Team Avatar Team 6436 - PARS ROBOTIC TEAM (2018)

Galata Kız Anadolu İmamhatip Lisesi & Füsun Yönder Anadolu Lisesi & Borsa İstanbul Başakşehir Mesleki ve Teknik A.L


From: Basaksehir, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2017

2018 Robot: ISTAKOZ
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: 3M/Basaksehir Municipality/Mutlusan Electric/Fikret Yuksel Foundation/Global Gas Springs/Dogus Kalıp/Azim Reklam&Borsa İstanbul Başakşehir Mesleki ve Teknik A.L&Füsun Yönder Anadolu Lisesi&Galata Kız Anadolu İmamhatip Lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6436 attended in 2018.
Team 6436 had a record of 5-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/11 - 9:22 AM 6838 6436 5665 7140 7108 7295 83 326
Qualification 11 Sun 3/11 - 11:14 AM 4191 5655 7239 6436 7294 7292 247 41
Qualification 18 Sun 3/11 - 12:09 PM 6303 6436 5655 7086 6985 7291 173 323
Qualification 21 Sun 3/11 - 12:34 PM 6436 6697 3646 6838 7239 5558 385 77
Qualification 27 Sun 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6232 7227 5665 7086 6436 7239 91 284
Qualification 31 Sun 3/11 - 2:38 PM 6429 7292 7228 7070 6985 6436 292 312
Qualification 38 Sun 3/11 - 3:36 PM 6064 7298 2905 6436 7293 6415 60 451
Qualification 48 Sun 3/11 - 6:01 PM 7035 7070 7297 6436 6064 7296 232 160
Qualification 54 Sun 3/11 - 6:53 PM 7291 6436 2905 7296 7292 7035 111 227
Qualification 58 Mon 3/12 - 9:19 AM 7140 7071 7010 7290 6232 6436 346 85
Qualification 63 Mon 3/12 - 9:57 AM 7227 5558 6436 5665 6989 4191 164 178
Qualification 68 Mon 3/12 - 10:42 AM 6038 7228 6436 6697 7290 6014 319 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Mon 3/12 - 1:08 PM 7140 6429 7293 7010 7086 6436 420 101
Quarterfinal 5 7140 6429 7293 7010 7086 6436 401 172

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/11 - 9:22 AM 6838 6436 5665 7140 7108 7295 83 326
Qualification 11 Sun 3/11 - 11:14 AM 4191 5655 7239 6436 7294 7292 247 41
Qualification 18 Sun 3/11 - 12:09 PM 6303 6436 5655 7086 6985 7291 173 323
Qualification 21 Sun 3/11 - 12:34 PM 6436 6697 3646 6838 7239 5558 385 77
Qualification 27 Sun 3/11 - 2:06 PM 6232 7227 5665 7086 6436 7239 91 284
Qualification 31 Sun 3/11 - 2:38 PM 6429 7292 7228 7070 6985 6436 292 312
Qualification 38 Sun 3/11 - 3:36 PM 6064 7298 2905 6436 7293 6415 60 451
Qualification 48 Sun 3/11 - 6:01 PM 7035 7070 7297 6436 6064 7296 232 160
Qualification 54 Sun 3/11 - 6:53 PM 7291 6436 2905 7296 7292 7035 111 227
Qualification 58 Mon 3/12 - 9:19 AM 7140 7071 7010 7290 6232 6436 346 85
Qualification 63 Mon 3/12 - 9:57 AM 7227 5558 6436 5665 6989 4191 164 178
Qualification 68 Mon 3/12 - 10:42 AM 6038 7228 6436 6697 7290 6014 319 209
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Mon 3/12 - 1:08 PM 7140 6429 7293 7010 7086 6436 420 101
Quarterfinal 5 7140 6429 7293 7010 7086 6436 401 172