Team 1155 - SciBorgs (2016)



2016 Sponsors: The Alumni Association of The Bronx High School of Science/ConEdison/Bloomberg/Solon E. Summerfield Foundation, Inc. & Bronx High School of Science

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 17 8 (47%) 9 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 19 8 (42%) 11 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 1155's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


New York City Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


New York City Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


New Jersey Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


New York City Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2007


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2008


New York City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


New Jersey Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:05 AM 5202 1155 333 1230 2344 4122 37 28
Qualification 21 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:33 PM 4773 1155 5030 3419 4640 1880 65 54
Qualification 28 (C) Sat 3/12 - 2:50 PM 1797 5814 3760 1155 640 5781 62 47
Qualification 39 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 PM 3004 5016 1600 1155 5993 1546 47 62
Qualification 53 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:58 PM 694 5599 1155 1726 578 4571 12 65
Qualification 65 (B) Sun 3/13 - 9:23 AM 2895 1796 5993 1884 1155 4263 83 32
Qualification 70 (C) Sun 3/13 - 10:00 AM 2579 1635 3204 3017 1155 369 60 72
Qualification 85 (D) Sun 3/13 - 11:59 AM 2869 1396 3646 1155 4528 5806 35 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 578 3419 3017 2601 5806 1155 95 56
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 578 3419 3017 2601 5806 1155 108 46

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (A) Fri 4/1 - 9:55 AM 1758 4517 1744 59 1155 3233 32 67
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:17 AM 180 5753 5872 1155 5665 4024 92 50
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:28 PM 5329 179 2265 3932 1155 6232 69 55
Qualification 34 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:02 PM 5819 5949 3932 1155 108 6231 68 52
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:33 PM 2152 1155 4240 2590 4592 5536 84 103
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 1155 6228 5109 2383 5842 4471 45 85
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 4/2 - 12:13 PM 3556 5842 1155 744 386 5196 98 110
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 4/2 - 10:18 AM 6001 6165 1251 87 6225 1155 55 105
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/2 - 11:05 AM 1155 5816 3653 2797 2905 6225 102 61
Playoff Matches

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Oxygen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Beryllium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021