Team 1155 - SciBorgs (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: The Alumni Association of The Bronx High School of Science/ConEdison/Bloomberg/Solon E. Summerfield Foundation, Inc. & Bronx High School of Science

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 21 (70%) 9 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 43 28 (65%) 15 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


New York City Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


New York City Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


New York City Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2008


New York City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/25 - 9:07 AM 5781 5123 6601 3314 6593 1155 85 245
Qualification 15 Sat 3/25 - 11:03 AM 6601 5814 1155 1923 1665 4122 165 341
Qualification 21 Sat 3/25 - 12:02 PM 6636 369 5202 1155 639 3950 145 331
Qualification 27 Sat 3/25 - 1:36 PM 4091 4571 810 1155 5943 1880 145 215
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 3:25 PM 1155 4091 1382 1600 20 527 260 256
Qualification 47 Sat 3/25 - 4:23 PM 6648 1155 1635 2872 5955 1382 230 145
Qualification 53 Sat 3/25 - 5:05 PM 3419 1155 1665 4091 1156 5599 296 167
Qualification 62 Sun 3/26 - 9:13 AM 5943 6024 3044 6300 2875 1155 185 305
Qualification 69 Sun 3/26 - 10:03 AM 2601 1155 1600 639 1796 3004 245 225
Qualification 79 Sun 3/26 - 11:15 AM 6593 6058 3950 395 6401 1155 205 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1600 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 235 305
Quarterfinal 7 4122 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 336 265
Tiebreaker 3 4122 1155 303 1382 1880 2265 268 215
Semifinal 2 4122 1155 303 20 3419 3314 321 257
Semifinal 4 4122 1155 303 20 3419 3314 316 245
Final 1 639 2601 369 303 1155 4122 305 296
Final 2 639 2601 369 303 1155 4122 495 296

New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/8 - 9:05 AM 333 4383 5891 4299 4613 1155 200 261
Qualification 9 Sat 4/8 - 10:24 AM 2265 3760 4613 334 1155 6415 226 180
Qualification 19 Sat 4/8 - 12:15 PM 4528 4383 1155 371 3017 4640 190 145
Qualification 32 Sat 4/8 - 2:37 PM 1155 354 4773 369 2383 334 240 191
Qualification 36 Sat 4/8 - 3:09 PM 640 4571 4299 2579 1155 2344 155 345
Qualification 41 Sat 4/8 - 3:55 PM 4856 6402 1155 2344 335 2895 195 200
Qualification 55 Sat 4/8 - 5:46 PM 4012 6195 395 640 1880 1155 190 235
Qualification 59 Sun 4/9 - 9:01 AM 5806 1155 1230 5298 4263 4856 215 100
Qualification 67 Sun 4/9 - 10:12 AM 5202 640 2791 1155 3419 5298 215 227
Qualification 76 Sun 4/9 - 11:23 AM 333 1155 2895 5030 806 5599 280 184
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 258 210
Quarterfinal 8 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 284 495
Tiebreaker 4 334 2265 1155 369 1251 395 258 255
Semifinal 2 4571 694 333 1155 2265 334 260 313
Semifinal 4 4571 694 333 1155 2265 334 325 243
Tiebreaker 2 4571 694 333 1155 2265 334 255 0

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:41 AM 4284 548 1155 6331 2512 302 259 333
Qualification 16 Thu 4/27 - 10:53 AM 5036 1155 4151 1660 131 3656 213 305
Qualification 24 Thu 4/27 - 11:53 AM 868 2067 4151 4325 702 1155 319 346
Qualification 42 Thu 4/27 - 3:55 PM 6318 1885 1986 48 1305 1155 401 312
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1114 74 2869 1155 4814 2502 351 305
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:40 AM 1071 1506 1155 5036 548 3299 374 345
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:18 AM 3157 3928 4391 5891 537 1155 348 315
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:29 PM 2648 3492 5736 610 1155 4525 305 264
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:16 PM 5162 359 702 5279 1155 1986 306 362
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 4:56 PM 1155 3719 314 677 5891 6201 323 305
Playoff Matches

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021