Team 1868 - Space Cookies (2017)


2017 Robot: Nova
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Ames Research Center/St. Jude Medical Foundation/Google/Nvidia/Brin Worcicki Foundation/Qualcomm/Intuitive Surgical/Motorola/World Metal Finishing/Applied Welding/Weiss Enterprises/Solidworks/Wildbit/Fiber Internet Center & Girl Scout Troop 62868

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 13 (46%) 15 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 10 (143%) 7 (100%) 0
Total 35 23 (66%) 22 (63%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 47
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/11 - 10:00 AM 1868 2135 751 1662 1072 852 235 290
Qualification 16   Sat 3/11 - 12:15 PM 6699 980 2085 1868 3501 6650 147 110
Qualification 22   Sat 3/11 - 1:49 PM 3045 3189 2367 6699 1868 670 50 95
Qualification 31   Sat 3/11 - 3:18 PM 4276 5817 5852 3045 1678 1868 249 178
Qualification 36   Sat 3/11 - 3:57 PM 687 4276 1868 3501 3970 4543 210 180
Qualification 45   Sat 3/11 - 5:20 PM 972 1868 3970 2761 4255 3495 145 190
Qualification 53   Sun 3/12 - 9:08 AM 973 2135 2493 1868 6059 6619 243 140
Qualification 56   Sun 3/12 - 9:44 AM 1868 6657 5817 6059 6711 6305 180 101
Qualification 64   Sun 3/12 - 10:59 AM 4643 2643 1422 4543 1868 1323 190 189
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 330 285
Quarterfinal 6   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 0 305
Tiebreaker 2   4543 5852 3256 4415 6699 1868 305 232

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/31 - 8:55 AM 2135 846 5171 1868 841 4171 235 240
Qualification 19   Fri 3/31 - 11:23 AM 766 6039 5728 1868 670 256 235 259
Qualification 26   Fri 3/31 - 1:03 PM 4904 1868 5026 6688 254 3482 345 274
Qualification 33   Fri 3/31 - 1:57 PM 1868 6665 6059 6380 5027 5737 255 90
Qualification 46   Fri 3/31 - 3:32 PM 668 2473 299 4159 5905 1868 330 265
Qualification 53   Fri 3/31 - 4:23 PM 581 5924 6418 2367 1868 972 275 305
Qualification 64   Sat 4/1 - 8:53 AM 100 604 8 4255 1868 199 295 260
Qualification 72   Sat 4/1 - 10:00 AM 2643 5940 1868 114 971 5104 255 321
Qualification 81   Sat 4/1 - 11:08 AM 1868 6688 6619 253 2813 1280 195 355
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/1 - 1:43 PM 4990 254 604 972 3482 1868 391 255
Quarterfinal 5   4990 254 604 972 3482 1868 507 285

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 8:55 AM 1868 1410 6340 6429 114 5516 282 310
Qualification 21 Thu 4/20 - 12:28 PM 1619 6055 4401 1778 3309 1868 300 383
Qualification 29 Thu 4/20 - 2:20 PM 3931 2444 5705 1868 2903 1912 289 295
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:49 PM 2383 1868 3314 5454 2910 5496 334 191
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:22 AM 4965 2587 1868 6023 1319 4005 285 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:36 AM 1836 2383 2848 5737 6305 1868 288 195
Qualification 71 Fri 4/21 - 11:26 AM 6517 281 1868 1744 2543 832 333 355
Qualification 82 Fri 4/21 - 2:14 PM 2583 4488 5002 114 1868 3562 260 305
Qualification 99 Fri 4/21 - 4:32 PM 6305 6442 2230 2583 2682 1868 230 355
Qualification 110 Fri 4/21 - 6:06 PM 3314 3835 5818 4941 1868 6366 374 255
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 604 1868 2848 281 4488 5431 447 237
Semifinal 2 1410 3314 3132 2848 1868 604 406 452