Team 2849 - Ursa Major (2022)


2022 Robot: Ursa Major
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Maryland State Department of Education / Varin Technologies / NASA / Army Research Lab & Hammond High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 6 (150%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 15 (60%) 12 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 1

  March 5 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 2 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/5 - 2:46 AM 5830 2914 4505 2849 4242 620 26 37
Qualification 6 Sat 3/5 - 3:40 AM 612 4242 4505 836 2849 2900 22 33
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 4:09 AM 3793 611 8326 2849 4505 836 8 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 4:27 AM 4099 836 611 620 2988 2849 68 23
Qualification 14 Sat 3/5 - 4:57 AM 8622 2900 3793 611 2849 5830 5 20
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 5:29 AM 4099 5830 2988 1895 2849 888 47 41
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 6:01 AM 2849 8622 8326 888 620 2900 8 35
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 AM 8622 3793 2849 4505 2912 4099 13 42
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 6:54 AM 3793 2988 4242 2900 2912 2849 29 27
Qualification 30 Sat 3/5 - 7:38 AM 8326 620 2912 611 2849 612 33 18
Qualification 32 Sat 3/5 - 7:54 AM 2900 1895 612 2849 2914 4099 18 27
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:16 AM 836 888 2849 2988 2912 5830 47 27
Semifinal 3 836 888 2849 2988 2912 5830 65 25
Final 1 836 888 2849 4099 620 2914 68 62
Final 2 836 888 2849 4099 620 2914 66 51

CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1

  March 19 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 0 10
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/19 - 10:13 AM 2849 1389 3793 7886 1522 2377 37 16
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 10:48 AM 3359 620 2377 2849 4541 1522 53 32
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 4541 5587 4821 1522 2849 4099 53 51
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:40 PM 620 2849 686 1731 7886 4099 52 65
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 1:06 PM 4464 4821 5587 2377 1731 2849 34 46
Qualification 18 Sat 3/19 - 1:31 PM 620 5587 4472 686 2849 4464 63 26
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 1:58 PM 3793 3359 4821 2849 8197 686 28 37
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 2:14 PM 1522 888 686 3359 4821 2849 40 28
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 2:46 PM 4541 4472 1731 7886 3359 2849 63 29
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 3:01 PM 4472 2849 888 8197 4541 7886 53 21
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 65 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2849 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 1 33
CHS District Greater DC Event #4 Day 1 10

If Team 2849 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 68
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 66
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 65
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of Baltimore 2

  October 23 to October 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 16
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 10/23 - 9:14 AM 2534 614 2537 2849 2377 1915 25 46
Qualification 3 Sun 10/23 - 9:33 AM 4638 888 2849 1727 6326 612 34 69
Qualification 8 Sun 10/23 - 10:37 AM 614 2849 2199 4638 8622 2534 36 28
Qualification 10 Sun 10/23 - 11:04 AM 2537 612 2849 2199 3793 888 26 49
Qualification 12 Sun 10/23 - 11:27 AM 2849 1727 2534 8622 1418 888 53 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 614 6326 2849 1915 2537 888 50 40
Semifinal 4 614 6326 2849 1915 2537 888 54 59
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 614 6326 2849 1915 2537 888 58 32
Final 1 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 46 47
Final 2 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 62 52
Final 3 1727 2199 2534 614 6326 2849 90 47