Team 5063 - BuzzBots (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Metglass Inc. / Altman Animal Hospital / Anderson Brothers Bank / HTC / Dan O. James / Aynor Napa Auto Parts / National Guard / Town of Aynor / Owens Steel & Machine Works / Aynor Building Supply / Charles F. Edge / Aynor Tire Mart / Rabons Inc. / Santino's Pizza Aynor / Nye's Pharmacy / Authentic Signs / Starwood Landscaping / Hucks Painting / Alford Signs / Becky McElhaney & Aynor High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5063 attended in 2020.
Team 5063 had a record of 3-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 2/28 - 10:21 AM 1369 5063 4074 744 1398 5472 83 45
Qualification 15   Fri 2/28 - 11:09 AM 7431 744 5063 4243 5410 5130 92 43
Qualification 22   Fri 2/28 - 12:10 PM 3651 6693 6222 5063 1293 4847 19 5
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 1:48 PM 1553 7085 5063 4073 1051 4471 88 70
Qualification 45   Fri 2/28 - 3:24 PM 5063 4748 4764 4582 342 281 5 123
Qualification 63   Fri 2/28 - 5:42 PM 7431 3824 4533 4075 3489 5063 149 116
Qualification 68   Sat 2/29 - 9:03 AM 4020 4050 6366 6222 5063 6626 139 40
Qualification 80   Sat 2/29 - 10:51 AM 5063 3976 4267 3490 846 4451 33 147
Qualification 88   Sat 2/29 - 11:47 AM 8137 4965 1708 1319 5063 4471 124 54
Qualification 95   Sat 2/29 - 12:35 PM 2815 2614 6693 6961 5063 1287 127 88
Playoff Matches

Team 5063's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 63
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 2/28 - 10:21 AM 1369 5063 4074 744 1398 5472 83 45
Qualification 15   Fri 2/28 - 11:09 AM 7431 744 5063 4243 5410 5130 92 43
Qualification 22   Fri 2/28 - 12:10 PM 3651 6693 6222 5063 1293 4847 19 5
Qualification 32   Fri 2/28 - 1:48 PM 1553 7085 5063 4073 1051 4471 88 70
Qualification 45   Fri 2/28 - 3:24 PM 5063 4748 4764 4582 342 281 5 123
Qualification 63   Fri 2/28 - 5:42 PM 7431 3824 4533 4075 3489 5063 149 116
Qualification 68   Sat 2/29 - 9:03 AM 4020 4050 6366 6222 5063 6626 139 40
Qualification 80   Sat 2/29 - 10:51 AM 5063 3976 4267 3490 846 4451 33 147
Qualification 88   Sat 2/29 - 11:47 AM 8137 4965 1708 1319 5063 4471 124 54
Qualification 95   Sat 2/29 - 12:35 PM 2815 2614 6693 6961 5063 1287 127 88
Playoff Matches