Team 1155 - SciBorgs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Alumni Association of The Bronx High School of Science/ConEdison/Bloomberg/Solon E. Summerfield Foundation, Inc. & Bronx High School of Science


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1155 attended in 2019.
Team 1155 had a record of 21-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:15 AM 250 1155 4091 6648 4012 5202 37 11
Qualification 13   Sat 3/23 - 11:02 AM 527 4122 7759 303 1156 1155 45 53
Qualification 16   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 20 1796 7759 354 4571 1155 81 32
Qualification 31   Sat 3/23 - 2:45 PM 5865 871 3314 1155 6806 4012 47 36
Qualification 34   Sat 3/23 - 6:09 PM 383 6024 1155 6593 7539 303 56 67
Qualification 43   Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 3017 7318 5016 6911 6401 1155 34 46
Qualification 51   Sat 3/23 - 5:23 PM 1155 7759 2872 6969 3950 4012 51 30
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM 527 1156 6459 1155 3419 5943 45 41
Qualification 66   Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 5123 1155 2265 3314 354 5806 56 57
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 10:57 AM 6880 1155 3314 7730 6401 2601 68 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 47 43
Quarterfinal 6   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 41 44
Tiebreaker 2   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 45 33

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/6 - 12:35 PM 1155 640 1600 4263 7036 4122 28 32
Qualification 13   Sat 4/6 - 11:21 AM 5806 1155 5202 5781 7668 7272 38 16
Qualification 18   Sat 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4122 1155 1230 2344 3004 354 60 43
Qualification 31   Sat 4/6 - 2:45 PM 6435 5421 6195 3760 1635 1155 19 40
Qualification 36   Sat 4/6 - 3:25 PM 6435 1155 333 4773 2579 1880 68 44
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:37 PM 1600 6636 2895 1155 2869 694 34 61
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 5:46 PM 5806 4640 7458 3419 334 1155 40 31
Qualification 66   Sun 4/7 - 10:18 AM 6401 4528 6873 5599 7522 1155 28 62
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 11:09 AM 2869 7050 2265 4299 1155 4383 47 49
Qualification 77   Sun 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5298 4571 1155 743 2344 2869 50 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 1155 610 548 1153 3357 4817 134 69
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 2177 4476 7531 3986 1577 1155 60 89
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 341 7626 346 1155 5585 6964 60 50
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 6909 2168 3324 1155 4907 4917 79 86
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 333 1262 1155 4909 229 2576 55 87
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:59 AM 1155 2095 5422 379 4338 4967 66 71
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:30 PM 7850 5401 1155 5205 2626 2451 65 90
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 3:56 PM 7457 1155 1747 6574 6569 4939 103 91
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/23 - 10:15 AM 250 1155 4091 6648 4012 5202 37 11
Qualification 13   Sat 3/23 - 11:02 AM 527 4122 7759 303 1156 1155 45 53
Qualification 16   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 20 1796 7759 354 4571 1155 81 32
Qualification 31   Sat 3/23 - 2:45 PM 5865 871 3314 1155 6806 4012 47 36
Qualification 34   Sat 3/23 - 6:09 PM 383 6024 1155 6593 7539 303 56 67
Qualification 43   Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 3017 7318 5016 6911 6401 1155 34 46
Qualification 51   Sat 3/23 - 5:23 PM 1155 7759 2872 6969 3950 4012 51 30
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM 527 1156 6459 1155 3419 5943 45 41
Qualification 66   Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 5123 1155 2265 3314 354 5806 56 57
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 10:57 AM 6880 1155 3314 7730 6401 2601 68 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 47 43
Quarterfinal 6   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 41 44
Tiebreaker 2   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 45 33

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/6 - 12:35 PM 1155 640 1600 4263 7036 4122 28 32
Qualification 13   Sat 4/6 - 11:21 AM 5806 1155 5202 5781 7668 7272 38 16
Qualification 18   Sat 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4122 1155 1230 2344 3004 354 60 43
Qualification 31   Sat 4/6 - 2:45 PM 6435 5421 6195 3760 1635 1155 19 40
Qualification 36   Sat 4/6 - 3:25 PM 6435 1155 333 4773 2579 1880 68 44
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:37 PM 1600 6636 2895 1155 2869 694 34 61
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 5:46 PM 5806 4640 7458 3419 334 1155 40 31
Qualification 66   Sun 4/7 - 10:18 AM 6401 4528 6873 5599 7522 1155 28 62
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 11:09 AM 2869 7050 2265 4299 1155 4383 47 49
Qualification 77   Sun 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5298 4571 1155 743 2344 2869 50 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:50 AM 1155 610 548 1153 3357 4817 134 69
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 2177 4476 7531 3986 1577 1155 60 89
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 341 7626 346 1155 5585 6964 60 50
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:37 PM 6909 2168 3324 1155 4907 4917 79 86
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 333 1262 1155 4909 229 2576 55 87
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:59 AM 1155 2095 5422 379 4338 4967 66 71
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:20 PM 1629 4329 1259 7460 1155 229 69 62
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:30 PM 7850 5401 1155 5205 2626 2451 65 90
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 3:56 PM 7457 1155 1747 6574 6569 4939 103 91
Playoff Matches