Team Avatar Team 6487 - Clockwork Knights (2018)

Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated To SISU & Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated To SISU


From: Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Rookie Year: 2017

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: &Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated To SISU&Shanghai Foreign Language School Affiliated To SISU

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 11 (39%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Team 6487's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Shanghai Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/17 - 9:13 AM 6487 6361 6907 6354 6018 6353 345 99
Qualification 13   Sat 3/17 - 10:55 AM 6399 7242 6986 6376 6487 7134 175 103
Qualification 16   Sat 3/17 - 11:19 AM 6399 6487 6949 6990 6991 6361 26 214
Qualification 23   Sat 3/17 - 1:19 PM 6441 5515 6487 6376 6018 6949 225 87
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 2:27 PM 5515 6394 5453 7002 6487 5308 423 223
Qualification 43   Sat 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6487 6940 6967 6907 5883 6386 63 429
Qualification 50   Sat 3/17 - 5:02 PM 6818 5823 6487 6376 6971 7242 351 61
Qualification 53   Sun 3/18 - 8:57 AM 6827 7146 6818 7047 6362 6487 170 290
Qualification 66   Sun 3/18 - 10:50 AM 5451 6970 6487 6941 6433 5823 233 201
Qualification 70   Sun 3/18 - 11:34 AM 6487 6360 5839 6771 7001 6441 262 235
Qualification 74   Sun 3/18 - 12:03 PM 5451 6991 6827 6386 6487 7001 303 258
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 435 147
Quarterfinal 8   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 177 470
Tiebreaker 4   6361 6394 6990 6304 5451 6487 292 395
Semifinal 2   5839 6803 6970 6304 5451 6487 391 195
Semifinal 4   5839 6803 6970 6304 5451 6487 356 289

Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/6 - 9:58 AM 5350 2358 4213 1781 6487 2905 404 152
Qualification 13   Fri 4/6 - 10:32 AM 6487 5013 6823 4292 2010 2136 390 66
Qualification 27   Fri 4/6 - 1:18 PM 269 1706 6487 3067 111 4979 409 209
Qualification 33   Fri 4/6 - 2:00 PM 6991 16 1706 5125 6487 2022 471 115
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:05 PM 6421 2725 6803 6991 6487 3695 404 295
Qualification 52   Fri 4/6 - 4:18 PM 6421 5442 6487 5041 5847 3352 235 339
Qualification 63   Fri 4/6 - 5:45 PM 2338 1511 4645 101 6906 6487 412 246
Qualification 68   Sat 4/7 - 9:19 AM 1511 4787 6487 3488 3110 4269 342 215
Qualification 78   Sat 4/7 - 10:36 AM 6487 2039 2451 1781 4241 341 182 370
Qualification 83   Sat 4/7 - 11:12 AM 6487 2709 5934 5822 2040 1511 217 427
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 442 106
Quarterfinal 8   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 357 224