Team Avatar Team 3646 - INTEGRA (2018)


2018 Robot: Radiance
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 3646 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Bahcesehir University/Besantas Beton/Atom Karinca/Filli Boya/Honda/Ekinciler Holding/Basaksehir Municipality/Volsa Gida/Delta/Boyut Engineering/Erenler Kablo/Alkilic Foundation/Solidworks/Borusan Holding&Bahcesehir High School for Science and Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 29 (85%) 5 (15%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 10 (83%) 2 (17%) 0
Total 46 39 (85%) 7 (15%) 0 (0%)

Team 3646's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Championship Subdivision Finalist FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Midwest Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


Midwest Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orange County Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Istanbul Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/11 - 9:46 AM 7296 7239 7228 6989 3646 7293 84 397
Qualification 12 Sun 3/11 - 11:22 AM 3646 7290 6064 7298 5558 7291 366 5
Qualification 16 Sun 3/11 - 11:55 AM 6038 6232 7296 6014 3646 7298 125 390
Qualification 21 Sun 3/11 - 12:34 PM 6436 6697 3646 6838 7239 5558 385 77
Qualification 30 Sun 3/11 - 2:27 PM 6989 7108 6064 3646 2905 5655 67 350
Qualification 36 Sun 3/11 - 3:22 PM 7140 3646 7035 6232 6697 7292 361 87
Qualification 41 Sun 3/11 - 4:01 PM 3646 7292 7086 7140 4191 6014 112 342
Qualification 50 Sun 3/11 - 6:19 PM 6038 5655 6429 3646 7239 7010 335 234
Qualification 53 Sun 3/11 - 6:45 PM 7070 4191 3646 7290 7227 7297 437 114
Qualification 56 Mon 3/12 - 9:03 AM 7295 6415 5665 6038 5558 3646 224 287
Qualification 67 Mon 3/12 - 10:33 AM 7294 7086 7010 6985 3646 7297 234 497
Qualification 74 Mon 3/12 - 11:42 AM 6415 7296 3646 6303 7108 7010 367 212
Playoff Matches

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Tue 4/10 - 9:39 AM 2638 2347 514 569 1803 3646 376 213
Qualification 7   Tue 4/10 - 9:55 AM 1803 3137 871 3646 6952 2234 285 243
Qualification 17   Tue 4/10 - 11:27 AM 3646 2872 5659 6636 2234 2027 407 85
Qualification 23   Tue 4/10 - 1:19 PM 2914 2869 2638 271 1546 3646 349 394
Qualification 26   Tue 4/10 - 1:45 PM 5099 2638 3646 2872 514 1468 439 85
Qualification 31   Tue 4/10 - 2:25 PM 3624 3646 2161 5099 6636 6423 439 192
Qualification 40   Tue 4/10 - 3:44 PM 709 271 2161 296 3646 514 157 349
Qualification 46   Tue 4/10 - 4:41 PM 569 6636 2914 3646 522 709 180 425
Qualification 52   Wed 4/11 - 9:13 AM 6806 3646 1468 5659 358 569 427 409
Qualification 57   Wed 4/11 - 9:54 AM 1546 1468 3624 6911 28 3646 348 365
Qualification 65   Wed 4/11 - 11:04 AM 3646 871 2027 564 6806 1546 410 177
Qualification 67   Wed 4/11 - 11:20 AM 2914 3646 533 2161 469 5099 410 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 4/11 - 1:39 PM 469 3646 2234 271 1468 28 470 143
Quarterfinal 5   469 3646 2234 271 1468 28 440 230
Semifinal 1   469 3646 2234 5099 3624 569 359 254
Semifinal 3   469 3646 2234 5099 3624 569 435 243
Final 1   469 3646 2234 2638 533 6423 455 341
Final 2   469 3646 2234 2638 533 6423 433 329

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 67
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:25 AM 2522 6652 6459 2352 3646 4980 155 504
Qualification 15   Thu 4/19 - 10:38 AM 7327 5985 1072 6652 488 3646 224 352
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:00 PM 7018 1730 1515 6390 1540 3646 231 400
Qualification 35   Thu 4/19 - 2:54 PM 3959 3250 2383 6348 7312 3646 376 81
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:26 AM 3316 2906 7102 3646 6024 1178 255 471
Qualification 62   Fri 4/20 - 9:20 AM 3250 3646 6072 1710 668 2080 331 223
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 10:03 AM 3646 6957 4802 5429 3288 3882 345 281
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:31 PM 972 5985 3646 6072 7152 1983 382 327
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:18 PM 4522 3646 7193 1002 1763 1778 476 252
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 3646 6106 5212 4188 1775 4159 333 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3646 179 5472 3959 2584 1983 493 155
Quarterfinal 7   3646 179 5472 3959 2584 1983 356 310
Semifinal 2   3646 179 5472 1710 2521 3316 378 224
Semifinal 4   3646 179 5472 488 1710 3316 433 370
Final 1   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 416 393
Final 2   1778 1323 3476 3646 179 5472 475 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019


Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020


Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Oxygen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Turkish Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021