Team Avatar Team 4308 - ABSOLUTE ROBOTICS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Advanced Cutting Solutions/KPS Cutting Solutions/Acura Canada/Mercedes-Benz Canada&The Woodlands School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4308 attended in 2019.
Team 4308 had a record of 11-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 5031 1114 6978 1310 4308 854 63 38
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 4343 7603 7623 907 4308 7509 45 40
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 771 7623 7013 2405 7558 4308 31 47
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7558 6977 4039 7603 4308 865 34 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 2935 2198 4308 7480 6141 6009 42 23
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 5:13 PM 4308 746 5031 7623 865 2198 58 37
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 907 2935 7723 7509 4308 5031 50 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 6009 6513 4308 3683 4039 7723 32 54
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 1114 5834 4308 7902 5870 771 75 37
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 10:19 AM 6009 7509 5834 4308 771 6141 51 62
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 11:21 AM 7509 7723 865 4308 7480 4343 56 33
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4308 4039 5870 1114 1374 2405 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 31 59
Quarterfinal 7 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 33 52

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 5 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1246 5911 7476 4308 6866 5039 38 43
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 4308 5036 7690 7476 5076 7520 55 53
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 5031 6397 4308 6867 7520 6342 40 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 1246 5076 4308 4939 6867 188 52 58
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 5076 5039 746 2706 6878 4308 66 46
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7456 919 4308 6866 6342 6878 46 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 1334 5719 1285 7520 4308 5911 58 38
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 4308 6342 1334 746 7690 5036 25 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:47 PM 1246 5719 746 7476 4308 4252 58 23
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 6162 919 5911 5406 4308 6867 0 88
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 188 4308 7136 5036 5719 5024 61 68
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5911 6878 7690 4308 7710 5719 58 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 67 54
Quarterfinal 6 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 70 79
Semifinal 1 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 99 90
Semifinal 3 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 78 66

Team 4308's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 2 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 5031 1114 6978 1310 4308 854 63 38
Qualification 9 Sat 3/9 - 12:59 PM 4343 7603 7623 907 4308 7509 45 40
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 2:52 PM 771 7623 7013 2405 7558 4308 31 47
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7558 6977 4039 7603 4308 865 34 46
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 4:21 PM 2935 2198 4308 7480 6141 6009 42 23
Qualification 30 Sat 3/9 - 5:13 PM 4308 746 5031 7623 865 2198 58 37
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 6:06 PM 907 2935 7723 7509 4308 5031 50 41
Qualification 40 Sat 3/9 - 6:38 PM 6009 6513 4308 3683 4039 7723 32 54
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 1114 5834 4308 7902 5870 771 75 37
Qualification 49 Sun 3/10 - 10:19 AM 6009 7509 5834 4308 771 6141 51 62
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 11:21 AM 7509 7723 865 4308 7480 4343 56 33
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4308 4039 5870 1114 1374 2405 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 31 59
Quarterfinal 7 854 7603 4308 907 4939 2935 33 52

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 5 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:53 AM 1246 5911 7476 4308 6866 5039 38 43
Qualification 8 Fri 3/15 - 12:44 PM 4308 5036 7690 7476 5076 7520 55 53
Qualification 14 Fri 3/15 - 2:45 PM 5031 6397 4308 6867 7520 6342 40 47
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 3:27 PM 1246 5076 4308 4939 6867 188 52 58
Qualification 22 Fri 3/15 - 3:52 PM 5076 5039 746 2706 6878 4308 66 46
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7456 919 4308 6866 6342 6878 46 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/15 - 5:16 PM 1334 5719 1285 7520 4308 5911 58 38
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:56 PM 4308 6342 1334 746 7690 5036 25 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/15 - 6:47 PM 1246 5719 746 7476 4308 4252 58 23
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 6162 919 5911 5406 4308 6867 0 88
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 11:03 AM 188 4308 7136 5036 5719 5024 61 68
Qualification 56 Sat 3/16 - 11:22 AM 5911 6878 7690 4308 7710 5719 58 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 67 54
Quarterfinal 6 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 53 73
Tiebreaker 2 5024 6867 7710 7476 5036 4308 70 79
Semifinal 1 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 99 90
Semifinal 3 188 5406 7520 7476 5036 4308 78 66

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 36
Rank: 115 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4308 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 15
ONT District Ryerson University Event 21

If Team 4308 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Overtime Sunday

  November 10 to November 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 15
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 11/10 - 9:35 AM 6070 5834 1285 4308 6140 5719 57 36
Qualification 4 Sun 11/10 - 9:47 AM 4308 6135 6978 4015 6878 7757 40 49
Qualification 6 Sun 11/10 - 10:10 AM 5719 4618 6878 7664 1285 4308 48 44
Qualification 8 Sun 11/10 - 10:29 AM 6140 4015 6135 5596 4308 6070 51 40
Qualification 12 Sun 11/10 - 11:06 AM 1325 7757 4308 6135 5596 4618 52 37
Qualification 14 Sun 11/10 - 11:29 AM 6978 7664 6140 4618 4308 5834 43 33
Qualification 17 Sun 11/10 - 11:59 AM 5719 4015 4308 4618 6978 1325 45 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4308 7664 4015 9990 9991 9989 3 0
Quarterfinal 6 4308 7664 4015 9990 9991 9989 3 0
Semifinal 1 1325 1285 4618 4308 7664 4015 39 9
Semifinal 3 1325 1285 4618 4308 7664 4015 45 9