Team 1553 - KC Robotics Team (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Kershaw County School District/Lugoff-Elgin High School/Lugoff Automotive Group/INVISTA/South Carolina Department of Education/Kershaw County Council/Duke Energy/Camden Junior Welfare League/Barilla Pasta Company/BlueCross BlueShield of SC/Fastenal&Lugoff-Elgin High&Camden High&Camden Military Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 6 (67%) 3 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0 (0%)

Team 1553's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/2 - 9:13 AM 1553 4504 281 4243 2383 4582 125 329
Qualification 15 Fri 3/2 - 11:27 AM 4451 3651 281 1553 4265 3489 153 371
Qualification 25 Fri 3/2 - 1:21 PM 283 4267 125 3641 1553 3410 252 353
Qualification 35 Fri 3/2 - 2:39 PM 5317 4020 1553 5130 5410 343 362 126
Qualification 46 Fri 3/2 - 4:06 PM 4013 1923 1553 4847 2393 3824 231 318
Qualification 61 Fri 3/2 - 5:56 PM 4083 7097 1553 2187 1758 4504 254 25
Qualification 67 Fri 3/2 - 1:50 PM 3410 5777 1369 1553 4481 4074 170 191
Qualification 77 Sat 3/3 - 4:53 AM 263 6222 3976 4965 1553 4073 166 355
Qualification 91 Sat 3/3 - 6:31 AM 1398 2152 4073 6626 1553 3140 332 184
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3641 3824 4823 3489 1553 1287 437 159
Quarterfinal 7 3641 3824 4823 3489 1553 1287 397 265

South Carolina Robotics Invitational & Workshops VIII

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 21
Record: 0 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/20 - 10:54 AM 283 4795 9997 4083 5190 1553 258 204
Qualification 7 Sat 10/20 - 11:46 AM 9996 283 1553 1102 3489 2815 91 326
Qualification 10 Sat 10/20 - 12:11 PM 3489 1553 3506 1102 4083 5327 255 268
Qualification 13 Sat 10/20 - 1:14 PM 4451 9999 1102 9997 1553 2815 387 101
Qualification 17 Sat 10/20 - 1:49 PM 5327 1553 342 2815 5190 9998 267 347
Qualification 19 Sat 10/20 - 2:05 PM 1553 3490 9998 342 9996 6366 133 353
Qualification 22 Sat 10/20 - 2:31 PM 281 3489 3490 1553 1225 4795 447 198
Qualification 27 Sat 10/20 - 3:25 PM 4451 9997 1553 5327 9999 9996 190 318
Qualification 29 Sat 10/20 - 3:39 PM 5190 1102 1225 1553 4935 9999 440 51
Playoff Matches