Team Avatar Team 2342 - Team Phoenix (2018)


2018 Robot: Cube-Bert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Academy for Science and Design/BeyondTrust/4-H/C&M Machine Products/East Penn/Abbott Labs/amazon robotics/Raytheon/Analog Devices/Solidworks/Hi-Tech Fabricators/EmbroidMe/Actex Learning/Goffstown Ace Hardware/BAE SYSTEMS/Market Basket/Greater Nashua FIRST Robotics, Inc.&Neighborhood Group&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 18 (45%) 22 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 12 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 6:46 AM 3205 1073 885 2342 811 5687 158 340
Qualification 8 Sat 3/3 - 7:12 AM 1073 1512 2342 5556 6335 3958 309 182
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 9:04 AM 1512 151 885 2342 5686 6691 69 229
Qualification 20 Sat 3/3 - 9:26 AM 7133 2342 885 1058 138 5686 129 329
Qualification 26 Sat 3/3 - 10:15 AM 3205 6324 131 2342 138 3323 192 146
Qualification 31 Sat 3/3 - 10:57 AM 3323 5687 6933 5902 2342 1517 421 179
Qualification 40 Sat 3/3 - 12:03 PM 238 5459 2342 6691 7314 1073 437 132
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 12:27 PM 95 1512 1058 2876 2342 5471 505 249
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 1:36 PM 2342 1058 1474 3958 5265 1289 345 239
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 1:49 PM 7314 5459 1307 1247 6324 2342 60 316
Qualification 61 Sun 3/4 - 4:57 AM 151 2342 1307 5459 155 5471 203 322
Qualification 65 Sun 3/4 - 5:26 AM 5265 95 2342 151 1474 3930 312 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 296 272
Quarterfinal 6 138 811 3930 1073 2342 5686 275 248

NE District Greater Boston Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 4/7 - 11:04 AM 2713 885 2342 5491 7126 69 331 155
Qualification 11 Sat 4/7 - 12:15 PM 88 2342 246 1922 5347 5752 385 66
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:48 PM 5962 1721 1965 3499 6763 2342 190 391
Qualification 22 Sat 4/7 - 2:30 PM 7266 2342 5563 5494 7269 4034 426 245
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 3:59 PM 2342 7126 5752 4311 238 2523 203 420
Qualification 42 Sat 4/7 - 5:05 PM 7266 3499 2084 2342 6301 5347 108 263
Qualification 47 Sat 4/7 - 5:41 PM 4034 2342 5962 2423 885 125 188 404
Qualification 53 Sat 4/7 - 6:23 PM 4909 2877 7269 2342 6161 2523 422 336
Qualification 57 Sat 4/7 - 6:50 PM 7266 88 4929 3467 1965 2342 117 346
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:25 AM 2342 2084 7259 6690 88 97 207 240
Qualification 77 Sun 4/8 - 11:15 AM 6933 97 6161 1761 125 2342 119 417
Qualification 81 Sun 4/8 - 11:51 AM 7240 6201 97 6529 2342 3597 352 304
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6201 4909 5494 2342 1721 5752 328 276
Quarterfinal 6 6201 4909 5494 2342 1721 5752 380 307

New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 36 0 0 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/12 - 1:09 PM 237 6328 2342 1699 1073 4909 364 272
Qualification 22 Thu 4/12 - 3:32 PM 2170 2342 4564 175 133 4041 460 387
Qualification 27 Thu 4/12 - 4:03 PM 78 319 2067 195 1100 2342 306 420
Qualification 33 Thu 4/12 - 4:40 PM 2342 6201 88 3461 3236 1289 297 367
Qualification 50 Fri 4/13 - 9:24 AM 999 5813 2342 1100 1058 1071 300 348
Qualification 56 Fri 4/13 - 10:00 AM 6763 558 58 4176 2342 1153 347 293
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 5:04 PM 195 177 4905 1768 2342 3930 433 315
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 1:56 PM 78 2342 95 238 4557 176 214 469
Qualification 90 Fri 4/13 - 3:00 PM 2342 5846 5962 2168 2877 5687 162 474
Qualification 104 Fri 4/13 - 4:37 PM 6329 467 5422 2342 125 2370 322 344
Qualification 113 Sat 4/14 - 9:29 AM 2877 1519 5735 4557 5856 2342 483 274
Qualification 125 Sat 4/14 - 10:52 AM 2342 2877 6933 7153 230 5813 265 417
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 53 of 39175 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2342 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 32
NE District Greater Boston Event 11
New England District Championship 66

If Team 2342 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 460
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 437
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 426
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 2/17 - 9:45 AM 238 6153 4909 5813 2342 3236 182 210
Qualification 5   Sat 2/17 - 10:08 AM 2342 3467 2084 1153 3323 5813 128 219
Qualification 10   Sat 2/17 - 11:09 AM 811 4905 5687 6153 58 2342 382 78
Playoff Matches

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 5/19 - 11:22 AM 1058 5459 5813 195 2342 172 140 501
Qualification 13 Sat 5/19 - 12:14 PM 1474 2342 1729 3236 121 157 344 223
Qualification 25 Sat 5/19 - 2:08 PM 131 166 2079 716 2342 175 264 352
Qualification 34 Sat 5/19 - 3:11 PM 7153 6224 2342 5421 61 467 296 325
Qualification 43 Sat 5/19 - 4:16 PM 1991 2168 1735 2877 6763 2342 409 202
Qualification 53 Sat 5/19 - 5:25 PM 2342 3314 181 138 7153 1073 414 283
Qualification 63 Sat 5/19 - 6:30 PM 5494 6328 694 4048 5943 2342 375 280
Qualification 80 Sun 5/20 - 10:21 AM 2342 1100 138 4909 173 5846 357 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 372 366
Quarterfinal 7 694 3314 1073 2342 138 3467 425 179