Team Avatar Team 1678 - Citrus Circuits (2018)


2018 Robot: Lemon Zest
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: UCD Chancellor's Office/Davis Joint Unified School District/NVIDIA/Markforged/Innovation FIRST International/Apple/UCD School of Medicine/UCD College of Agriculture and Environmental Science/UCD School of Biological Sciences/First Street Realty/UCD College of Engineering/Hill Engineering/DMG Mori/UCD College of Letters and Science/UCD Global Affairs/Fastenal/Martin's Metals/Aerometals/M. Cubed/Sunpower/Greenbotics/Bright Funds Foundation/West Coast Products/Da Vinci Boosters/Far Western/UCD Pre-College Program/Solidworks/West Yost&Davis Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 39 34 (87%) 5 (13%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 29 27 (93%) 2 (7%) 0
Total 68 61 (90%) 7 (10%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 52
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/2 - 9:45 AM 3405 3374 192 1678 968 3230 263 415
Qualification 13   Fri 3/2 - 10:52 AM 399 2594 3225 1678 5461 3729 225 366
Qualification 24   Fri 3/2 - 1:06 PM 5871 1678 6358 5974 841 159 389 291
Qualification 28   Fri 3/2 - 1:46 PM 6400 7151 1678 2972 1339 2468 265 412
Qualification 35   Fri 3/2 - 2:36 PM 2484 115 1678 6358 4550 3289 393 250
Qualification 45   Fri 3/2 - 3:56 PM 6844 4348 3006 2468 1678 1452 150 382
Qualification 61   Sat 3/3 - 9:12 AM 5159 1678 4598 3166 1410 5493 456 139
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 10:29 AM 1678 3200 6411 4944 3239 4585 388 307
Qualification 76   Sat 3/3 - 11:18 AM 3245 3230 6717 1678 5071 4944 226 472
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/3 - 1:35 PM 399 1678 1410 662 6411 2993 479 249
Quarterfinal 5   399 1678 1410 662 6411 2993 444 265
Semifinal 1   399 1678 1410 4944 115 1891 433 347
Semifinal 3   399 1678 1410 4944 115 1891 499 171
Final 1   399 1678 1410 670 3230 159 310 230
Final 2   399 1678 1410 670 3230 159 353 281

Sacramento Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 65
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/23 - 10:20 AM 5458 3189 2085 2035 1678 1280 76 442
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:11 AM 3013 383 1678 3257 2367 199 494 290
Qualification 28   Fri 3/23 - 1:21 PM 3303 4643 3880 1678 5496 5480 223 489
Qualification 34   Fri 3/23 - 2:03 PM 3256 2551 701 2204 1678 981 210 385
Qualification 45   Fri 3/23 - 3:32 PM 5507 1678 5728 6305 4171 5250 478 157
Qualification 59   Fri 3/23 - 5:07 PM 1678 4698 7229 5274 6822 6918 435 151
Qualification 67   Sat 3/24 - 9:29 AM 1678 692 1671 3669 4135 7057 460 88
Qualification 82   Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 1662 6238 1351 6619 3482 1678 195 428
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:35 PM 1323 1678 3970 199 1458 3482 420 73
Quarterfinal 5   1323 1678 3970 199 1458 3482 671 65
Semifinal 1   1323 1678 3970 2141 5496 6918 472 38
Semifinal 3   1323 1678 3970 2141 5496 6918 521 38
Final 1 1323 1678 3970 6474 1072 3880 412 118
Final 2   1323 1678 3970 6474 1072 3880 506 179

Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 47
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/7 - 10:08 AM 1197 5134 6305 1678 5458 3045 374 434
Qualification 14   Sat 4/7 - 11:01 AM 649 3970 1678 1388 3045 766 468 67
Qualification 21   Sat 4/7 - 12:05 PM 1678 696 7057 3495 6506 1662 460 316
Qualification 30   Sat 4/7 - 1:28 PM 1323 1678 2813 2854 649 3859 507 72
Qualification 34   Sat 4/7 - 1:58 PM 6711 5104 5700 6305 1678 6506 150 393
Qualification 41   Sat 4/7 - 2:49 PM 1678 6657 972 5817 295 5026 377 312
Qualification 49   Sat 4/7 - 3:39 PM 3189 5817 1671 1538 2085 1678 199 468
Qualification 59   Sat 4/7 - 4:47 PM 4698 6926 4160 1678 5104 3859 196 449
Qualification 68   Sun 4/8 - 8:52 AM 1662 1678 5817 3303 5419 7096 448 150
Qualification 72   Sun 4/8 - 9:18 AM 2813 1422 5852 6804 5026 1678 224 471
Qualification 79   Sun 4/8 - 10:08 AM 7057 972 2643 2443 1678 299 280 382
Qualification 91   Sun 4/8 - 11:36 AM 5274 1323 6657 5134 4160 1678 354 274
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/8 - 1:33 PM 1323 1678 4698 1662 6305 2085 576 229
Quarterfinal 5   1323 1678 4698 1662 6305 2085 547 289
Semifinal 1   1323 1678 4698 5817 649 1671 432 366
Semifinal 3   1323 1678 4698 5817 649 1671 590 117
Final 1   1323 1678 4698 1197 1538 5104 468 236
Final 2   1323 1678 4698 1197 1538 5104 366 296

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Newton

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   2976 148 254 4061 1619 1678 441 279
Einstein 5   1296 2655 1533 4061 1619 1678 324 432
Einstein 7   4499 2910 4911 4061 1619 1678 436 309
Einstein 11   4061 1619 1678 3374 1574 4488 386 232
Einstein 15   4061 1619 1678 1778 1323 3476 439 187

FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/19 - 9:36 AM 832 6645 7067 6510 5554 1678 146 458
Qualification 14   Thu 4/19 - 10:25 AM 2840 5104 1678 7128 3309 5726 334 463
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:18 PM 3737 7303 1868 4125 1678 1251 179 446
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 7137 3128 5700 1678 3310 2403 170 448
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:28 AM 5997 1678 3853 1723 1982 6424 447 202
Qualification 63   Fri 4/20 - 9:24 AM 4576 6424 1678 4513 2367 1011 356 380
Qualification 71   Fri 4/20 - 10:18 AM 5802 6508 4468 1678 832 6814 337 536
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:20 AM 624 6871 1700 1678 3473 968 149 475
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 2:59 PM 6891 1678 4061 687 6377 812 393 317
Qualification 104   Fri 4/20 - 4:10 PM 968 1619 1648 1678 5849 2980 449 353
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4061 1619 1678 4513 2403 3164 454 252
Quarterfinal 7   1723 1619 1678 5663 2403 4513 510 272
Semifinal 2   4061 1619 1678 5654 624 5554 415 270
Semifinal 4   4061 1619 1678 1982 624 5554 423 195
Final 1   3128 118 3310 4061 1619 1678 252 313
Final 2   6377 118 3310 4061 1619 1678 368 370