Team 3970 - Duncan Dynamics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Fresno Unified School District, College and Career Readiness/Educational Employees Credit Union/Brin Wojcicki Foundation./Valley Robotics Initiative/Caglia Environmental/Electric Motor Shop&Erma Duncan Polytechnical High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3970 attended in 2018.
Team 3970 had a record of 26-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 5)

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 65
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 3970 3250 5274 3880 1351 6474 311 257
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:28 AM 1072 2144 6238 692 3970 2551 361 284
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 6059 981 3970 6619 5940 3501 262 360
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:25 PM 3482 3970 2204 3615 1280 3013 343 199
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 4:03 PM 3256 6644 4698 3303 3970 2035 384 229
Qualification 60   Fri 3/23 - 5:14 PM 701 1671 2073 5458 6174 3970 216 340
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 9:42 AM 3970 199 6612 3189 981 5250 292 265
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:53 AM 295 5480 7308 5507 3013 3970 325 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:35 PM 1323 1678 3970 199 1458 3482 420 73
Quarterfinal 5   1323 1678 3970 199 1458 3482 671 65
Semifinal 1   1323 1678 3970 2141 5496 6918 472 38
Semifinal 3   1323 1678 3970 2141 5496 6918 521 38
Final 1 1323 1678 3970 6474 1072 3880 412 118
Final 2   1323 1678 3970 6474 1072 3880 506 179

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/7 - 10:01 AM 3495 1671 3970 4201 972 5700 284 370
Qualification 14   Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 649 3970 1678 1388 3045 766 468 67
Qualification 19   Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 3970 5817 5419 5134 2854 6804 411 230
Qualification 27   Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4160 1671 5458 6926 3970 6506 236 354
Qualification 35   Sat 4/7 - 2:04 PM 5026 1538 1422 3045 3970 696 443 122
Qualification 47   Sat 4/7 - 3:27 PM 1323 6711 3303 5852 3970 7096 577 160
Qualification 54   Sat 4/7 - 4:08 PM 4698 6506 5419 2813 6305 3970 107 312
Qualification 61   Sat 4/7 - 5:04 PM 1388 5026 3970 7057 5817 1197 348 273
Qualification 71   Sun 4/8 - 9:12 AM 6305 6657 5104 3970 766 1323 192 430
Qualification 78   Sun 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3189 1662 6699 5134 5274 3970 213 368
Qualification 85   Sun 4/8 - 10:50 AM 3970 299 5458 5852 692 4698 309 221
Qualification 90   Sun 4/8 - 11:28 AM 3970 6804 3859 6305 2643 6699 308 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5458 696 972 5026 3970 2854 224 326
Quarterfinal 8   5458 696 972 5026 3970 2854 347 301
Tiebreaker 4   5458 696 972 5026 3970 2854 197 407
Semifinal 2   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 474 144
Semifinal 4   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 389 108

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 5572 3970 6060 456 1828 3495 300 224
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:45 AM 4775 3506 3970 3223 2990 2974 166 437
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6672 6025 6919 3075 6803 3970 355 330
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 4:54 PM 3970 254 2992 3284 7034 3075 447 307
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:14 AM 973 3339 3970 294 7157 7293 526 148
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:16 AM 3970 957 4733 399 6353 254 165 369
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2283 180 6705 3970 2096 2976 432 304
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:14 PM 2854 3489 980 3970 7140 399 254 414
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:41 PM 148 3339 5801 1261 3970 1706 413 268
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:55 PM 4775 5414 1984 5854 3970 3711 327 462
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 3   3970 399 973 359 7039 3489 316 338

Team 3970's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Sacramento Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 65
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Fri 3/23 - 10:39 AM 3970 3250 5274 3880 1351 6474 311 257
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:28 AM 1072 2144 6238 692 3970 2551 361 284
Qualification 26   Fri 3/23 - 1:07 PM 6059 981 3970 6619 5940 3501 262 360
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:25 PM 3482 3970 2204 3615 1280 3013 343 199
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 4:03 PM 3256 6644 4698 3303 3970 2035 384 229
Qualification 60   Fri 3/23 - 5:14 PM 701 1671 2073 5458 6174 3970 216 340
Qualification 69   Sat 3/24 - 9:42 AM 3970 199 6612 3189 981 5250 292 265
Qualification 83   Sat 3/24 - 11:53 AM 295 5480 7308 5507 3013 3970 325 201
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:35 PM 1323 1678 3970 199 1458 3482 420 73
Quarterfinal 5   1323 1678 3970 199 1458 3482 671 65
Semifinal 1   1323 1678 3970 2141 5496 6918 472 38
Semifinal 3   1323 1678 3970 2141 5496 6918 521 38
Final 1 1323 1678 3970 6474 1072 3880 412 118
Final 2   1323 1678 3970 6474 1072 3880 506 179

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 47
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/7 - 10:01 AM 3495 1671 3970 4201 972 5700 284 370
Qualification 14   Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 649 3970 1678 1388 3045 766 468 67
Qualification 19   Sat 4/7 - 11:36 AM 3970 5817 5419 5134 2854 6804 411 230
Qualification 27   Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4160 1671 5458 6926 3970 6506 236 354
Qualification 35   Sat 4/7 - 2:04 PM 5026 1538 1422 3045 3970 696 443 122
Qualification 47   Sat 4/7 - 3:27 PM 1323 6711 3303 5852 3970 7096 577 160
Qualification 54   Sat 4/7 - 4:08 PM 4698 6506 5419 2813 6305 3970 107 312
Qualification 61   Sat 4/7 - 5:04 PM 1388 5026 3970 7057 5817 1197 348 273
Qualification 71   Sun 4/8 - 9:12 AM 6305 6657 5104 3970 766 1323 192 430
Qualification 78   Sun 4/8 - 9:59 AM 3189 1662 6699 5134 5274 3970 213 368
Qualification 85   Sun 4/8 - 10:50 AM 3970 299 5458 5852 692 4698 309 221
Qualification 90   Sun 4/8 - 11:28 AM 3970 6804 3859 6305 2643 6699 308 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5458 696 972 5026 3970 2854 224 326
Quarterfinal 8   5458 696 972 5026 3970 2854 347 301
Tiebreaker 4   5458 696 972 5026 3970 2854 197 407
Semifinal 2   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 474 144
Semifinal 4   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 389 108

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 5572 3970 6060 456 1828 3495 300 224
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:45 AM 4775 3506 3970 3223 2990 2974 166 437
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6672 6025 6919 3075 6803 3970 355 330
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 4:54 PM 3970 254 2992 3284 7034 3075 447 307
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:14 AM 973 3339 3970 294 7157 7293 526 148
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:16 AM 3970 957 4733 399 6353 254 165 369
Qualification 74   Fri 4/20 - 10:36 AM 2283 180 6705 3970 2096 2976 432 304
Qualification 90   Fri 4/20 - 2:14 PM 2854 3489 980 3970 7140 399 254 414
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:41 PM 148 3339 5801 1261 3970 1706 413 268
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:55 PM 4775 5414 1984 5854 3970 3711 327 462
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 3   3970 399 973 359 7039 3489 316 338