Team 4180 - Iron Riders (2019)


2019 Robot: Silver
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/Boeing/HCDE at UW/SPEEA/PwC&Roosevelt High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Seattle Cascade Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2012


Seattle Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


PNW FIRST Robotics Shorewood District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


PNW FIRST Robotics Auburn District Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 13 to March 15, 2015


PNW District - Shorewood Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018


PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 5 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 34
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/2 - 12:30 PM 4512 4513 3826 2928 4180 1318 42 17
Qualification 6 Sat 3/2 - 12:57 PM 3268 360 4180 1778 3238 2605 9 20
Qualification 13 Sat 3/2 - 2:49 PM 2903 3219 1983 4579 4180 1778 36 28
Qualification 21 Sat 3/2 - 3:59 PM 4512 2930 4180 4173 4089 3049 50 27
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 4:49 PM 4180 949 4089 2910 3786 360 18 65
Qualification 34 Sat 3/2 - 5:58 PM 5683 2903 3268 4180 4682 2147 36 32
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 6:12 PM 4089 1983 4309 4180 2903 5803 46 48
Qualification 43 Sat 3/2 - 7:10 PM 3219 4180 5683 4309 5295 2147 25 51
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 8:08 PM 3812 4579 3663 3786 4180 1983 48 46
Qualification 55 Sat 3/2 - 8:36 PM 4180 4513 4469 949 2605 2147 38 41
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 9:56 AM 3238 3663 4180 949 7627 4683 20 24
Qualification 64 Sun 3/3 - 10:32 AM 4469 1318 3219 5295 4683 4180 55 22
Playoff Matches

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 2910 1778 2976 7627 4681 4180 79 43
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:15 PM 4682 4180 4915 7627 4450 3681 38 32
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:45 PM 7118 5803 4180 3826 4681 5588 52 69
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 4180 949 4450 2930 3070 2928 31 77
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 3:56 PM 3663 4180 5588 488 3268 4512 37 70
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 4:54 PM 5803 2930 4683 5827 2412 4180 59 63
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:29 PM 4911 3663 4309 2522 4683 4180 65 35
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 4180 2928 1899 2412 4681 4205 59 48
Qualification 55 Sat 3/23 - 7:04 PM 4683 2976 3588 3826 4180 4089 66 72
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 949 7118 3588 4512 1258 4180 38 49
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:03 AM 4180 4205 3268 2928 7461 2522 62 82
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 4173 2976 492 2930 4180 1983 60 69
Playoff Matches

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Nitrogen Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 20
Rank: 137 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4180 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 9
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 11

If Team 4180 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 72
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018


Washington Girls' Generation 2018

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Washington Girls' Generation

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/12 - 6:03 AM 948 5827 4180 4131 4450 3588 46 18
Qualification 11 Sat 10/12 - 7:27 AM 2930 2605 7461 3786 4180 4450 38 38
Qualification 17 Sat 10/12 - 9:14 AM 1983 2930 4180 5937 1318 5588 67 21
Qualification 21 Sat 10/12 - 9:54 AM 3219 5937 4180 3681 2907 3574 25 35
Qualification 28 Sat 10/12 - 11:11 AM 3786 948 2903 3681 360 4180 49 28
Qualification 38 Sat 10/12 - 12:34 PM 2907 5588 2928 4469 4180 4512 39 26
Qualification 41 Sat 10/12 - 12:55 PM 3219 4469 2930 4180 3218 2976 47 22
Qualification 48 Sun 10/13 - 4:32 AM 2412 4180 2557 5588 5683 360 45 31
Qualification 53 Sun 10/13 - 5:12 AM 4180 1899 2903 2976 1294 2907 37 30
Qualification 60 Sun 10/13 - 6:25 AM 492 3681 3218 4180 949 2522 43 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 3574 948 7461 2522 2910 4180 70 80
Final 2 3574 948 7461 2522 2910 4180 73 92