Team Avatar Team 3572 - Wavelength (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/Structural Concepts Corporation/State of Michigan/SAF Holland/GHSP/Possibilitech&Mona Shores High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 15 (33%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0
Total 64 42 (66%) 21 (33%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 20 0 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 3458 6005 5247 3572 6097 6090 5 52
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 12:41 PM 858 5247 3572 6065 3618 6090 30 61
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 1:44 PM 7790 5114 4967 3572 6100 7054 39 56
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:05 PM 4967 3572 4337 5114 7689 6128 53 21
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 4:11 PM 3572 6074 6561 7054 7810 7790 48 33
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 4:31 PM 1711 6065 4337 3572 3458 3767 52 58
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 4004 5114 3572 6094 3546 7160 77 48
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:21 PM 7855 3572 7689 6020 7054 3546 44 56
Qualification 55 Fri 3/15 - 7:15 PM 4376 6090 6098 1711 3572 6582 41 42
Qualification 61 Sat 3/16 - 9:57 AM 3546 5860 7602 6005 3572 6098 47 49
Qualification 71 Sat 3/16 - 11:20 AM 7160 3572 2405 6582 6122 3767 71 53
Qualification 78 Sat 3/16 - 12:12 PM 3767 3603 6128 7602 4398 3572 49 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:04 PM 6090 3572 6097 3767 5114 4956 61 59
Quarterfinal 5 6090 3572 6097 3767 5114 4956 66 59
Semifinal 1 6090 3572 6097 3603 4376 6582 62 55
Semifinal 3 6090 3572 6097 3603 4376 6582 81 70
Final 1 6090 3572 6097 3546 4004 3458 58 48
Final 2 6090 3572 6097 3546 4004 3458 51 54
Final 3 6090 3572 6097 3546 4004 3458 59 60

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 5 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:48 AM 6642 1188 5448 6533 5162 3572 55 48
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 19 Fri 3/29 - 2:31 PM 7202 3572 5502 6582 5509 1188 37 49
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:29 PM 3572 5257 6611 5084 5193 3570 69 69
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:11 PM 94 3572 6581 7226 7495 5424 68 45
Qualification 35 Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 3572 5424 5229 6642 5502 6594 64 26
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4994 6642 3572 5231 6533 5166 55 46
Qualification 50 Fri 3/29 - 6:30 PM 5982 6548 4819 3572 5084 6582 65 62
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 9:32 AM 6581 4409 862 6552 3572 503 63 65
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6128 3572 5622 4004 4409 7202 49 62
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 503 4819 6753 6594 5166 3572 72 59
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:48 AM 2959 94 6552 3572 4409 5193 51 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 64 43
Quarterfinal 7 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 81 39
Semifinal 2 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 82 68
Semifinal 4 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 80 67
Final 1 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 70 71
Final 2 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 63 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 0 0 57
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:07 PM 4855 3603 7782 3572 1025 3458 61 71
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 5:10 PM 2834 6120 5926 5084 3572 6569 62 92
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 3572 3175 4768 1188 5150 5234 64 73
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 6:25 PM 3546 2611 6121 1506 3572 4967 77 81
Qualification 27 Fri 4/12 - 9:24 AM 7782 4680 3572 3688 3603 1506 74 88
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:34 AM 3572 5166 6121 2337 107 2586 84 86
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 11:53 AM 5084 2611 7658 1596 1188 3572 72 66
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 2:01 PM 6637 302 1025 3572 107 2611 93 78
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 2:43 PM 2337 3572 2834 4768 5050 3458 77 54
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:22 PM 6120 3875 3572 33 6569 3414 59 76
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 4:13 PM 4967 4956 3175 3572 3414 7658 80 79
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 5166 3875 5907 5050 6088 3572 76 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 100 79
Quarterfinal 7 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 85 89
Tiebreaker 3 1684 3414 1188 5234 107 3572 92 64

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 3572 4122 2358 7531 4590 6964 79 60
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 10:56 AM 333 3572 834 6909 379 7554 75 57
Qualification 29   Thu 4/25 - 1:54 PM 2576 4338 3197 1747 610 3572 81 90
Qualification 42   Thu 4/25 - 3:30 PM 977 7457 3572 1262 5205 3026 106 70
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:52 PM 2626 1285 6574 3572 1086 2095 66 85
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:48 AM 6569 3572 5618 3313 7460 5667 102 81
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:45 AM 525 1153 3572 229 1577 27 81 60
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 12:13 PM 3572 341 4907 548 4909 4939 71 55
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3324 203 4476 3572 3357 4145 65 107
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:04 PM 5585 4329 2168 3620 3572 5422 56 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 9:39 AM 1262 1153 3572 1577 610 3324 99 104
Quarterfinal 5   1262 1153 3572 1577 610 3324 94 103

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 181
Rank: 65 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3572 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 58
FIM District Shepherd Event 66
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 57

If Team 3572 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 52
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---