Team Avatar Team 4308 - ABSOLUTE ROBOTICS (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Advanced Cutting Solutions/KPS Cutting Solutions/Acura Canada/Mercedes-Benz Canada/IMAX Canada/Microsoft Canada&The Woodlands School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 18 (39%) 28 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 19 12 (63%) 11 (58%) 0
Total 65 30 (46%) 39 (60%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Ryerson University Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/16 - 6:54 AM 6866 4308 7136 1114 6917 6162 159 434
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 7:27 AM 4308 7013 1285 6978 7136 2935 350 244
Qualification 16 Fri 3/16 - 9:03 AM 7176 3560 7136 7200 4308 5911 205 320
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:18 PM 6917 4308 5834 6978 4252 5032 374 288
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:04 PM 919 6162 4308 746 6009 7200 226 392
Qualification 35 Fri 3/16 - 4:22 PM 3560 1246 4308 4015 6564 5596 398 138
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 4:57 PM 1114 4308 5719 5406 4039 4252 224 332
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 6:13 PM 6917 5911 4039 4308 6009 6878 279 305
Qualification 53 Fri 3/16 - 6:34 PM 6378 1114 6978 2706 4015 4308 310 270
Qualification 59 Sat 3/17 - 8:49 AM 5596 6878 5719 4308 6544 854 152 358
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 9:16 AM 907 6397 1285 6130 5406 4308 354 343
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 9:57 AM 6162 5911 4001 4308 6564 4252 300 228
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1285 1246 4308 6544 7200 6866 115 285
Quarterfinal 8 1285 1246 4308 6544 7200 6866 405 190
Tiebreaker 4 1285 1246 4308 6544 7200 6866 455 274
Semifinal 2 2706 4039 6917 1285 1246 4308 420 227
Semifinal 4 2706 4039 6917 1285 1246 4308 390 298

ONT District McMaster University Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 3 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 4/7 - 11:10 AM 2200 4039 5409 6342 4976 4308 339 235
Qualification 9 Sat 4/7 - 12:01 PM 5406 5776 4308 6632 1374 188 333 354
Qualification 15 Sat 4/7 - 12:52 PM 4039 4308 3683 4932 3560 2386 323 294
Qualification 25 Sat 4/7 - 2:50 PM 6323 4308 4618 3560 1241 5406 378 480
Qualification 29 Sat 4/7 - 3:19 PM 6130 1241 4308 2200 4519 4618 459 276
Qualification 33 Sat 4/7 - 3:46 PM 4308 6461 4902 2609 3161 4932 233 475
Qualification 39 Sat 4/7 - 4:31 PM 2609 6135 2935 4308 6537 1325 277 376
Qualification 49 Sat 4/7 - 5:41 PM 4902 3560 2056 4992 1374 4308 411 177
Qualification 56 Sat 4/7 - 6:31 PM 4308 6070 6878 6339 6130 4039 269 113
Qualification 61 Sun 4/8 - 8:58 AM 1325 6461 188 1334 4308 2200 375 188
Qualification 70 Sun 4/8 - 10:11 AM 4308 2609 6632 4976 1334 4069 278 493
Qualification 75 Sun 4/8 - 10:47 AM 5406 4039 6323 3571 4308 5921 573 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 449 292
Quarterfinal 8 5406 4976 4308 4618 3560 2609 496 205
Semifinal 2 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 259 459
Semifinal 4 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 502 278
Tiebreaker 2 1325 2200 2935 5406 4976 4308 346 392
Final 1 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 410 331
Final 2 1241 2056 6135 5406 4976 4308 463 339

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
39 3 60 0 102
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 11:28 AM 4308 6854 771 1310 4069 4688 140 469
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 12:49 PM 6632 2609 7058 4308 3739 4525 487 310
Qualification 15 Thu 4/12 - 2:25 PM 1246 2634 4704 6135 4308 4968 412 295
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 3:24 PM 3739 4946 7200 4308 6070 2708 236 449
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 5:15 PM 4525 4939 771 4039 1241 4308 334 522
Qualification 35 Thu 4/12 - 5:44 PM 4308 7200 6110 5039 1114 4688 183 497
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 7267 6854 907 4939 4308 1246 403 270
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 10:44 AM 6878 1310 4308 4917 6110 1114 228 467
Qualification 60 Fri 4/13 - 1:01 PM 7013 907 4308 865 4976 4968 303 360
Qualification 64 Fri 4/13 - 2:38 PM 5596 4308 4976 6110 4525 6878 436 375
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 3:25 PM 6009 5885 5596 4917 4308 1360 242 450
Qualification 77 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 5406 4688 4308 2609 6987 5596 436 351
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/14 - 10:08 AM 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 486 224
Quarterfinal 5 1114 1241 4308 5039 4525 6632 390 268
Semifinal 1 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 450 303
Semifinal 3 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 293 346
Tiebreaker 1 1114 1241 4308 4976 865 7267 405 244
Final 1 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 362 451
Final 2 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 226 441

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 52 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:02 AM 614 1024 4539 2783 4308 888 458 281
Qualification 15   Thu 4/26 - 10:12 AM 836 188 337 145 3236 4308 394 317
Qualification 26   Thu 4/26 - 1:32 PM 7153 4308 1305 623 2170 2512 342 378
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 2:58 PM 2708 469 3683 4308 614 663 469 303
Qualification 54   Fri 4/27 - 8:12 AM 4308 2013 4362 3539 810 369 454 265
Qualification 61   Fri 4/27 - 9:02 AM 3637 4308 3950 245 3534 5148 190 440
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:54 AM 27 4308 3171 3950 6868 329 446 223
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:23 AM 2877 1629 4027 4308 610 2706 418 316
Qualification 100   Fri 4/27 - 3:34 PM 611 1076 5962 4855 6753 4308 386 391
Qualification 114   Fri 4/27 - 5:11 PM 1189 5243 4308 2767 4466 4481 314 448
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 163
Rank: 30 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4308 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Ryerson University Event 28
ONT District McMaster University Event 33
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 102

If Team 4308 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 522
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 496
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 486
Level 9 Random Sort ---