Team Avatar Team 3538 - RoboJackets (2018)


2018 Robot: Flipside
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Emabond Solutions/The FCA Foundation&Avondale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 49 (84%) 9 (16%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 31 24 (77%) 7 (23%) 0
Total 89 73 (82%) 16 (18%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 1 to April 3, 2011


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


Waterford FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Southfield Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Troy Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2017


FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District Southfield Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 8:12 AM 67 3547 5167 3538 6742 5436 261 373
Qualification 11 Fri 3/2 - 10:29 AM 4768 4758 3302 3538 1701 5065 215 312
Qualification 18 Fri 3/2 - 11:54 AM 5217 4854 1502 5901 3538 4768 140 397
Qualification 26 Fri 3/2 - 1:23 PM 3538 7218 6096 5467 5619 33 41 372
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 6862 4758 6057 7196 5217 3538 58 396
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 3:01 PM 7218 1481 4680 573 1502 3538 196 393
Qualification 43 Fri 3/2 - 3:57 PM 5197 94 5901 6567 7232 3538 65 412
Qualification 54 Sat 3/3 - 5:12 AM 3538 6136 5531 6633 5436 6057 419 159
Qualification 58 Sat 3/3 - 5:42 AM 33 3538 67 5065 835 573 431 241
Qualification 67 Sat 3/3 - 6:47 AM 4680 3538 5167 4737 3547 7218 328 172
Qualification 71 Sat 3/3 - 7:17 AM 4737 3538 5467 6567 4838 67 365 188
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 7:44 AM 4840 5843 5901 6150 6057 3538 201 338
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/3 - 9:41 AM 33 3538 5467 6150 6742 1481 353 185
Quarterfinal 5 33 3538 5467 6150 6742 1481 391 179
Semifinal 1 33 3538 5467 1701 5531 835 359 213
Semifinal 3 33 3538 5467 1701 5531 835 404 232
Final 1 33 3538 5467 4680 67 7218 400 219
Final 2 33 3538 5467 4680 67 7218 402 339

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 3538 6425 5194 6119 4381 6588 287 132
Qualification 11 Fri 3/16 - 12:39 PM 858 7256 3538 5623 1243 5501 302 288
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 1:58 PM 6092 5675 6011 6090 5204 3538 236 410
Qualification 21 Fri 3/16 - 2:40 PM 6138 6011 5843 4408 3538 6550 267 397
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 3:53 PM 5843 3538 1025 5194 6568 6053 482 101
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:06 PM 7054 1025 6580 3538 4453 4967 195 409
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 6:11 PM 6094 3538 4381 7256 7187 6550 318 213
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 5462 3538 6011 5152 6425 6580 429 258
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:25 PM 1254 5248 4967 3538 5559 5675 217 274
Qualification 65 Sat 3/17 - 9:52 AM 5161 1940 5559 1677 3538 4855 258 387
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 10:47 AM 7187 6137 6580 5623 6119 3538 165 351
Qualification 79 Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 1243 5152 3538 5843 5623 4381 286 220
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 1:36 PM 6090 3538 4453 6094 5623 1254 413 70
Quarterfinal 5 6090 3538 4453 6094 5623 1254 405 116
Semifinal 1 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 407 175
Semifinal 3 6090 3538 4453 5675 7187 858 396 287
Final 1 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 237 252
Final 2 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 378 247
Final 3 6090 3538 4453 5843 5152 7256 283 219

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 37
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5426 610 3571 6725 3538 6537 407 197
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 3538 5505 3571 1114 6331 6992 381 221
Qualification 19 Fri 3/30 - 2:06 PM 4932 3538 6544 4938 6875 6725 408 126
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 2:46 PM 4936 610 3538 5689 4688 772 422 216
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:18 PM 6544 5288 5821 772 3538 6331 196 459
Qualification 33 Fri 3/30 - 4:24 PM 5483 5821 3538 610 5870 773 389 250
Qualification 39 Fri 3/30 - 5:12 PM 4902 865 4920 3538 4595 4405 189 327
Qualification 45 Fri 3/30 - 6:00 PM 4940 6881 3538 773 4405 6875 289 268
Qualification 51 Fri 3/30 - 6:49 PM 5505 6854 4595 3538 5408 5689 227 336
Qualification 61 Sat 3/31 - 10:03 AM 6881 6481 5870 4992 4920 3538 69 560
Qualification 66 Sat 3/31 - 10:41 AM 6875 5505 5885 3538 773 6481 320 341
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 11:17 AM 5885 3538 6854 6202 5426 4936 348 168
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 865 3538 6725 6854 6537 6881 361 90
Quarterfinal 8 865 3538 6725 6854 6537 6881 560 45
Semifinal 2 33 772 6875 865 3538 6725 424 152
Semifinal 4 33 772 6875 865 3538 6725 389 184

