Team Avatar Team 3538 - RoboJackets (2019)

Avondale High School


From: Auburn Hills, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2011
On The Web: http://www.team3538.com

2019 Robot: Skyhook
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Emabond Solutions/The FCA Foundation&Avondale High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3538's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3538 attended in 2019.
Team 3538 had a record of 84-18-1 at their 7 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 48 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 36 - 9)

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
- 3538 - 5478 2224 -36-
6616 7232 1188 21
Qualification 12
12:41P
123 7191 201 30
- 3538 - 5436 6117 -63-
Qualification 20
2:35P
5048 5619 7857 14
- 3538 - 835 6093 -48-
Qualification 24
3:03P
5467 6117 835 27
2048 - 3538 - 6616 -56-
Qualification 28
3:31P
33 2048 123 74
6567 - 3538 - 2673 -60-
Qualification 38
4:41P
5436 7073 4851 47
6013 4377 - 3538 - -53-
Qualification 44
5:23P
- 3538 - 123 7232 -66-
5756 201 6013 35
Qualification 47
5:44P
4851 7191 - 3538 - -61-
94 7692 6545 26
Qualification 55
6:40P
6742 201 - 3538 - -66-
3414 4737 573 69
Qualification 63
10:08A
6093 2673 2048 39
4680 - 3538 - 5532 -72-
Qualification 69
10:50A
5756 5531 - 3538 - -49-
2673 2834 5048 46
Qualification 77
11:46A
1188 - 3538 - 7218 -87-
7716 6567 5531 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:45P
- 3538 - 33 94 -85-
123 6616 4377 39
Quarterfinal 5
- 3538 - 33 94 -85-
123 6616 4377 50
Semifinal 1
- 3538 - 33 94 -72-
4737 1188 2224 56
Semifinal 3
- 3538 - 33 94 -65-
4737 1188 2224 53
Final 1
- 3538 - 33 94 -76-
573 4680 5531 61
Final 2
- 3538 - 33 94 -72-
573 4680 5531 55


FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
6120 5462 5559 24
5256 - 3538 - 7256 -55-
Qualification 8
11:56A
5623 - 3538 - 5152 -88-
4381 7256 5194 35
Qualification 18
1:46P
5256 4381 5248 42
6589 5675 - 3538 - -61-
Qualification 24
2:34P
7208 1940 5152 53
- 3538 - 5688 5069 -53-
Qualification 29
3:14P
- 3538 - 68 6120 -68-
4855 7254 322 42
Qualification 38
4:26P
5194 - 3538 - 5161 -57-
7658 6642 5204 26
Qualification 42
4:58P
5248 - 3538 - 6588 -73-
5161 4381 7208 46
Qualification 48
5:46P
7221 4130 5675 60
1254 7658 - 3538 - -58-
Qualification 56
6:50P
6642 6568 - 3538 - -61-
68 6043 7187 33
Qualification 63
10:18A
6589 6043 3357 31
5462 7195 - 3538 - -61-
Qualification 67
10:50A
6053 7195 5843 46
- 3538 - 5501 7254 -70-
Qualification 72
11:30A
5501 6642 5688 54
- 3538 - 4381 5843 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -68-
7658 5623 7221 63
Quarterfinal 5
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -53-
7658 5623 7221 41
Semifinal 1
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -86-
4381 4130 1940 45
Semifinal 3
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -81-
4381 4130 1940 65
Final 1
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -73-
3357 4855 68 63
Final 2
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -44-
3357 4855 68 70
Final 3
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -69-
3357 4855 68 59


FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 3538 - 3617 5239 -68-
4835 33 904 70
Qualification 9
12:04P
4381 7084 5216 59
- 3538 - 107 703 -84-
Qualification 14
12:44P
4375 5612 6557 43
7768 5150 - 3538 - -88-
Qualification 24
2:34P
5661 7827 - 3538 - -72-
7826 703 2834 50
Qualification 27
2:58P
5067 6077 - 3538 - -91-
7827 5114 7861 47
Qualification 31
3:30P
33 - 3538 - 7823 -72-
1701 2834 107 70
Qualification 42
4:58P
4835 7768 703 40
- 3538 - 4384 7172 -64-
Qualification 47
5:38P
6557 107 7823 50
4835 - 3538 - 5702 -83-
Qualification 53
6:26P
5530 107 5505 73
7861 - 3538 - 5612 -51-
Qualification 59
9:54A
5230 2834 - 3538 - -85-
5505 4384 5535 19
Qualification 64
10:34A
4384 5203 5612 33
5114 - 3538 - 7751 -68-
Qualification 68
11:06A
7084 7826 - 3538 - -66-
5535 33 6557 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:15P
33 - 3538 - 7084 -98-
4384 7172 5114 53
Quarterfinal 5
33 - 3538 - 7084 -90-
4384 7172 5114 56
Semifinal 1
33 - 3538 - 7084 -96-
4375 904 5150 51
Semifinal 3
33 - 3538 - 7084 -103-
4375 904 5150 42
Final 1
33 - 3538 - 7084 -97-
107 5505 7823 73
Final 2
33 - 3538 - 7084 -101-
107 5505 7823 61


