Team Avatar Team 5104 - BreakerBots (2018)


2018 Robot: Athena
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Pacific Grove USD/Karen & Rick Hargrove/Apple, Inc./HireVue/Shilling Robotics/NDEP/Brin Wojckicki Foundation&Pacific Grove High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 18 (56%) 14 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 42 22 (52%) 20 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 5104's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Central Valley Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Central Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Central Valley Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2015


Silicon Valley Regional sponsored by Google.org

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Silicon Valley Regional presented by Google.org

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


San Francisco Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/17 - 9:58 AM 2489 6718 6036 7317 3880 5104 231 165
Qualification 15   Sat 3/17 - 11:11 AM 604 2383 5026 5507 5104 766 378 144
Qualification 21   Sat 3/17 - 1:14 PM 5104 6415 6418 199 5700 5993 323 235
Qualification 25   Sat 3/17 - 1:48 PM 6718 5430 6415 581 4904 5104 275 334
Qualification 33   Sat 3/17 - 2:55 PM 971 6662 5419 2383 5104 1458 325 264
Qualification 41   Sat 3/17 - 4:00 PM 972 5104 5924 253 581 6814 242 327
Qualification 44   Sat 3/17 - 4:26 PM 5104 604 973 5924 6415 4669 482 252
Qualification 58   Sun 3/18 - 9:55 AM 5104 6962 5026 649 4186 2489 467 177
Qualification 64   Sun 3/18 - 10:43 AM 6718 4159 5104 4765 4973 6981 376 147
Qualification 71   Sun 3/18 - 12:02 PM 3880 973 5499 5993 100 5104 548 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2383 604 100 2854 4159 5104 248 157
Quarterfinal 7   2383 604 100 2854 4159 5104 402 186

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 47
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/7 - 9:29 AM 5104 2813 2085 2643 3189 692 345 337
Qualification 12   Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 5274 4201 5817 5458 1422 5104 298 295
Qualification 20   Sat 4/7 - 11:42 AM 5104 5852 5026 1388 5700 6926 246 348
Qualification 31   Sat 4/7 - 1:36 PM 295 1422 2085 299 5104 1388 248 348
Qualification 34   Sat 4/7 - 1:58 PM 6711 5104 5700 6305 1678 6506 150 393
Qualification 46   Sat 4/7 - 3:20 PM 2443 6305 3045 5419 6926 5104 258 377
Qualification 53   Sat 4/7 - 4:02 PM 7096 295 5104 696 6699 5458 213 275
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 4:47 PM 4698 6926 4160 1678 5104 3859 196 449
Qualification 64   Sat 4/7 - 5:24 PM 5104 6804 4698 5026 649 1671 280 407
Qualification 71   Sun 4/8 - 9:12 AM 6305 6657 5104 3970 766 1323 192 430
Qualification 84   Sun 4/8 - 10:43 AM 7057 5134 295 5104 3495 649 170 482
Qualification 87   Sun 4/8 - 11:06 AM 2854 972 1662 1671 5104 1538 174 398
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1197 1538 5104 4201 5700 2643 425 186
Quarterfinal 7   1197 1538 5104 4201 5700 2643 365 233
Semifinal 2   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 474 144
Semifinal 4   1197 1538 5104 5026 3970 2854 389 108
Final 1   1323 1678 4698 1197 1538 5104 468 236
Final 2   1323 1678 4698 1197 1538 5104 366 296

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:30 AM 2840 5849 6814 5104 3473 2367 390 399
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:25 AM 2840 5104 1678 7128 3309 5726 334 463
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 1:51 PM 5554 7134 5104 3853 5802 3481 297 489
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:28 PM 3737 5654 3164 118 3309 5104 169 349
Qualification 53   Fri 4/20 - 8:14 AM 832 7134 3140 5104 604 968 306 368
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 9:50 AM 5663 5104 4270 812 2980 1982 254 346
Qualification 77   Fri 4/20 - 10:57 AM 1648 1982 5104 1868 7190 6377 358 347
Qualification 86   Fri 4/20 - 2:05 PM 6510 687 4061 3128 5104 2905 350 362
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 3:49 PM 5104 971 1251 4513 6844 7067 368 262
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:43 PM 4125 5199 7303 6645 5104 624 367 436
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:32 AM 3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 506 172
Quarterfinal 5   3128 118 3310 604 1011 5104 446 243

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Monterey Bay Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019


Iron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Praseodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021