Team Avatar Team 6014 - ARC (2018)

Robert College


From: Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Sponsors: Korkmaz Çelik Tic ve San AŞ /Ruck&Maul/Microsoft/Çevik Mühendislik Makina Sanayi ve Ticaret LTD. ŞTİ./Donmez Debriyaj/Derin Industrial /Kardes Elektrik/ISS/Inveon /Zorlu/Vestel/Mora Dizayn&Robert College

Rookie Year: 2016
On The Web: http://arc6014.com
2018 Robot: Mr. Pink
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Regional Finalists Istanbul Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Istanbul Regional

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 6014 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
1810 6885 6353 284
7039 6014 3284 321
Qualification 20
10:43A
456 399 2976 475
3339 6014 59 282
Qualification 27
11:32A
3711 3495 3397 294
6014 254 585 452
Qualification 35
2:28P
6014 1984 2096 191
2990 359 980 467
Qualification 51
4:20P
6014 957 7173 210
6060 4400 3489 431
Qualification 60
8:49A
1156 5414 585 387
973 2854 6014 262
Qualification 70
9:59A
3506 4733 254 441
5809 3489 6014 225
Qualification 87
1:58P
2583 2992 6014 285
1984 6702 5801 197
Qualification 94
2:47P
6705 7157 6050 461
1156 5839 6014 132
Qualification 110
4:39P
2283 6014 6803 272
1261 5496 973 362

Playoff Matches

Team 6014 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Istanbul Regional (March 9 to March 12, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 8 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:18A
6014 7108 7296 168
7071 6989 7227 133
Qualification 10
10:42A
6303 7297 6014 123
6429 7140 6232 411
Qualification 16
11:30A
6038 6232 7296 125
6014 3646 7298 390
Qualification 25
1:46P
7108 7070 6415 194
7010 6014 6429 329
Qualification 29
2:18P
7035 6014 5558 156
7071 7295 6303 181
Qualification 33
2:50P
5655 7227 6014 211
7297 2905 7295 234
Qualification 41
3:54P
3646 7292 7086 112
7140 4191 6014 342
Qualification 49
4:58P
6232 7291 7295 154
7294 7228 6014 318
Qualification 52
5:22P
6014 7071 6838 263
7293 7228 5665 218
Qualification 61
9:40A
7239 6014 6985 562
7035 6064 7086 158
Qualification 68
10:36A
6038 7228 6436 319
6697 7290 6014 209
Qualification 72
11:08A
7297 7294 5558 305
7292 6014 6038 161

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6014 6985 7295 275
6838 7070 6697 76
Quarterfinal 7
6014 6985 7295 287
6838 7070 6697 70
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.