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 120 15 246
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Dow

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
2:30P
548 2767 7769 91
- 3538 - 5460 314 -72-
Semifinal 3
548 2767 7769 65
- 3538 - 5460 314 -101-
Tiebreaker 1
548 2767 7769 91
- 3538 - 5460 314 -104-
Final 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -99-
3604 4362 862 99
Final 2
- 3538 - 5460 314 -93-
3604 4362 862 101
Final 3
- 3538 - 5460 314 -119-
3604 4362 862 79
Overtime 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -90-
3604 4362 862 98


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 120 15 246
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:38P
6087 68 - 3538 - -82-
2224 1023 4325 53
Qualification 12
4:58P
- 3538 - 5046 1076 -62-
2075 4737 4970 73
Qualification 17
5:38P
2075 - 3538 - 5641 -99-
5561 2851 6861 58
Qualification 27
9:30A
6087 314 7491 68
245 - 3538 - 3656 -108-
Qualification 34
10:26A
- 3538 - 4776 3655 -99-
6079 2771 5216 64
Qualification 37
10:50A
7656 1250 2224 52
- 3538 - 4970 1322 -105-
Qualification 42
11:30A
- 3538 - 85 4737 -76-
4776 1322 2959 67
Qualification 53
2:00P
123 3618 - 3538 - -89-
5641 308 5205 73
Qualification 57
2:32P
3618 2851 5509 70
314 503 - 3538 - -96-
Qualification 62
3:12P
7656 - 3538 - 5460 -98-
3655 3656 68 80
Qualification 68
4:00P
4325 245 2075 70
5530 - 3538 - 6861 -84-
Qualification 77
5:12P
308 51 3620 71
2851 1940 - 3538 - -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
- 3538 - 5460 314 -0-
1076 4970 3656 106
Quarterfinal 5
- 3538 - 5460 314 -97-
1076 4970 3656 72
Tiebreaker 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -114-
1076 4970 3656 59
Semifinal 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -97-
2771 245 5641 99
Semifinal 3
- 3538 - 5460 314 -98-
2771 245 5641 79
Tiebreaker 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -95-
2771 245 5641 82
Final 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -92-
1023 3620 5509 88
Final 2
- 3538 - 5460 314 -105-
1023 3620 5509 86


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Curie

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
- 3538 - 1073 195 -98-
4003 862 133 89
Einstein 6
111 2052 5050 78
- 3538 - 1073 195 -99-
Einstein 8
3707 4481 217 92
- 3538 - 1073 195 -90-
Einstein 10
- 3538 - 1073 195 -88-
930 1310 5406 97
Einstein 14
- 3538 - 1073 195 -102-
5401 346 548 78


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
- 3538 - 1114 2834 -127-
7515 7590 302 35
Qualification 15
10:08A
6090 4296 173 90
2998 - 3538 - 11 -91-
Qualification 24
11:11A
193 1241 2834 67
226 7598 - 3538 - -81-
Qualification 40
3:03P
195 - 3538 - 3339 -91-
4285 20 2851 75
Qualification 55
8:14A
5914 314 - 3538 - -74-
2607 78 1807 94
Qualification 65
9:24A
987 3656 279 75
1519 - 3538 - 329 -89-
Qualification 79
1:07P
1501 494 1684 65
4213 - 3538 - 1756 -78-
Qualification 87
2:03P
- 3538 - 1023 3211 -96-
177 107 1610 97
Qualification 93
2:45P
2767 107 - 3538 - -134-
2224 7039 7553 75
Qualification 107
4:23P
126 5987 3211 61
- 3538 - 5847 5509 -83-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 3538 - 1073 195 -96-
2851 967 1023 78
Quarterfinal 6
- 3538 - 1073 195 -101-
2851 5509 1023 94
Semifinal 1
2056 4296 1114 95
- 3538 - 1073 195 -95-
Semifinal 3
2056 4296 1114 109
- 3538 - 1073 195 -102-
Tiebreaker 1
2056 107 1114 98
- 3538 - 1073 195 -106-
Final 1
- 3538 - 1073 195 -115-
987 1756 2767 83
Final 2
- 3538 - 1073 195 -96-
987 2767 2607 89

