Team Avatar Team 6985 - ENKA TECH. (2018)

ÖZEL ENKA OKULLARI


From: Dilovası, Kocaeli, Turkey
Sponsors: ENKA FOUNDATION/ÇİMTAŞ/ENKA POWER/ENKA TC/ENKA CCI/MAKİNE İHTİSAS ORGANİZE SANAYİ BÖLGESİ/EAE ELEKTRİK/SOFRA GRUP/ATA SİGORTA/MİGROS/ENKA TMD/GÜN İNŞAAT/KARASU MERMER/SENTEZ GRUP/AĞIR GLOBAL/ERVES İNŞAAT/FİNE FOOD GIDA LOJİSTİK/FİNE FOOD GIDA SANAYİ/GÜLSEVEN HELVA/BÜYÜK ÇOŞKUNLAR/ÇİĞDEM GENÇ ÖZÇİTAK/ÜMRANİYE REKLAM/IŞIN AMBALAJ/IŞIK ORGANİK/SARMAKİNA/ZAFER REKLAM/KOCAELİ SANAYİ ODASI/SENTEZ GRUP/EDİSON ELEKTRİK&ÖZEL ENKA OKULLARI

Rookie Year: 2018
On The Web: https://www.enkatech.com
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Regional Finalists Istanbul Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional
Highest Rookie Seed Istanbul Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 41 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
9:33A
6800 6985 1414 349
2556 4192 342 294
Qualification 15
10:08A
1690 580 4501 401
1421 6985 3229 201
Qualification 32
2:10P
1477 4306 6413 229
1690 1425 6985 434
Qualification 43
3:27P
6502 6985 5499 169
343 744 1369 405
Qualification 56
8:21A
2152 4013 6985 248
4944 5829 4795 292
Qualification 65
9:24A
7301 6832 5803 301
6985 5006 2928 327
Qualification 70
9:59A
6985 6838 6902 123
2723 5805 175 406
Qualification 87
2:00P
3145 175 6985 267
5458 4171 1410 379
Qualification 101
3:38P
341 418 3132 442
6985 108 3753 251
Qualification 109
4:34P
1769 16 5006 379
4911 4265 6985 311

Playoff Matches

Team 6985 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 6985 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

Istanbul Regional (March 9 to March 12, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
10:10A
7290 6985 7292 217
6697 6415 7297 275
Qualification 9
10:34A
7295 6697 6985 202
7010 5665 7070 55
Qualification 18
11:46A
6303 6436 5655 173
7086 6985 7291 323
Qualification 24
1:38P
6989 7295 7292 184
7071 6064 6985 353
Qualification 31
2:34P
6429 7292 7228 292
7070 6985 6436 312
Qualification 34
2:58P
6985 6989 6429 420
7296 5665 7298 125
Qualification 42
4:02P
6429 7290 6838 321
6985 5655 7294 214
Qualification 47
4:42P
6985 6838 6303 251
2905 7239 7227 196
Qualification 51
5:14P
7108 7298 6985 227
5558 6303 7140 277
Qualification 61
9:40A
7239 6014 6985 562
7035 6064 7086 158
Qualification 67
10:28A
7294 7086 7010 234
6985 3646 7297 497
Qualification 71
11:00A
7290 4191 7293 222
2905 6985 6232 282

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6014 6985 7295 275
6838 7070 6697 76
Quarterfinal 7
6014 6985 7295 287
6838 7070 6697 70
Semifinal 2
7035 6985 7295 312
4191 6415 5655 148
Semifinal 4
7035 6985 7295 237
4191 6415 5655 336
Tiebreaker 2
7035 6985 7295 235
4191 6415 5655 223
Final 1
7140 6429 7293 410
7035 6985 7295 94
Final 2
7140 6429 7293 418
7035 6985 7295 86
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.