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 48 60 15 171
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:50 PM 6861 5674 4004 7248 3538 503 211 315
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:47 PM 66 503 5843 3538 6100 4994 345 234
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 5:18 PM 4967 3539 7248 1322 3538 141 286 420
Qualification 27 Fri 4/13 - 9:41 AM 2834 5424 3538 6548 245 4994 366 348
Qualification 30 Fri 4/13 - 10:02 AM 2586 2771 1711 245 3538 5927 400 317
Qualification 34 Fri 4/13 - 10:31 AM 2075 7213 3538 3539 51 6100 350 230
Qualification 41 Fri 4/13 - 11:22 AM 3604 3098 3538 1322 5152 5927 472 314
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:14 PM 3538 5193 4680 1711 5150 7213 372 219
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 2:37 PM 4680 123 3770 6861 3538 3534 149 371
Qualification 65 Fri 4/13 - 3:39 PM 4967 6100 141 3538 5674 6548 400 327
Qualification 68 Fri 4/13 - 4:08 PM 3539 6573 3538 5462 4003 3098 318 404
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 5:14 PM 3538 4003 5205 85 5150 3534 294 388
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 9:44 AM 3538 2771 5205 245 1322 66 445 242
Quarterfinal 5 3538 2771 5205 245 1322 66 367 287
Semifinal 1 3538 2771 5205 503 2834 6548 346 288
Semifinal 3 3538 2771 5205 503 2834 6548 415 279
Final 1 3538 2771 5205 3098 4003 2586 389 210
Final 2 3538 2771 5205 3098 4003 2586 261 375
Final 3 3538 2771 5205 3098 4003 2586 297 338

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/26 - 9:19 AM 4903 3538 126 230 167 333 386 284
Qualification 22   Thu 4/26 - 11:09 AM 3538 2638 3244 558 6933 6175 409 300
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 12:04 PM 3082 4342 2601 263 2265 3538 355 393
Qualification 40   Thu 4/26 - 3:02 PM 1023 20 4607 3707 3538 5813 302 367
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:23 AM 3324 7103 4099 3538 3314 503 192 476
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:08 AM 3538 70 2052 379 2175 6401 319 373
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:35 AM 5712 1684 70 4342 7021 3538 412 348
Qualification 83   Fri 4/27 - 2:03 PM 5804 45 5553 1071 3538 1599 244 524
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:56 PM 3538 195 4814 5687 2054 4384 441 281
Qualification 107   Fri 4/27 - 4:44 PM 2067 230 3538 4976 5907 1555 505 141
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2826 3538 1747 5460 4405 1718 463 302
Quarterfinal 7   4607 3538 1747 5460 4405 1718 380 325
Semifinal 2   2826 3538 1747 230 4814 3452 397 269
Semifinal 4   2826 3538 1747 230 3452 5687 367 181
Final 1   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 286 353
Final 2   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 407 316
Final 3   333 3707 195 2826 3538 1747 399 330

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIM District Southfield Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Oxygen Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 317
Rank: 10 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3538 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 73
FIM District Gull Lake Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 171

If Team 3538 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 482
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 472
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 445
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 14, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 70
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 7/13 - 10:37 AM 1710 3538 1720 6800 2468 217 391 121
Qualification 23 Fri 7/13 - 12:17 PM 3641 2013 3357 3538 2056 1806 178 430
Qualification 32 Fri 7/13 - 1:40 PM 33 2481 384 2791 3357 3538 315 304
Qualification 39 Fri 7/13 - 2:26 PM 868 3847 3538 2590 88 469 339 376
Qualification 56 Fri 7/13 - 4:41 PM 4944 2451 1619 1102 3538 319 314 364
Qualification 63 Fri 7/13 - 5:27 PM 3707 234 3538 2614 5254 1746 325 409
Qualification 81 Sat 7/14 - 9:31 AM 118 3478 302 3538 2655 1706 354 311
Qualification 86 Sat 7/14 - 10:11 AM 1731 359 67 2013 3538 4265 304 420
Qualification 105 Sat 7/14 - 12:34 PM 3538 2771 469 1741 1024 829 395 294
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/14 - 2:02 PM 2168 195 2056 3538 2655 1533 449 163
Quarterfinal 5 2168 195 2056 3538 67 1533 463 184

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 9:31 AM 703 5603 5224 3538 6193 5203 259 383
Qualification 7 Sat 10/27 - 10:16 AM 6071 3538 1506 5234 3536 2832 400 133
Qualification 15 Sat 10/27 - 11:16 AM 5509 3641 5193 9996 6861 3538 334 348
Qualification 20 Sat 10/27 - 1:02 PM 4390 6193 2619 5166 3538 4819 289 258
Qualification 25 Sat 10/27 - 1:45 PM 3538 5509 5603 5229 6631 5538 433 174
Qualification 30 Sat 10/27 - 2:22 PM 6861 1250 1506 5712 5216 3538 249 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2619 3538 6071 3641 6193 5229 323 324
Quarterfinal 8 2619 3538 2832 3641 6193 5229 270 424

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019


ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019


Goonettes Invitational

  September 13 to September 14, 2019


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019