Team 1553 - KC Robotics Team (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Kershaw County School District/Lugoff-Elgin High School/Lugoff Automotive Group/INVISTA/Duke Energy/Camden Junior Welfare League/BlueCross BlueShield of SC/Fastenal&Lugoff-Elgin High School&Camden High School&Camden Military Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1553 attended in 2020.
Team 1553 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 2/28 - 9:52 AM 3976 4243 1553 4965 6626 3824 22 104
Qualification 12   Fri 2/28 - 10:41 AM 281 6366 5943 343 1553 5842 52 65
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 1:48 PM 1553 7085 5063 4073 1051 4471 88 70
Qualification 37   Fri 2/28 - 2:21 PM 2187 4451 342 4582 694 1553 123 135
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 1553 4847 1539 846 3492 5472 29 47
Qualification 61   Fri 2/28 - 5:28 PM 3140 4050 1553 1398 2614 4748 81 97
Qualification 70   Sat 2/29 - 9:17 AM 4267 1287 4083 1369 1553 4075 68 66
Qualification 83   Sat 2/29 - 11:13 AM 1553 1758 1708 2183 6222 108 123 92
Qualification 93   Sat 2/29 - 12:20 PM 6167 5777 3489 283 1553 6366 90 102
Playoff Matches

Team 1553's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 2/28 - 9:52 AM 3976 4243 1553 4965 6626 3824 22 104
Qualification 12   Fri 2/28 - 10:41 AM 281 6366 5943 343 1553 5842 52 65
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 1:48 PM 1553 7085 5063 4073 1051 4471 88 70
Qualification 37   Fri 2/28 - 2:21 PM 2187 4451 342 4582 694 1553 123 135
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 1553 4847 1539 846 3492 5472 29 47
Qualification 61   Fri 2/28 - 5:28 PM 3140 4050 1553 1398 2614 4748 81 97
Qualification 70   Sat 2/29 - 9:17 AM 4267 1287 4083 1369 1553 4075 68 66
Qualification 83   Sat 2/29 - 11:13 AM 1553 1758 1708 2183 6222 108 123 92
Qualification 93   Sat 2/29 - 12:20 PM 6167 5777 3489 283 1553 6366 90 102
Playoff Matches