Team Avatar Team 6803 - HAI-Panda (2018)

Shanghai Future City Educational Technology Ltd. Co.


From: Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Rookie Year: 2018

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: FIRST/3M China Co., Ltd./Porsche China Co., Ltd./SONY China Co., Ltd/Minot Enterprises Inc./The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited (HSBC)/Shanghai Joffre Education Company/Shanghai Zhuanzi Hi-Tech Co., Ltd. /Beijing Cheese Education Technology Co., Ltd./Zhangjiagang Jinzhifang Enterprise Management Consulting Co., Ltd.&Shanghai Future City Educational Technology Ltd. Co.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 21 (70%) 9 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 39 25 (64%) 14 (36%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Shanghai Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 44
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/17 - 9:34 AM 6494 5515 6803 6971 6970 6997 216 60
Qualification 12   Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 6304 5451 6771 6818 6949 6803 248 198
Qualification 21   Sat 3/17 - 12:03 PM 6803 6907 6771 5308 5823 5883 417 254
Qualification 26   Sat 3/17 - 1:45 PM 7001 6803 6941 6399 6304 6353 515 111
Qualification 34 Sat 3/17 - 2:56 PM 6360 6949 6386 5823 6803 6970 246 301
Qualification 38   Sat 3/17 - 3:28 PM 7242 5453 7002 7146 6991 6803 197 343
Qualification 45   Sat 3/17 - 4:24 PM 6803 6354 6827 6018 5839 6394 424 273
Qualification 58   Sun 3/18 - 9:47 AM 7134 6907 6990 6967 6441 6803 200 422
Qualification 62   Sun 3/18 - 10:21 AM 6997 6803 6392 6967 6827 6986 409 226
Qualification 73   Sun 3/18 - 11:55 AM 6803 7047 6940 6970 6361 6494 340 142
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


Midwest Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 4/6 - 10:04 AM 111 3488 16 5934 6803 4979 477 58
Qualification 15   Fri 4/6 - 10:47 AM 7237 6803 101 4787 4979 2709 420 256
Qualification 22   Fri 4/6 - 11:40 AM 6803 578 3488 2338 4702 4292 359 248
Qualification 34   Fri 4/6 - 2:10 PM 3352 2905 3061 2451 3067 6803 115 327
Qualification 42   Fri 4/6 - 3:05 PM 6421 2725 6803 6991 6487 3695 404 295
Qualification 51   Fri 4/6 - 4:11 PM 6803 269 4213 4096 2451 5350 525 260
Qualification 56   Fri 4/6 - 4:54 PM 3110 111 6803 2022 4213 2039 392 266
Qualification 69   Sat 4/7 - 9:27 AM 2136 677 6906 5847 6803 2040 149 435
Qualification 77   Sat 4/7 - 10:30 AM 6803 5822 2338 5847 3695 2358 210 320
Qualification 88   Sat 4/7 - 11:47 AM 2725 5442 3734 6803 6823 3061 274 340
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 442 106
Quarterfinal 8   111 269 1781 6991 6803 6487 357 224

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/19 - 10:24 AM 7034 6803 5801 4733 2096 7157 507 270
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6353 7293 1902 2992 1156 6803 244 520
Qualification 32   Thu 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6672 6025 6919 3075 6803 3970 355 330
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:18 PM 6803 7173 2854 3339 2974 6702 218 410
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:56 PM 7039 6803 4775 1828 5572 585 273 299
Qualification 68   Fri 4/20 - 9:55 AM 7173 7140 2990 5839 294 6803 344 290
Qualification 75   Fri 4/20 - 10:43 AM 3019 4400 6803 6885 4775 2854 327 290
Qualification 82   Fri 4/20 - 11:27 AM 6803 6060 3284 1706 6705 7034 156 434
Qualification 93   Fri 4/20 - 2:39 PM 1810 5291 5809 6803 6907 1984 367 416
Qualification 110   Fri 4/20 - 4:48 PM 2283 6014 6803 1261 5496 973 272 362
Playoff Matches

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019