Team Avatar Team 6941 - IronPulse Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Shanghai Pinghe Bilingual School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 17 (52%) 16 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 10 (77%) 3 (23%) 0
Total 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/9 - 9:47 AM 7184 1884 5823 6941 6948 6356 332 196
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 10:16 AM 6766 6386 6941 6946 7009 6402 146 227
Qualification 13   Fri 3/9 - 11:35 AM 5445 5516 7095 6941 5449 5831 184 343
Qualification 23   Fri 3/9 - 1:32 PM 7184 7047 6941 5449 6386 6393 113 348
Qualification 29   Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 5449 7006 6941 6706 6801 6948 334 249
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 2:38 PM 5883 6941 6940 5823 5522 1797 265 254
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:09 PM 1797 6941 6393 6952 5823 6801 238 204
Qualification 42   Fri 3/9 - 3:57 PM 7095 5453 6941 1884 7006 7000 360 267
Qualification 50   Fri 3/9 - 4:55 PM 6356 5839 6940 6402 6941 6952 116 315
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:24 PM 1797 6706 5839 6946 6941 6304 272 85
Qualification 60   Sat 3/10 - 9:26 AM 7009 1884 6801 6941 5839 5823 45 392
Qualification 65   Sat 3/10 - 10:08 AM 5445 6952 6766 5516 6941 7149 199 143
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 11:15 AM 7047 6304 6393 6941 5445 7009 292 178
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5522 5449 6941 5839 5823 5516 260 351
Quarterfinal 7   5522 5449 6941 5839 5823 5516 368 248
Tiebreaker 3   5522 5449 6941 5839 5823 5516 352 314
Semifinal 2   5522 5449 6941 6304 6386 6946 351 170
Semifinal 4   5522 5449 6941 6304 6386 6946 320 130
Final 1   5453 5883 5849 5522 5449 6941 450 237
Final 2   5453 5883 5849 5522 5449 6941 406 335

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/17 - 9:54 AM 6818 6941 5839 6990 6967 6386 356 55
Qualification 15   Sat 3/17 - 11:09 AM 6971 6441 6494 7146 6967 6941 30 184
Qualification 22   Sat 3/17 - 12:11 PM 6353 6941 6986 6354 6360 7002 344 147
Qualification 26   Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 7001 6803 6941 6399 6304 6353 515 111
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 2:43 PM 6361 5883 6376 7242 6941 6392 343 81
Qualification 39   Sat 3/17 - 3:35 PM 6941 6376 6970 6353 6827 6771 258 357
Qualification 46   Sat 3/17 - 4:34 PM 6949 6433 7047 5453 6399 6941 342 281
Qualification 55   Sun 3/18 - 9:22 AM 6018 6997 6940 6941 6360 5883 135 448
Qualification 66   Sun 3/18 - 10:50 AM 5451 6970 6487 6941 6433 5823 233 201
Qualification 69   Sun 3/18 - 11:27 AM 6991 5515 6941 6986 5823 6394 274 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/18 - 1:35 PM 5883 6907 6941 6386 6353 6441 410 177
Quarterfinal 5   5883 6907 6941 6386 6353 6441 391 265
Semifinal 1   5883 6907 6941 5453 5823 6991 434 239
Semifinal 3   5883 6907 6941 5453 5823 6991 485 274
Final 1   5883 6907 6941 5839 6803 6970 421 201
Final 2   5883 6907 6941 5839 6803 6970 437 264

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/19 - 9:42 AM 2478 842 2059 7179 6941 7079 468 101
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 4:49 PM 364 1296 6941 2655 5908 4603 422 338
Qualification 30   Thu 4/19 - 12:07 PM 6822 6941 5716 1102 1538 5453 110 511
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:27 PM 5449 1533 3218 2655 1102 6941 374 225
Qualification 51   Fri 4/20 - 8:05 AM 3663 5344 7287 6941 120 5522 328 504
Qualification 61   Fri 4/20 - 9:15 AM 3593 4984 3512 2557 6941 2471 296 425
Qualification 72   Fri 4/20 - 10:41 AM 6941 5468 4941 2642 360 1806 179 405
Qualification 87   Fri 4/20 - 2:17 PM 6952 3478 6941 2122 6314 6888 356 261
Qualification 95   Fri 4/20 - 3:15 PM 2102 3847 987 6941 4627 2848 427 164
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:47 PM 6941 1744 4146 4189 5818 7057 357 165
Playoff Matches

Heartland Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019


Neodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


China Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021