Team 1422 - The Neon Knights (2018)


2018 Robot: Eagle VI
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Professional Engineers in California Government / NASA - The Robotics Alliance Project / Valley Chrome / Excelsior Metals, Inc. / Milne Photography / Robotics Workshop / Divine Logic / Bone Construction - Airport Specialities / SolidWorks / California State University Fresno / E and T Electric & Clovis West High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1422 attended in 2018.
Team 1422 had a record of 2-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 2 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 47
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 7096 6506 1323 1422 6804 7057 424 81
Qualification 12   Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 5274 4201 5817 5458 1422 5104 298 295
Qualification 22   Sat 4/7 - 12:11 PM 1197 3859 3189 1422 6711 2443 431 88
Qualification 31   Sat 4/7 - 1:36 PM 295 1422 2085 299 5104 1388 248 348
Qualification 35   Sat 4/7 - 2:04 PM 5026 1538 1422 3045 3970 696 443 122
Qualification 45   Sat 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1422 2643 5134 4698 2085 1671 257 439
Qualification 51   Sat 4/7 - 3:50 PM 6657 1197 1422 5852 3303 4201 381 172
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 4:54 PM 1422 692 5274 972 6305 3303 228 345
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 1538 6699 5852 6506 1422 4160 342 151
Qualification 72   Sun 4/8 - 9:18 AM 2813 1422 5852 6804 5026 1678 224 471
Qualification 82   Sun 4/8 - 10:30 AM 6926 1662 3303 766 3189 1422 309 266
Qualification 92   Sun 4/8 - 11:43 AM 3303 649 1422 5419 5458 3495 285 412
Playoff Matches

Team 1422's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 47
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/7 - 9:48 AM 7096 6506 1323 1422 6804 7057 424 81
Qualification 12   Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 5274 4201 5817 5458 1422 5104 298 295
Qualification 22   Sat 4/7 - 12:11 PM 1197 3859 3189 1422 6711 2443 431 88
Qualification 31   Sat 4/7 - 1:36 PM 295 1422 2085 299 5104 1388 248 348
Qualification 35   Sat 4/7 - 2:04 PM 5026 1538 1422 3045 3970 696 443 122
Qualification 45   Sat 4/7 - 3:14 PM 1422 2643 5134 4698 2085 1671 257 439
Qualification 51   Sat 4/7 - 3:50 PM 6657 1197 1422 5852 3303 4201 381 172
Qualification 60   Sat 4/7 - 4:54 PM 1422 692 5274 972 6305 3303 228 345
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 1538 6699 5852 6506 1422 4160 342 151
Qualification 72   Sun 4/8 - 9:18 AM 2813 1422 5852 6804 5026 1678 224 471
Qualification 82   Sun 4/8 - 10:30 AM 6926 1662 3303 766 3189 1422 309 266
Qualification 92   Sun 4/8 - 11:43 AM 3303 649 1422 5419 5458 3495 285 412
Playoff Matches