Team 3538 played at 2 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 22 matches in which they appeared, at those 2 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 6
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 8
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 10
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 2
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 15
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 24
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 40
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 55
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 79
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 87
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 93
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Qualification Match 107
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 2
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 6
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 13
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 15
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 17
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 19
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision
Playoff Match 20

FIM District Southfield Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:20A
- 3538 - 5478 2224 -36-
6616 7232 1188 21
Qualification 12
12:41P
123 7191 201 30
- 3538 - 5436 6117 -63-
Qualification 20
2:35P
5048 5619 7857 14
- 3538 - 835 6093 -48-
Qualification 24
3:03P
5467 6117 835 27
2048 - 3538 - 6616 -56-
Qualification 28
3:31P
33 2048 123 74
6567 - 3538 - 2673 -60-
Qualification 38
4:41P
5436 7073 4851 47
6013 4377 - 3538 - -53-
Qualification 44
5:23P
- 3538 - 123 7232 -66-
5756 201 6013 35
Qualification 47
5:44P
4851 7191 - 3538 - -61-
94 7692 6545 26
Qualification 55
6:40P
6742 201 - 3538 - -66-
3414 4737 573 69
Qualification 63
10:08A
6093 2673 2048 39
4680 - 3538 - 5532 -72-
Qualification 69
10:50A
5756 5531 - 3538 - -49-
2673 2834 5048 46
Qualification 77
11:46A
1188 - 3538 - 7218 -87-
7716 6567 5531 33
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:45P
- 3538 - 33 94 -85-
123 6616 4377 39
Quarterfinal 5
- 3538 - 33 94 -85-
123 6616 4377 50
Semifinal 1
- 3538 - 33 94 -72-
4737 1188 2224 56
Semifinal 3
- 3538 - 33 94 -65-
4737 1188 2224 53
Final 1
- 3538 - 33 94 -76-
573 4680 5531 61
Final 2
- 3538 - 33 94 -72-
573 4680 5531 55

FIM District Gull Lake Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
6120 5462 5559 24
5256 - 3538 - 7256 -55-
Qualification 8
11:56A
5623 - 3538 - 5152 -88-
4381 7256 5194 35
Qualification 18
1:46P
5256 4381 5248 42
6589 5675 - 3538 - -61-
Qualification 24
2:34P
7208 1940 5152 53
- 3538 - 5688 5069 -53-
Qualification 29
3:14P
- 3538 - 68 6120 -68-
4855 7254 322 42
Qualification 38
4:26P
5194 - 3538 - 5161 -57-
7658 6642 5204 26
Qualification 42
4:58P
5248 - 3538 - 6588 -73-
5161 4381 7208 46
Qualification 48
5:46P
7221 4130 5675 60
1254 7658 - 3538 - -58-
Qualification 56
6:50P
6642 6568 - 3538 - -61-
68 6043 7187 33
Qualification 63
10:18A
6589 6043 3357 31
5462 7195 - 3538 - -61-
Qualification 67
10:50A
6053 7195 5843 46
- 3538 - 5501 7254 -70-
Qualification 72
11:30A
5501 6642 5688 54
- 3538 - 4381 5843 -76-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -68-
7658 5623 7221 63
Quarterfinal 5
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -53-
7658 5623 7221 41
Semifinal 1
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -86-
4381 4130 1940 45
Semifinal 3
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -81-
4381 4130 1940 65
Final 1
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -73-
3357 4855 68 63
Final 2
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -44-
3357 4855 68 70
Final 3
5152 - 3538 - 6120 -69-
3357 4855 68 59

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
- 3538 - 3617 5239 -68-
4835 33 904 70
Qualification 9
12:04P
4381 7084 5216 59
- 3538 - 107 703 -84-
Qualification 14
12:44P
4375 5612 6557 43
7768 5150 - 3538 - -88-
Qualification 24
2:34P
5661 7827 - 3538 - -72-
7826 703 2834 50
Qualification 27
2:58P
5067 6077 - 3538 - -91-
7827 5114 7861 47
Qualification 31
3:30P
33 - 3538 - 7823 -72-
1701 2834 107 70
Qualification 42
4:58P
4835 7768 703 40
- 3538 - 4384 7172 -64-
Qualification 47
5:38P
6557 107 7823 50
4835 - 3538 - 5702 -83-
Qualification 53
6:26P
5530 107 5505 73
7861 - 3538 - 5612 -51-
Qualification 59
9:54A
5230 2834 - 3538 - -85-
5505 4384 5535 19
Qualification 64
10:34A
4384 5203 5612 33
5114 - 3538 - 7751 -68-
Qualification 68
11:06A
7084 7826 - 3538 - -66-
5535 33 6557 70
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:15P
33 - 3538 - 7084 -98-
4384 7172 5114 53
Quarterfinal 5
33 - 3538 - 7084 -90-
4384 7172 5114 56
Semifinal 1
33 - 3538 - 7084 -96-
4375 904 5150 51
Semifinal 3
33 - 3538 - 7084 -103-
4375 904 5150 42
Final 1
33 - 3538 - 7084 -97-
107 5505 7823 73
Final 2
33 - 3538 - 7084 -101-
107 5505 7823 61

