Team Avatar Team 1539 - Royal Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Clover School District/Town Of Clover/CM Steel/Mergent/Meritor/Subway/Food Lion/Lions Club/Schweitzer Engineering Laboratory&Clover High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1539's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1539 attended in 2020.
Team 1539 had a record of 7-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:34A
5842 7085 4050 68
1539 283 1758 72
Qualification 11
10:31A
6222 2187 5777 47
1287 1539 2183 85
Qualification 23
12:18P
1287 4471 3653 116
1319 1539 3140 56
Qualification 35
2:07P
1293 5130 4764 24
1539 4267 1398 14
Qualification 49
4:01P
1553 4847 1539 29
846 3492 5472 47
Qualification 56
4:52P
8137 1369 5410 65
281 1539 3976 70
Qualification 69
9:10A
3824 4582 1539 80
6693 694 4533 128
Qualification 75
10:05A
1051 2815 4965 99
6366 4748 1539 130
Qualification 90
12:00P
1539 4243 3651 94
3490 342 4073 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3653 4075 1539 136
1293 1708 3492 105
Quarterfinal 6
3653 4075 1539 145
1293 1708 3492 87
Semifinal 1
4020 694 1758 254
3653 4075 1539 164
Semifinal 3
4020 694 1758 243
3653 4075 1539 153


***SUSPENDED*** Rocket City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2020


Team 1539's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 27 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:34A
5842 7085 4050 68
1539 283 1758 72
Qualification 11
10:31A
6222 2187 5777 47
1287 1539 2183 85
Qualification 23
12:18P
1287 4471 3653 116
1319 1539 3140 56
Qualification 35
2:07P
1293 5130 4764 24
1539 4267 1398 14
Qualification 49
4:01P
1553 4847 1539 29
846 3492 5472 47
Qualification 56
4:52P
8137 1369 5410 65
281 1539 3976 70
Qualification 69
9:10A
3824 4582 1539 80
6693 694 4533 128
Qualification 75
10:05A
1051 2815 4965 99
6366 4748 1539 130
Qualification 90
12:00P
1539 4243 3651 94
3490 342 4073 72
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3653 4075 1539 136
1293 1708 3492 105
Quarterfinal 6
3653 4075 1539 145
1293 1708 3492 87
Semifinal 1
4020 694 1758 254
3653 4075 1539 164
Semifinal 3
4020 694 1758 243
3653 4075 1539 153

***SUSPENDED*** Rocket City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2020

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.