Team 5453 - RED COMET (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: DADALELE & China Urban Youth Robotic Alliance & Shenzhen High School United

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 22 (67%) 11 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 8 (80%) 2 (20%) 0
Total 43 30 (70%) 13 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 35
Record: 12 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/9 - 9:38 AM 6304 7149 5453 6940 7047 1797 182 170
Qualification 7   Fri 3/9 - 10:31 AM 6304 5445 7184 5453 5516 5522 32 404
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6952 7238 5453 6801 7184 7006 315 163
Qualification 22   Fri 3/9 - 1:25 PM 6801 6940 6766 5453 6946 6304 179 250
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:40 PM 5522 5839 5831 5883 5453 1797 92 393
Qualification 34   Fri 3/9 - 2:53 PM 1884 6402 7149 6801 5453 6386 264 423
Qualification 40   Fri 3/9 - 3:41 PM 5445 6948 5453 6766 7095 1884 214 230
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:57 PM 7095 5453 6941 1884 7006 7000 360 267
Qualification 49   Fri 3/9 - 4:48 PM 1797 7238 5516 5453 6766 5849 181 344
Qualification 57   Sat 3/10 - 8:50 AM 5453 6356 5449 7149 6952 5883 404 254
Qualification 64   Sat 3/10 - 10:02 AM 6393 5453 6383 7238 7095 6946 319 178
Qualification 66   Sat 3/10 - 10:17 AM 7009 6356 7095 6940 5839 5453 238 322
Qualification 72   Sat 3/10 - 11:02 AM 7080 6940 6952 5849 7006 5453 193 392
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:36 PM 5453 5883 5849 6356 6393 7006 485 192
Quarterfinal 5   5453 5883 5849 6356 6393 7006 336 228
Semifinal 1   5453 5883 5849 6402 6706 6801 400 173
Semifinal 3   5453 5883 5849 6402 6706 6801 552 117
Final 1   5453 5883 5849 5522 5449 6941 450 237
Final 2   5453 5883 5849 5522 5449 6941 406 335

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 9:44 AM 5453 7001 6360 6433 7242 5451 176 181
Qualification 9   Sat 3/17 - 10:19 AM 6990 5823 7001 5453 6018 6441 308 181
Qualification 20   Sat 3/17 - 11:57 AM 6392 6494 6018 6386 5453 7134 71 335
Qualification 24   Sat 3/17 - 1:30 PM 6990 6818 6394 6392 5453 6940 173 259
Qualification 31 Sat 3/17 - 2:27 PM 5515 6394 5453 7002 6487 5308 423 223
Qualification 38   Sat 3/17 - 3:28 PM 7242 5453 7002 7146 6991 6803 197 343
Qualification 46   Sat 3/17 - 4:34 PM 6949 6433 7047 5453 6399 6941 342 281
Qualification 54   Sun 3/18 - 9:08 AM 6353 6433 5453 6361 6771 5515 211 216
Qualification 59   Sun 3/18 - 9:54 AM 6991 6970 5453 6376 6354 6304 392 173
Qualification 68   Sun 3/18 - 11:21 AM 5453 5883 6971 6353 6907 6362 359 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5453 5823 6991 6827 7047 6771 399 185
Quarterfinal 6   5453 5823 6991 6827 7047 6771 450 119
Semifinal 1   5883 6907 6941 5453 5823 6991 434 239
Semifinal 3   5883 6907 6941 5453 5823 6991 485 274

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:07 AM 6314 5453 4941 987 2341 2557 167 428
Qualification 21   Thu 4/19 - 4:40 PM 3847 7179 4627 2130 5453 3663 226 438
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:07 PM 6822 6941 5716 1102 1538 5453 110 511
Qualification 44   Thu 4/19 - 3:41 PM 3478 3512 4146 5453 2642 987 383 257
Qualification 52   Fri 4/20 - 8:12 AM 2341 2231 5453 364 3593 4698 180 350
Qualification 67   Fri 4/20 - 10:03 AM 360 2478 5453 2046 2102 5449 254 367
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:48 AM 5818 5986 4561 5453 4698 5908 450 254
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:32 PM 5453 5449 842 7287 4189 2630 409 253
Qualification 101   Fri 4/20 - 4:01 PM 1296 5453 3478 1744 2658 5344 419 234
Qualification 106   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 2471 2637 6888 3218 5453 2848 343 391
Playoff Matches