Team 5183 - Devil Bots (2018)


2018 Robot: Tempest
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Gaylord High School/Voc. Bldg.


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5183 attended in 2018.
Team 5183 had a record of 15-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 11:39 AM 6600 5183 5504 7155 3688 3603 10 324
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 12:01 PM 6100 6122 6075 2075 3767 5183 313 178
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 12:56 PM 5183 6087 4376 4392 5560 1896 227 262
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 2:10 PM 4398 5183 51 2075 6087 1896 128 379
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 4:02 PM 4377 6627 6552 5183 6097 6599 123 175
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 4:24 PM 5562 4956 3618 6005 5183 4377 277 282
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 5:03 PM 4956 6075 5183 6550 6005 6097 106 267
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 6:38 PM 5424 6112 7160 6550 3618 5183 196 291
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 6:57 PM 5183 5086 6122 6075 5424 1596 315 276
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 10:03 AM 4376 7208 6121 5183 5247 6552 322 102
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 11:59 AM 4983 6552 6112 1918 5562 5183 268 292
Qualification 77 Sat 3/3 - 12:38 PM 4956 6600 1918 6066 5183 6121 371 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 278 280
Quarterfinal 7 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 348 219
Tiebreaker 3 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 336 215
Semifinal 2 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 236 306
Semifinal 4 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 359 212
Tiebreaker 2 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 259 396

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 7172 6649 5525 6005 5183 5709 120 381
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 11:56 AM 5183 1711 1896 3618 7084 6087 264 365
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 1:03 PM 6020 7171 5878 7172 6561 5183 45 222
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:55 PM 862 5183 4398 5660 6020 7172 325 158
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 3:50 PM 5183 5114 5525 6582 226 6573 378 263
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 5:19 PM 6005 3767 6573 5183 6020 6087 320 301
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:55 PM 3537 5603 7244 5509 5660 5183 198 294
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:56 PM 5086 5714 6074 6582 5183 6649 168 374
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 7:33 PM 5234 5314 5183 6545 5114 5509 334 266
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:37 AM 4376 2246 6087 7171 5183 5714 335 237
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5175 5560 5534 2246 6074 5183 409 176
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:51 AM 5183 5086 6556 6561 1896 862 290 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 363 163
Quarterfinal 7 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 409 231

Team 5183's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Traverse City Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/2 - 11:39 AM 6600 5183 5504 7155 3688 3603 10 324
Qualification 10 Fri 3/2 - 12:01 PM 6100 6122 6075 2075 3767 5183 313 178
Qualification 17 Fri 3/2 - 12:56 PM 5183 6087 4376 4392 5560 1896 227 262
Qualification 21 Fri 3/2 - 2:10 PM 4398 5183 51 2075 6087 1896 128 379
Qualification 34 Fri 3/2 - 4:02 PM 4377 6627 6552 5183 6097 6599 123 175
Qualification 37 Fri 3/2 - 4:24 PM 5562 4956 3618 6005 5183 4377 277 282
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 5:03 PM 4956 6075 5183 6550 6005 6097 106 267
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 6:38 PM 5424 6112 7160 6550 3618 5183 196 291
Qualification 56 Fri 3/2 - 6:57 PM 5183 5086 6122 6075 5424 1596 315 276
Qualification 62 Sat 3/3 - 10:03 AM 4376 7208 6121 5183 5247 6552 322 102
Qualification 72 Sat 3/3 - 11:59 AM 4983 6552 6112 1918 5562 5183 268 292
Qualification 77 Sat 3/3 - 12:38 PM 4956 6600 1918 6066 5183 6121 371 229
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 278 280
Quarterfinal 7 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 348 219
Tiebreaker 3 4392 6100 5183 5086 5560 6122 336 215
Semifinal 2 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 236 306
Semifinal 4 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 359 212
Tiebreaker 2 4392 6100 5183 1711 6087 5424 259 396

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:30 AM 7172 6649 5525 6005 5183 5709 120 381
Qualification 7 Fri 3/16 - 11:56 AM 5183 1711 1896 3618 7084 6087 264 365
Qualification 15 Fri 3/16 - 1:03 PM 6020 7171 5878 7172 6561 5183 45 222
Qualification 22 Fri 3/16 - 2:55 PM 862 5183 4398 5660 6020 7172 325 158
Qualification 29 Fri 3/16 - 3:50 PM 5183 5114 5525 6582 226 6573 378 263
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 5:19 PM 6005 3767 6573 5183 6020 6087 320 301
Qualification 44 Fri 3/16 - 5:55 PM 3537 5603 7244 5509 5660 5183 198 294
Qualification 52 Fri 3/16 - 6:56 PM 5086 5714 6074 6582 5183 6649 168 374
Qualification 57 Fri 3/16 - 7:33 PM 5234 5314 5183 6545 5114 5509 334 266
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:37 AM 4376 2246 6087 7171 5183 5714 335 237
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5175 5560 5534 2246 6074 5183 409 176
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:51 AM 5183 5086 6556 6561 1896 862 290 343
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 363 163
Quarterfinal 7 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 409 231

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 252 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5183 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Traverse City Event 21
FIM District Gaylord Event 26

If Team 5183 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 381
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 378
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 374
Level 9 Random Sort ---