Team Avatar Team 1758 - Technomancers (2020)


2020 Robot: Teams' Greatest Alloy
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Florence One Schools / United Technologies Corporation: Otis Elevator / GE Healthcare Volunteers / ABB / ACS Technologies & Florence Career Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1758 attended in 2020.
Team 1758 had a record of 12-3-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 2/28 - 9:34 AM 5842 7085 4050 1539 283 1758 68 72
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 11:34 AM 1758 846 4582 2614 3653 1708 70 162
Qualification 29   Fri 2/28 - 1:27 PM 342 4267 3824 5022 1758 6366 85 92
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 2:29 PM 7431 6626 4073 4533 6961 1758 57 46
Qualification 51   Fri 2/28 - 4:15 PM 3490 1319 5777 4075 6693 1758 69 107
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 4:59 PM 4451 5130 3651 1758 5777 1051 62 117
Qualification 71   Sat 2/29 - 9:24 AM 1758 4243 3489 343 4074 2187 125 106
Qualification 83   Sat 2/29 - 11:13 AM 1553 1758 1708 2183 6222 108 123 92
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 4764 1758 5943 4083 5410 4020 52 149
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:47 PM 4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 216 94
Quarterfinal 5   4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 160 109
Semifinal 1   4020 694 1758 3653 4075 1539 254 164
Semifinal 3   4020 694 1758 3653 4075 1539 243 153
Final 1   4020 694 1758 108 2614 342 206 161
Final 2   4020 694 1758 108 2614 342 221 159

Team 1758's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Palmetto Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 2/28 - 9:34 AM 5842 7085 4050 1539 283 1758 68 72
Qualification 18   Fri 2/28 - 11:34 AM 1758 846 4582 2614 3653 1708 70 162
Qualification 29   Fri 2/28 - 1:27 PM 342 4267 3824 5022 1758 6366 85 92
Qualification 38   Fri 2/28 - 2:29 PM 7431 6626 4073 4533 6961 1758 57 46
Qualification 51   Fri 2/28 - 4:15 PM 3490 1319 5777 4075 6693 1758 69 107
Qualification 57   Fri 2/28 - 4:59 PM 4451 5130 3651 1758 5777 1051 62 117
Qualification 71   Sat 2/29 - 9:24 AM 1758 4243 3489 343 4074 2187 125 106
Qualification 83   Sat 2/29 - 11:13 AM 1553 1758 1708 2183 6222 108 123 92
Qualification 89   Sat 2/29 - 11:54 AM 4764 1758 5943 4083 5410 4020 52 149
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/29 - 1:47 PM 4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 216 94
Quarterfinal 5   4020 694 1758 5410 5130 3490 160 109
Semifinal 1   4020 694 1758 3653 4075 1539 254 164
Semifinal 3   4020 694 1758 3653 4075 1539 243 153
Final 1   4020 694 1758 108 2614 342 206 161
Final 2   4020 694 1758 108 2614 342 221 159