Team Avatar Team 3538 - RoboJackets (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Emabond Solutions / The FCA Foundation & Avondale High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 37 (80%) 9 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 21 (78%) 6 (22%) 0
Total 73 58 (79%) 15 (21%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 8 76
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 7769 7762 3538 4130 5436 245 53 40
Qualification 11 Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 3538 7224 6099 4810 7597 4130 67 32
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 5467 1 3538 5926 51 7224 70 26
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 3:38 PM 1506 6566 8854 3175 3538 51 43 79
Qualification 26 Fri 3/11 - 4:27 PM 818 4961 51 2604 3538 4130 57 93
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 5:08 PM 818 3538 5436 4810 8774 6566 99 31
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:58 PM 8774 2137 3175 4737 3538 4779 57 81
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 6:58 PM 3538 4810 8728 6344 201 4737 63 50
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 8:03 PM 4737 1506 7597 201 5167 3538 62 88
Qualification 56 Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 3538 7247 6566 8728 6085 5436 91 23
Qualification 62 Sat 3/12 - 1:35 PM 5436 5860 3539 3538 5926 4961 43 29
Qualification 67 Sat 3/12 - 12:06 PM 6120 6099 7247 6344 3539 3538 34 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:57 PM 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 105 31
Quarterfinal 5 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 79 56
Semifinal 1 1506 3538 6085 6344 4779 6566 97 38
Semifinal 3 1506 3538 6085 6344 4779 6566 110 38
Final 1 1506 3538 6085 818 3539 5926 113 49
Final 2 1506 3538 6085 818 3539 5926 93 37

FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/26 - 12:01 PM 3538 8314 5530 503 6570 3619 64 59
Qualification 11   Sat 3/26 - 12:35 PM 6538 5046 5676 3604 3773 3538 39 79
Qualification 15   Sat 3/26 - 2:10 PM 5066 5559 3542 1076 3538 6538 50 63
Qualification 22   Sat 3/26 - 3:03 PM 2611 8895 7221 3538 217 8423 47 88
Qualification 32   Sat 3/26 - 4:25 PM 280 3619 3568 1023 6150 3538 25 115
Qualification 39   Sat 3/26 - 5:13 PM 6101 3538 5462 3542 1023 5756 98 69
Qualification 45   Sat 3/26 - 5:52 PM 8832 6101 8895 3619 7147 3538 14 66
Qualification 49   Sat 3/26 - 6:20 PM 3538 8297 8895 5144 6528 5530 76 24
Qualification 58   Sun 3/27 - 9:39 AM 3773 1502 8179 3568 3538 5067 60 84
Qualification 62   Sun 3/27 - 10:09 AM 8179 3538 8832 8314 8373 1528 75 36
Qualification 68   Sun 3/27 - 10:51 AM 3538 1502 5559 5462 5066 2611 89 60
Qualification 79   Sun 3/27 - 12:08 PM 217 8297 6556 5676 5612 3538 14 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/27 - 2:01 PM 1023 3538 5559 2611 7147 1076 112 64
Quarterfinal 5   1023 3538 5559 2611 7147 1076 106 50
Semifinal 1   1023 3538 5559 3542 5462 5066 107 53
Semifinal 3   1023 3538 5559 3542 5462 5066 101 67
Final 1   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 69
Final 2   1023 3538 5559 503 1502 5144 101 95

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 90 15 207
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:38 PM 2405 3538 3655 4384 201 3618 113 89
Qualification 12   Thu 4/14 - 3:14 PM 5660 1684 4779 2054 3538 245 98 114
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 3538 7191 3452 4384 6120 2834 78 57
Qualification 27   Thu 4/14 - 5:38 PM 7211 3538 4384 5980 5150 5660 120 62
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:53 AM 4237 6642 4967 3538 5525 201 49 82
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:31 AM 3452 4130 3322 3618 6642 3538 93 81
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1684 4130 3538 4237 4362 5114 145 124
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:05 PM 3538 74 2611 4384 5505 6088 154 49
Qualification 56   Fri 4/15 - 12:42 PM 5460 6088 6642 3538 1718 5505 96 123
Qualification 65   Fri 4/15 - 2:47 PM 5114 3538 2834 67 3322 1502 129 150
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 3:14 PM 7211 5114 7244 1502 4779 3538 97 94
Qualification 75   Fri 4/15 - 3:55 PM 862 3618 240 3534 7244 3538 73 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of DTE Energy

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   Sat 4/16 - 4:20 PM 5460 3538 3322 503 2767 5612 131 102
Semifinal 3   5460 3538 3322 503 2767 5612 123 102
Final 1   5460 3538 3322 2337 27 5090 156 138
Final 2   5460 3538 3322 2337 27 5090 146 152
Final 3 5460 3538 3322 2337 27 5090 127 152

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/21 - 8:51 AM 3538 177 8037 2202 494 2771 89 135
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 624 3538 180 3512 6998 5216 189 109
Qualification 36   Thu 4/21 - 2:15 PM 2502 8739 2839 3538 11 2883 42 84
Qualification 46   Thu 4/21 - 3:29 PM 1538 1678 3794 8825 7848 3538 155 95
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:12 PM 5006 4522 6420 5817 4201 3538 91 153
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 4063 2832 3538 8745 2614 1706 110 115
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:55 AM 2443 3538 2905 7315 2883 8037 84 64
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 3538 597 1339 4926 3478 8575 125 120
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 1111 3538 2976 4592 2767 7617 91 98
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:37 PM 3128 6036 2052 4499 2839 3538 127 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   624 4926 3538 1339 6036 1574 113 156
Quarterfinal 8   4421 624 3538 1339 6036 1574 124 137

