Team Avatar Team 5883 - Spice Gears (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: 3M/Krasnik County Warden/Marshall of Lubelskie Voivodship/Erkado/PBF/CEWAR/FANUC/NABOR/SIGMA/WodBud/PBI/Partex/Mar-Jola/Archimedes/Bank Spoldzielczy Ziemi Krasnickiej/Wschodni Klaster Innowacji/FedEx/MTL&Zespol Szkol nr 3

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 26 (79%) 7 (21%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 12 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 45 38 (84%) 7 (16%) 0 (0%)

Team 5883's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers Shanghai Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shanghai Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Dariusz Gluchowski)
Shanghai Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shenzhen Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Shenzhen Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Windsor Essex Great Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Western Canada Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Shenzhen Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 35
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/9 - 10:06 AM 7006 5883 5522 7000 6393 5516 370 146
Qualification 11   Fri 3/9 - 11:19 AM 6383 1797 6386 7095 7080 5883 228 196
Qualification 17   Fri 3/9 - 12:06 PM 6356 1797 5883 6948 5823 7000 284 149
Qualification 24   Fri 3/9 - 1:40 PM 5522 5839 5831 5883 5453 1797 92 393
Qualification 27   Fri 3/9 - 2:02 PM 7080 5823 5883 6940 6393 7238 399 71
Qualification 32   Fri 3/9 - 2:38 PM 5883 6941 6940 5823 5522 1797 265 254
Qualification 39   Fri 3/9 - 3:33 PM 5516 5883 6402 7238 7080 7149 342 136
Qualification 47   Fri 3/9 - 4:32 PM 6304 6952 6386 5831 5883 1884 220 414
Qualification 51   Fri 3/9 - 5:01 PM 6393 6948 5883 7047 6706 6383 304 121
Qualification 57   Sat 3/10 - 8:50 AM 5453 6356 5449 7149 6952 5883 404 254
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 9:48 AM 7047 5516 6948 5883 7184 5831 201 386
Qualification 67   Sat 3/10 - 10:25 AM 7000 5883 6706 6402 6393 6946 386 220
Qualification 76   Sat 3/10 - 11:40 AM 7149 5839 5449 5883 6801 5445 296 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:36 PM 5453 5883 5849 6356 6393 7006 485 192
Quarterfinal 5   5453 5883 5849 6356 6393 7006 336 228
Semifinal 1   5453 5883 5849 6402 6706 6801 400 173
Semifinal 3   5453 5883 5849 6402 6706 6801 552 117
Final 1   5453 5883 5849 5522 5449 6941 450 237
Final 2   5453 5883 5849 5522 5449 6941 406 335

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 44
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/17 - 9:23 AM 6304 5308 6441 6394 5883 7047 15 381
Qualification 14   Sat 3/17 - 11:02 AM 5883 5839 6354 7047 7002 6970 437 226
Qualification 21   Sat 3/17 - 12:03 PM 6803 6907 6771 5308 5823 5883 417 254
Qualification 25   Sat 3/17 - 1:37 PM 6971 6386 6433 5883 7002 6827 97 374
Qualification 33 Sat 3/17 - 2:43 PM 6361 5883 6376 7242 6941 6392 343 81
Qualification 43   Sat 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6487 6940 6967 6907 5883 6386 63 429
Qualification 47   Sat 3/17 - 4:41 PM 5883 6990 6494 7001 6986 5515 441 98
Qualification 55   Sun 3/18 - 9:22 AM 6018 6997 6940 6941 6360 5883 135 448
Qualification 65   Sun 3/18 - 10:44 AM 5839 7134 6991 6940 6353 5883 237 255
Qualification 68   Sun 3/18 - 11:21 AM 5453 5883 6971 6353 6907 6362 359 224
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/18 - 1:35 PM 5883 6907 6941 6386 6353 6441 410 177
Quarterfinal 5   5883 6907 6941 6386 6353 6441 391 265
Semifinal 1   5883 6907 6941 5453 5823 6991 434 239
Semifinal 3   5883 6907 6941 5453 5823 6991 485 274
Final 1   5883 6907 6941 5839 6803 6970 421 201
Final 2   5883 6907 6941 5839 6803 6970 437 264

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:12 AM 4946 772 5883 111 6823 234 418 389
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:07 AM 3461 5883 3130 865 78 1391 354 357
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 11:56 AM 4028 5883 157 56 5740 2791 359 415
Qualification 44   Thu 4/26 - 3:35 PM 6590 857 3535 5883 5434 5234 242 546
Qualification 50   Thu 4/26 - 4:12 PM 977 177 5883 548 3274 2451 489 255
Qualification 59   Fri 4/27 - 8:54 AM 1625 3695 4122 3274 5492 5883 274 298
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:58 AM 4198 6869 250 176 2481 5883 211 446
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 2:15 PM 4917 1519 3504 3695 5883 5406 364 223
Qualification 92   Fri 4/27 - 2:49 PM 5883 6936 6823 6947 51 6193 337 386
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:51 PM 365 247 125 5883 5339 865 294 390
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019


Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020


Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020


Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Sodium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Central Asia, Africa, & Europe Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021