Team Avatar Team 4160 - The RoBucs (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Qualcomm/CCTE&Mission Bay High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 4160's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2012


San Diego Regional

  March 8 to March 10, 2013


Inland Empire Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


San Diego Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Las Vegas Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


San Diego Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/9 - 9:28 AM 5025 6755 2102 4160 5429 2576 104 367
Qualification 14   Fri 3/9 - 11:09 AM 4270 3256 5199 3255 4160 1538 105 423
Qualification 28   Fri 3/9 - 1:56 PM 3328 3473 4160 7249 2613 1280 324 90
Qualification 35   Fri 3/9 - 2:55 PM 3647 4014 1972 4738 812 4160 515 179
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 4:43 PM 6659 624 4486 5474 4919 4160 371 138
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 9:45 AM 6885 4160 3341 6695 5627 3704 236 131
Qualification 75   Sat 3/10 - 11:06 AM 6920 4160 5137 5209 1661 812 295 299
Qualification 81   Sat 3/10 - 12:03 PM 4201 1266 4616 4160 2659 2543 132 355
Playoff Matches

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 47
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/7 - 9:18 AM 1388 2854 4160 6711 1662 295 375 279
Qualification 11   Sat 4/7 - 10:40 AM 2643 4698 3303 4160 295 1538 248 333
Qualification 17   Sat 4/7 - 11:22 AM 4201 7096 6305 649 4160 2085 261 499
Qualification 27   Sat 4/7 - 1:06 PM 4160 1671 5458 6926 3970 6506 236 354
Qualification 37   Sat 4/7 - 2:17 PM 299 7057 692 5817 4160 6657 156 378
Qualification 40   Sat 4/7 - 2:42 PM 3859 766 5274 692 1197 4160 209 425
Qualification 48   Sat 4/7 - 3:33 PM 2643 649 1388 766 4160 972 385 226
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 4:47 PM 4698 6926 4160 1678 5104 3859 196 449
Qualification 66   Sat 4/7 - 5:44 PM 1538 6699 5852 6506 1422 4160 342 151
Qualification 75   Sun 4/8 - 9:38 AM 4160 6711 4201 5817 3045 2643 313 450
Qualification 83   Sun 4/8 - 10:36 AM 4160 5700 6699 2813 1197 2854 350 448
Qualification 91   Sun 4/8 - 11:36 AM 5274 1323 6657 5134 4160 1678 354 274
Playoff Matches

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021