Team Avatar Team 6436 - PARS ROBOTICS (2019)


2019 Robot: ISTAKOZ
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: PARS Robotics/Borsa İstanbul Corporation/3M/İSBAK AŞ/Mutlusan Electric Corporation/Fikret Yuksel Foundation/Azim Advertisement/Basaksehir Municipality&Borsa Istanbul Basaksehir High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6436 attended in 2019.
Team 6436 had a record of 5-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6436 702 1538 691 6072 3476 55 43
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 2429 3953 2584 691 5869 6436 67 38
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 1:17 PM 5012 4913 968 6436 3759 7607 80 47
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:26 PM 6436 2584 3476 7778 585 2073 61 50
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 6668 5102 585 5012 6436 2658 45 74
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:23 PM 2429 2493 5102 2073 6072 6436 44 72
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 4:46 PM 3953 2339 4014 589 2429 6436 36 57
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 5:22 PM 6957 5012 2659 4913 6436 2339 82 41
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 4123 3759 1538 5124 4160 6436 83 68
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 6436 968 6417 2658 5857 1538 62 80
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 6060 6436 585 3953 2659 5124 60 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5012 2659 6072 2493 3953 6436 77 68
Quarterfinal 7   5012 2659 6072 2493 3953 6436 96 71

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:18 AM 6436 702 1538 691 6072 3476 55 43
Qualification 13   Fri 4/5 - 10:56 AM 2637 6436 5102 1678 968 589 49 72
Qualification 17   Fri 4/5 - 11:28 AM 2429 3953 2584 691 5869 6436 67 38
Qualification 21   Fri 4/5 - 1:17 PM 5012 4913 968 6436 3759 7607 80 47
Qualification 29   Fri 4/5 - 2:26 PM 6436 2584 3476 7778 585 2073 61 50
Qualification 37   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 6668 5102 585 5012 6436 2658 45 74
Qualification 43   Fri 4/5 - 4:23 PM 2429 2493 5102 2073 6072 6436 44 72
Qualification 46   Fri 4/5 - 4:46 PM 3953 2339 4014 589 2429 6436 36 57
Qualification 50   Fri 4/5 - 5:22 PM 6957 5012 2659 4913 6436 2339 82 41
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 9:24 AM 4123 3759 1538 5124 4160 6436 83 68
Qualification 67   Sat 4/6 - 10:46 AM 6436 968 6417 2658 5857 1538 62 80
Qualification 74   Sat 4/6 - 11:49 AM 6060 6436 585 3953 2659 5124 60 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5012 2659 6072 2493 3953 6436 77 68
Quarterfinal 7   5012 2659 6072 2493 3953 6436 96 71