Team 6827 - hexagon (2018)

High School Attached To Beijing University of Technology


From: Beijing, Beijing, China
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: High School Attached To Beijing University of Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6827 attended in 2018.
Team 6827 had a record of 6-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 9:05 AM 6940 6827 5823 7002 6399 6991 361 42
Qualification 11   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 6827 6392 6907 5515 6360 7146 330 146
Qualification 17   Sat 3/17 - 11:27 AM 6970 6394 6827 5451 6818 7001 322 15
Qualification 25   Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 6971 6386 6433 5883 7002 6827 97 374
Qualification 30   Sat 3/17 - 2:15 PM 6997 6771 6990 7047 6827 6971 328 210
Qualification 39   Sat 3/17 - 3:35 PM 6941 6376 6970 6353 6827 6771 258 357
Qualification 45   Sat 3/17 - 4:24 PM 6803 6354 6827 6018 5839 6394 424 273
Qualification 53   Sun 3/18 - 8:57 AM 6827 7146 6818 7047 6362 6487 170 290
Qualification 62   Sun 3/18 - 10:21 AM 6997 6803 6392 6967 6827 6986 409 226
Qualification 67   Sun 3/18 - 11:15 AM 7242 6949 6967 6827 5308 6018 180 102
Qualification 74   Sun 3/18 - 12:03 PM 5451 6991 6827 6386 6487 7001 303 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5453 5823 6991 6827 7047 6771 399 185
Quarterfinal 6   5453 5823 6991 6827 7047 6771 450 119

Team 6827's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 9:05 AM 6940 6827 5823 7002 6399 6991 361 42
Qualification 11   Sat 3/17 - 10:39 AM 6827 6392 6907 5515 6360 7146 330 146
Qualification 17   Sat 3/17 - 11:27 AM 6970 6394 6827 5451 6818 7001 322 15
Qualification 25   Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 6971 6386 6433 5883 7002 6827 97 374
Qualification 30   Sat 3/17 - 2:15 PM 6997 6771 6990 7047 6827 6971 328 210
Qualification 39   Sat 3/17 - 3:35 PM 6941 6376 6970 6353 6827 6771 258 357
Qualification 45   Sat 3/17 - 4:24 PM 6803 6354 6827 6018 5839 6394 424 273
Qualification 53   Sun 3/18 - 8:57 AM 6827 7146 6818 7047 6362 6487 170 290
Qualification 62   Sun 3/18 - 10:21 AM 6997 6803 6392 6967 6827 6986 409 226
Qualification 67   Sun 3/18 - 11:15 AM 7242 6949 6967 6827 5308 6018 180 102
Qualification 74   Sun 3/18 - 12:03 PM 5451 6991 6827 6386 6487 7001 303 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5453 5823 6991 6827 7047 6771 399 185
Quarterfinal 6   5453 5823 6991 6827 7047 6771 450 119