Team Avatar Team 3492 - Putnam Area Robotics Team (P.A.R.T.s) (2020)


2020 Robot: Plaster Blaster
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Toyota/Putnam County Schools/WV Association of Conservation Districts/American Electric Power/Robert C Byrd Institute (RCBI)/Suddenlink by Altice & Buffalo High School & Winfield High School & Hurricane High School & Poca High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3492 attended in 2020.
Team 3492 had a record of 4-6-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 2/28 - 9:24 AM 342 1287 4075 4471 281 3492 95 58
Qualification 20   Fri 2/28 - 11:54 AM 3489 8137 3492 1398 1051 6167 78 78
Qualification 30   Fri 2/28 - 1:35 PM 5410 4965 6961 5777 3492 1398 83 46
Qualification 42   Fri 2/28 - 3:03 PM 3492 4847 4243 1708 6366 5777 80 92
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 1553 4847 1539 846 3492 5472 29 47
Qualification 60   Fri 2/28 - 5:21 PM 4073 4582 2183 6366 3492 1319 85 68
Qualification 65   Fri 2/28 - 5:57 PM 2815 4451 3492 5943 3651 744 155 66
Qualification 81   Sat 2/29 - 10:57 AM 4764 1319 4050 3492 343 3651 88 132
Qualification 87   Sat 2/29 - 11:39 AM 3492 4533 4748 2187 1369 3653 91 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 136 105
Quarterfinal 6   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 145 87

Team 3492's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 2/28 - 9:24 AM 342 1287 4075 4471 281 3492 95 58
Qualification 20   Fri 2/28 - 11:54 AM 3489 8137 3492 1398 1051 6167 78 78
Qualification 30   Fri 2/28 - 1:35 PM 5410 4965 6961 5777 3492 1398 83 46
Qualification 42   Fri 2/28 - 3:03 PM 3492 4847 4243 1708 6366 5777 80 92
Qualification 49   Fri 2/28 - 4:01 PM 1553 4847 1539 846 3492 5472 29 47
Qualification 60   Fri 2/28 - 5:21 PM 4073 4582 2183 6366 3492 1319 85 68
Qualification 65   Fri 2/28 - 5:57 PM 2815 4451 3492 5943 3651 744 155 66
Qualification 81   Sat 2/29 - 10:57 AM 4764 1319 4050 3492 343 3651 88 132
Qualification 87   Sat 2/29 - 11:39 AM 3492 4533 4748 2187 1369 3653 91 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 136 105
Quarterfinal 6   3653 4075 1539 1293 1708 3492 145 87