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 120 15 246
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Dow

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
2:30P
548 2767 7769 91
- 3538 - 5460 314 -72-
Semifinal 3
548 2767 7769 65
- 3538 - 5460 314 -101-
Tiebreaker 1
548 2767 7769 91
- 3538 - 5460 314 -104-
Final 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -99-
3604 4362 862 99
Final 2
- 3538 - 5460 314 -93-
3604 4362 862 101
Final 3
- 3538 - 5460 314 -119-
3604 4362 862 79
Overtime 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -90-
3604 4362 862 98

Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
63 48 120 15 246
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
3:38P
6087 68 - 3538 - -82-
2224 1023 4325 53
Qualification 12
4:58P
- 3538 - 5046 1076 -62-
2075 4737 4970 73
Qualification 17
5:38P
2075 - 3538 - 5641 -99-
5561 2851 6861 58
Qualification 27
9:30A
6087 314 7491 68
245 - 3538 - 3656 -108-
Qualification 34
10:26A
- 3538 - 4776 3655 -99-
6079 2771 5216 64
Qualification 37
10:50A
7656 1250 2224 52
- 3538 - 4970 1322 -105-
Qualification 42
11:30A
- 3538 - 85 4737 -76-
4776 1322 2959 67
Qualification 53
2:00P
123 3618 - 3538 - -89-
5641 308 5205 73
Qualification 57
2:32P
3618 2851 5509 70
314 503 - 3538 - -96-
Qualification 62
3:12P
7656 - 3538 - 5460 -98-
3655 3656 68 80
Qualification 68
4:00P
4325 245 2075 70
5530 - 3538 - 6861 -84-
Qualification 77
5:12P
308 51 3620 71
2851 1940 - 3538 - -111-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
- 3538 - 5460 314 -0-
1076 4970 3656 106
Quarterfinal 5
- 3538 - 5460 314 -97-
1076 4970 3656 72
Tiebreaker 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -114-
1076 4970 3656 59
Semifinal 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -97-
2771 245 5641 99
Semifinal 3
- 3538 - 5460 314 -98-
2771 245 5641 79
Tiebreaker 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -95-
2771 245 5641 82
Final 1
- 3538 - 5460 314 -92-
1023 3620 5509 88
Final 2
- 3538 - 5460 314 -105-
1023 3620 5509 86

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Curie

Match Teams Score
Einstein 3
- 3538 - 1073 195 -98-
4003 862 133 89
Einstein 6
111 2052 5050 78
- 3538 - 1073 195 -99-
Einstein 8
3707 4481 217 92
- 3538 - 1073 195 -90-
Einstein 10
- 3538 - 1073 195 -88-
930 1310 5406 97
Einstein 14
- 3538 - 1073 195 -102-
5401 346 548 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
- 3538 - 1114 2834 -127-
7515 7590 302 35
Qualification 15
10:08A
6090 4296 173 90
2998 - 3538 - 11 -91-
Qualification 24
11:11A
193 1241 2834 67
226 7598 - 3538 - -81-
Qualification 40
3:03P
195 - 3538 - 3339 -91-
4285 20 2851 75
Qualification 55
8:14A
5914 314 - 3538 - -74-
2607 78 1807 94
Qualification 65
9:24A
987 3656 279 75
1519 - 3538 - 329 -89-
Qualification 79
1:07P
1501 494 1684 65
4213 - 3538 - 1756 -78-
Qualification 87
2:03P
- 3538 - 1023 3211 -96-
177 107 1610 97
Qualification 93
2:45P
2767 107 - 3538 - -134-
2224 7039 7553 75
Qualification 107
4:23P
126 5987 3211 61
- 3538 - 5847 5509 -83-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 3538 - 1073 195 -96-
2851 967 1023 78
Quarterfinal 6
- 3538 - 1073 195 -101-
2851 5509 1023 94
Semifinal 1
2056 4296 1114 95
- 3538 - 1073 195 -95-
Semifinal 3
2056 4296 1114 109
- 3538 - 1073 195 -102-
Tiebreaker 1
2056 107 1114 98
- 3538 - 1073 195 -106-
Final 1
- 3538 - 1073 195 -115-
987 1756 2767 83
Final 2
- 3538 - 1073 195 -96-
987 2767 2607 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 391
Rank: 1 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3538 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Southfield Event 72
FIM District Gull Lake Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 246

If Team 3538 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 180
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 106
Level 6 Highest Match Score 119
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 114
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.