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 434
Rank: 2 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3538 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 76
FIM District Saline Event presented by DTE 73
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 78
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 207

If Team 3538 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 180
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 122
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 104
Level 6 Highest Match Score 162
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 156
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 154
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 7/16 - 10:26 AM 3538 1987 1339 2614 3357 2539 110 77
Qualification 15 Sat 7/16 - 12:22 PM 3940 2363 1706 3538 1023 180 125 185
Qualification 23 Sat 7/16 - 1:39 PM 503 234 1732 4099 3538 4635 86 120
Qualification 32 Sat 7/16 - 2:49 PM 3176 5010 1730 234 4499 3538 91 140
Qualification 39 Sat 7/16 - 3:39 PM 1706 3175 3538 2075 4265 1024 119 97
Qualification 44 Sat 7/16 - 4:17 PM 195 3538 2075 2056 4028 587 115 160
Qualification 49 Sat 7/16 - 4:54 PM 4143 3538 5484 195 1023 694 104 137
Qualification 61 Sun 7/17 - 9:14 AM 1730 3538 325 2468 4635 33 111 158
Qualification 67 Sun 7/17 - 10:02 AM 1533 624 1730 3538 1732 829 107 147
Qualification 73 Sun 7/17 - 10:55 AM 829 1720 67 5712 340 3538 97 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 67 195 2539 2767 1023 3538 136 177
Quarterfinal 6 67 195 2539 2767 1023 3538 131 129
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 2363 195 2539 2767 1732 3538 111 151
Semifinal 1 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 159 154
Semifinal 3 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 156 174
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 5712 1706 33 2767 1023 3538 173 139

WVRoX 2022

  August 5 to August 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 24
Record: 22 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 26 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 8/5 - 12:18 PM 456 686 3504 2614 9999 3538 46 95
Qualification 6 Fri 8/5 - 12:44 PM 3940 3538 2051 4991 686 9999 130 23
Qualification 9 Fri 8/5 - 1:12 PM 3940 686 2363 346 5811 3538 115 71
Qualification 13 Fri 8/5 - 1:50 PM 5811 3940 2614 3538 1732 2363 76 146
Qualification 17 Fri 8/5 - 2:30 PM 2363 346 5811 456 325 3538 45 97
Qualification 22 Fri 8/5 - 3:13 PM 3504 9985 2363 5740 7515 3538 67 105
Qualification 25 Fri 8/5 - 4:48 PM 3538 3492 3504 5740 4265 7515 8 32
Qualification 29 Fri 8/5 - 5:30 PM 3492 4467 5740 3538 5811 7515 77 83
Qualification 36 Fri 8/5 - 6:36 PM 3538 4265 686 117 9999 325 83 51
Qualification 40 Fri 8/5 - 7:14 PM 4265 325 48 346 3538 9985 70 91
Qualification 43 Fri 8/5 - 8:22 PM 3492 117 346 3260 3538 325 56 48
Qualification 46 Fri 8/5 - 8:52 PM 325 3538 5811 3260 3504 117 62 24
Qualification 50 Fri 8/5 - 9:26 PM 3504 9999 3538 5740 117 5811 77 56
Qualification 56 Fri 8/5 - 10:22 PM 2051 346 4991 5740 3538 2656 63 106
Qualification 59 Fri 8/5 - 10:51 PM 2363 2656 2051 117 3538 3260 56 67
Qualification 62 Fri 8/5 - 11:22 PM 48 9999 117 3538 2051 3940 51 122
Qualification 67 Sat 8/6 - 12:03 AM 3504 1732 2051 3538 2363 4467 105 112
Qualification 70 Sat 8/6 - 1:10 AM 5740 1732 3260 3538 48 3940 131 115
Qualification 74 Sat 8/6 - 1:47 AM 2614 2656 346 48 686 3538 68 228
Qualification 77 Sat 8/6 - 2:15 AM 3538 9999 1732 7515 3260 48 127 51
Qualification 82 Sat 8/6 - 2:56 AM 9985 3260 4467 4991 48 3538 38 87
Qualification 88 Sat 8/6 - 3:48 AM 456 3940 4991 4265 3538 3492 43 100
Qualification 89 Sat 8/6 - 4:35 AM 4265 9999 2656 3538 3492 7515 50 93
Qualification 95 Sat 8/6 - 5:23 AM 325 2614 9985 1732 3538 4467 90 128
Qualification 100 Sat 8/6 - 6:06 AM 7515 9985 456 346 2051 3538 34 105
Qualification 104 Sat 8/6 - 6:43 AM 7515 4991 4265 456 3538 9985 46 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 8/6 - 9:28 AM 3538 1732 3260 7515 4991 3492 133 26
Quarterfinal 5 3538 1732 3260 7515 4991 3492 124 47
Semifinal 1 3538 1732 3260 4265 5740 5811 114 94
Semifinal 3 3538 1732 3260 4265 5740 5811 120 109
Final 1 3538 1732 3260 2614 3940 3504 154 107
Final 2 3538 1732 3260 2614 3940 3504 133 106