Team 5183 - Devil Bots (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Gaylord High School/Voc. Bldg.

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 11 (46%) 13 (54%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 4 (57%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 31 15 (48%) 15 (48%) 0 (0%)

Team 5183's 2017 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District - Gaylord Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Escanaba FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Traverse City FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Kettering University Event #1

  March 2 to March 4, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/3 - 9:38 AM 6086 2619 5697 5183 5214 4994 96 85
Qualification 7 Fri 3/3 - 10:46 AM 1322 3535 5183 5517 5713 4994 110 135
Qualification 14 Fri 3/3 - 12:31 PM 5183 70 6559 6117 6019 5214 240 130
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 2:04 PM 5183 5713 894 5282 2619 5660 135 265
Qualification 31 Sat 3/4 - 3:34 AM 5084 5183 6091 6098 6631 322 135 120
Qualification 37 Sat 3/4 - 9:18 AM 6117 5114 70 5524 5183 5517 186 185
Qualification 44 Sat 3/4 - 10:16 AM 5260 5561 5183 5460 5533 6091 255 180
Qualification 49 Sat 3/4 - 11:08 AM 6631 5697 5183 6117 322 6089 95 185
Qualification 52 Sat 3/4 - 11:34 AM 5524 6610 4998 6583 5183 5067 90 205
Qualification 58 Sat 3/4 - 12:21 PM 5533 2619 6610 322 5183 5660 226 140
Qualification 70 Sat 3/4 - 2:02 PM 5183 6098 5460 5524 5150 5215 193 240
Qualification 75 Sat 3/4 - 2:42 PM 5282 5260 5114 5150 5533 5183 245 205
Playoff Matches

FIM District - Gaylord Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 0 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/17 - 12:00 PM 5183 4983 3537 5533 1711 5505 145 205
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 12:57 PM 6121 4983 3535 94 6077 5183 264 195
Qualification 16 Fri 3/17 - 2:12 PM 5534 6074 5183 6066 3535 6550 180 161
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 2:57 PM 5314 3618 5183 6552 6533 3537 220 135
Qualification 32 Fri 3/17 - 4:31 PM 6005 4398 6077 5183 3538 6086 95 250
Qualification 38 Fri 3/17 - 5:24 PM 6649 6087 5183 6533 6642 5247 185 165
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 6:56 PM 2075 5534 4398 6545 6533 5183 287 185
Qualification 53 Fri 3/17 - 8:10 PM 5183 5708 6642 5314 1896 6086 145 50
Qualification 59 Fri 3/17 - 9:01 PM 3538 3618 1025 6753 5183 2246 345 235
Qualification 65 Sat 3/18 - 10:10 AM 5560 6121 6642 6552 5183 5230 200 270
Qualification 73 Sat 3/18 - 11:16 AM 3618 2075 6642 6573 5183 5247 168 230
Qualification 77 Sat 3/18 - 11:49 AM 51 5314 6077 5525 5183 4376 196 185
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4376 4983 5560 5183 51 6086 245 310
Quarterfinal 8 4376 4983 5560 5183 51 6086 255 255
Tiebreaker 4 4376 4983 5560 5183 51 6086 235 255
Semifinal 2 6077 2075 6753 5183 51 6086 290 305
Semifinal 4 6077 2075 6753 5183 51 6086 258 305
Final 1 5505 3538 1025 5183 51 6086 305 255
Final 2 5505 3538 1025 5183 51 6086 305 255

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Traverse City Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Sulfur Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 189 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5183 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Kettering University Event #1 8
FIM District - Gaylord Event 47

If Team 5183 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 310
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 305
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019