Team Avatar Team 3572 - Wavelength (2022)


2022 Robot: Bruno
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: State of Michigan/Mona Shore Education Foundation/GHSP/Pratt & Whitney/Orka Automation/Norchuck Supply/Webb Chemical/Janis-Shunta Insurance Agency/Warner, Norcross, & Judd&Mona Shores Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 18 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 4 (33%) 8 (67%) 0
Total 48 22 (46%) 26 (54%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 11:15 AM 3572 5162 3234 7056 7234 7054 37 43
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 12:25 PM 5424 5704 2075 5086 7911 3572 56 32
Qualification 17   Fri 3/4 - 2:31 PM 7234 7244 3572 3357 7818 8612 30 59
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 3:02 PM 7054 8423 3572 7911 1711 7818 45 21
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 3:25 PM 6122 3572 1918 1023 8423 5704 70 51
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 4:05 PM 7818 6122 6581 5424 3572 5256 28 32
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 5:16 PM 6081 1023 7234 8612 3572 7160 62 54
Qualification 43   Fri 3/4 - 5:57 PM 6561 3603 3234 8832 3572 1711 51 61
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5086 1023 6561 3572 3357 5152 72 91
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:27 AM 3572 6561 8397 5424 3357 5162 16 70
Qualification 61   Sat 3/5 - 9:54 AM 4004 7226 3572 1918 6121 5424 68 48
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 10:29 AM 3603 7244 7289 3572 6581 6112 62 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 1:35 PM 2075 3357 6122 3572 7234 4004 79 38
Quarterfinal 5   2075 3357 6122 3572 7234 4004 54 37

FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 11:37 AM 5162 2075 3572 5448 3603 3767 77 42
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 12:32 PM 6020 3572 3603 5470 5255 5162 36 14
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 1:59 PM 3572 5056 4337 7160 6005 8285 38 33
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 858 7054 6128 6005 6561 3572 55 43
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 3:49 PM 5255 4956 2405 3357 858 3572 18 94
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 5567 3546 7794 6090 8041 3572 54 75
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 5:18 PM 6090 3618 6020 3572 7160 7810 44 68
Qualification 51   Fri 3/18 - 6:33 PM 7054 6100 8041 7602 3572 4004 39 66
Qualification 57   Sat 3/19 - 9:48 AM 4956 3572 7054 4855 2960 7794 43 70
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:21 AM 3572 2960 3618 5056 5470 6097 59 39
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 6097 3572 3546 4855 7501 7810 86 41
Qualification 74   Sat 3/19 - 11:51 AM 3458 4855 2075 3572 7794 6128 82 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 30 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:12 PM 3641 3572 5712 7178 8728 3414 68 70
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 4:14 PM 7178 4377 3572 1711 7054 33 82 125
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 5:06 PM 3667 3572 5167 1701 6580 3357 100 110
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:42 PM 3572 6618 1701 2075 5926 5712 112 83
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:59 PM 3770 5152 4994 3572 6753 5314 92 77
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 10:36 AM 5603 6753 7178 5260 5084 3572 110 79
Qualification 45   Fri 4/15 - 11:18 AM 5462 5314 4453 3572 6580 5603 84 66
Qualification 54   Fri 4/15 - 12:26 PM 8612 5314 4994 3604 3414 3572 50 94
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 12:55 PM 3572 8612 1 4377 3767 6618 70 80
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:59 PM 6637 7056 5167 4327 3572 4405 92 48
Qualification 73   Fri 4/15 - 3:53 PM 5167 5260 6618 3770 3572 3539 94 106
Qualification 77   Fri 4/15 - 4:19 PM 3546 5193 3572 3539 3667 5086 85 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 100 91
Quarterfinal 7   2075 3357 7054 3572 5086 1711 118 57

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 129
Rank: 101 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3572 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 22
FIM District Muskegon Event presented by Renk 59
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 48

If Team 3572 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 50
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 100
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition

  October 8 to October 8, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 14
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/8 - 5:29 AM 3357 4381 2832 904 3572 6861 18 59
Qualification 4 Sat 10/8 - 10:10 AM 5167 3572 6861 4967 7166 226 43 32
Qualification 7 Sat 10/8 - 10:43 AM 3875 3572 904 858 4381 5567 28 60
Qualification 10 Sat 10/8 - 11:32 AM 7166 226 3572 4130 3875 904 76 26
Qualification 12 Sat 10/8 - 11:58 AM 3572 2832 4130 4967 858 3357 50 44
Qualification 14 Sat 10/8 - 12:24 PM 226 2832 5167 904 5567 3572 65 54
Qualification 16 Sat 10/8 - 1:29 PM 4130 6861 226 858 4381 3572 81 64
Qualification 18 Sat 10/8 - 1:50 PM 4967 3572 5167 3875 858 904 30 26
Qualification 21 Sat 10/8 - 2:22 PM 6861 2832 5567 3572 3875 3357 63 62
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 2:35 PM 2832 7166 5167 3572 4130 4381 64 67
Playoff Matches