Team Avatar Team 4180 - Iron Riders (2022)


2022 Robot: R.O.L.O.
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: OSPI/Boeing/HCDE at UW/SPEEA/Liberty Mutual&Roosevelt High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 0 (0%) 4 (133%) 0
Total 27 12 (44%) 16 (59%) 0 (0%)

Team 4180's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award PNW District Sammamish Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 2:45 PM 5827 3268 4180 5941 4089 492 14 70
Qualification 10   Sun 3/6 - 9:18 AM 4180 4309 3663 6350 4205 4911 42 55
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 5:09 PM 7461 2928 4180 5941 8248 2522 48 46
Qualification 21   Sat 3/5 - 5:46 PM 4205 3681 7627 2903 4911 4180 9 37
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 6:16 PM 4512 4131 4309 1899 4180 8248 27 31
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 6:48 PM 2903 2910 2980 8032 2930 4180 32 19
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 8032 1778 2412 7627 4180 5588 16 13
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 8:14 PM 4180 8051 5941 4682 5827 2412 15 41
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 9:41 AM 3219 4180 3070 3663 2903 2412 36 65
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 10:22 AM 4180 3681 2910 2928 7627 3219 91 27
Qualification 58   Sun 3/6 - 10:56 AM 4089 2930 1778 4173 4180 4682 98 29
Qualification 65   Sun 3/6 - 11:53 AM 7461 2412 2910 4180 4131 4089 91 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   4089 2910 4309 2903 7627 4180 99 25

PNW District Sammamish Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 3681 1983 1778 4682 1899 4180 49 34
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 3:00 PM 4180 1778 488 4579 3786 3681 60 32
Qualification 14   Sat 3/19 - 4:19 PM 4180 949 4911 1899 4309 948 86 56
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 4:44 PM 3049 2980 4180 4469 4911 3786 53 58
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 5:42 PM 3218 3049 1778 4180 7627 492 52 65
Qualification 29 Sat 3/19 - 6:37 PM 4180 3681 2928 4173 4915 5683 52 31
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 7:39 PM 4512 5827 4205 7627 1983 4180 84 50
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 8:12 PM 2929 3049 4911 4205 4180 2412 49 69
Qualification 45   Sat 3/19 - 8:43 PM 4579 5588 7627 2929 4512 4180 26 58
Qualification 48   Sun 3/20 - 9:21 AM 7627 1899 2412 948 4180 2929 62 25
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:14 AM 949 1318 3681 3049 4180 4173 35 57
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 10:44 AM 3786 4180 1318 2928 5827 1983 77 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2928 4180 4915 1778 4512 3681 66 70
Quarterfinal 6   2928 4180 4915 1778 4512 3681 64 64

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 86 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4180 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 9
PNW District Sammamish Event 35

If Team 4180 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Washington Girls Generation

  October 8 to October 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/8 - 10:15 AM 4450 949 2976 3219 4180 1899 33 26
Qualification 8 Sat 10/8 - 10:45 AM 1294 492 4180 3786 1899 4131 60 40
Qualification 12 Sat 10/8 - 11:20 AM 948 1899 4918 4089 4180 2046 22 62
Qualification 19 Sat 10/8 - 1:26 PM 5937 6350 4180 2522 492 4450 34 69
Qualification 22 Sat 10/8 - 1:57 PM 4469 2910 2412 4180 948 2976 71 58
Qualification 27 Sat 10/8 - 2:44 PM 4512 3786 4180 2976 4469 4918 40 54
Qualification 32 Sat 10/8 - 3:26 PM 5941 4180 4918 2557 1294 6350 37 37
Qualification 37 Sat 10/8 - 4:07 PM 2522 4131 8248 7461 4180 5683 65 42
Qualification 41 Sun 10/9 - 8:16 AM 2522 2930 4180 7461 8248 1899 97 34
Qualification 47 Sun 10/9 - 9:11 AM 5683 5937 3219 4180 2046 3218 33 108
Qualification 51 Sun 10/9 - 9:42 AM 3219 3786 4089 4180 1294 2910 72 107
Qualification 56 Sun 10/9 - 10:29 AM 4180 1983 8248 3219 6350 5588 61 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 73 43
Quarterfinal 6 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 41 46
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 2976 2522 2412 3786 4180 5937 59 54