Team Avatar Team 6170 - Tecmilenio Vitronik (2019)


2019 Robot: Venom
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Robert Bosch San Luis Potosí/General Motors/Tecmilenio San Luis Potosí&Universidad TecMilenio


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6170's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6170 attended in 2019.
Team 6170 had a record of 11-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:27A
6156 3478 4775 42
6170 6702 4355 19
Qualification 11
11:10A
6652 6106 6170 28
6676 3158 6702 40
Qualification 21
1:19P
3480 6170 6694 47
4400 4584 7740 49
Qualification 24
1:45P
3933 3510 4782 27
7546 6170 4735 14
Qualification 35
3:21P
3933 6170 7299 37
7725 6348 6694 42
Qualification 39
3:53P
6170 4775 6218 40
4010 4735 6200 21
Qualification 44
4:37P
6319 6010 7421 21
4010 6647 6170 37
Qualification 55
9:32A
6170 3526 4584 36
6319 5959 5312 34
Qualification 62
10:38A
6017 6647 5133 38
4635 4403 6170 55
Qualification 66
11:14A
6170 6010 5874 33
4403 6444 3933 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6647 3480 7546 40
6170 5312 4403 49
Quarterfinal 7
6647 3480 7546 50
6170 5312 4403 37
Tiebreaker 3
6647 3480 7546 64
6170 5312 4403 41


Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:43A
6896 7421 7699 21
6170 7018 7669 12
Qualification 7
10:31A
3526 7421 4403 46
6200 7699 6170 49
Qualification 13
11:19A
7577 6170 3526 36
4400 4735 6483 45
Qualification 22
12:33P
7687 6647 6017 41
7161 6170 5312 39
Qualification 30
1:30P
6199 5705 6170 39
5526 6608 4635 33
Qualification 34
3:12P
7037 7669 4603 33
6170 6896 7725 60
Qualification 40
4:05P
6170 5526 6647 53
7421 6965 5344 25
Qualification 44
4:41P
5344 7706 6170 47
6199 7653 7577 14
Qualification 49
5:17P
3472 7018 6200 45
7687 7653 6170 41
Qualification 59
9:58A
5887 6170 4401 53
3472 5312 4775 73
Qualification 62
10:23A
4603 6170 7040 40
5705 3472 5887 37
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4401 6200 5526 79
5705 5344 6170 53
Quarterfinal 8
4401 6200 5526 53
5705 5344 6170 30

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:27A
6156 3478 4775 42
6170 6702 4355 19
Qualification 11
11:10A
6652 6106 6170 28
6676 3158 6702 40
Qualification 21
1:19P
3480 6170 6694 47
4400 4584 7740 49
Qualification 24
1:45P
3933 3510 4782 27
7546 6170 4735 14
Qualification 35
3:21P
3933 6170 7299 37
7725 6348 6694 42
Qualification 39
3:53P
6170 4775 6218 40
4010 4735 6200 21
Qualification 44
4:37P
6319 6010 7421 21
4010 6647 6170 37
Qualification 55
9:32A
6170 3526 4584 36
6319 5959 5312 34
Qualification 62
10:38A
6017 6647 5133 38
4635 4403 6170 55
Qualification 66
11:14A
6170 6010 5874 33
4403 6444 3933 45
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6647 3480 7546 40
6170 5312 4403 49
Quarterfinal 7
6647 3480 7546 50
6170 5312 4403 37
Tiebreaker 3
6647 3480 7546 64
6170 5312 4403 41

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:43A
6896 7421 7699 21
6170 7018 7669 12
Qualification 7
10:31A
3526 7421 4403 46
6200 7699 6170 49
Qualification 13
11:19A
7577 6170 3526 36
4400 4735 6483 45
Qualification 22
12:33P
7687 6647 6017 41
7161 6170 5312 39
Qualification 30
1:30P
6199 5705 6170 39
5526 6608 4635 33
Qualification 34
3:12P
7037 7669 4603 33
6170 6896 7725 60
Qualification 40
4:05P
6170 5526 6647 53
7421 6965 5344 25
Qualification 44
4:41P
5344 7706 6170 47
6199 7653 7577 14
Qualification 49
5:17P
3472 7018 6200 45
7687 7653 6170 41
Qualification 59
9:58A
5887 6170 4401 53
3472 5312 4775 73
Qualification 62
10:23A
4603 6170 7040 40
5705 3472 5887 37
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4401 6200 5526 79
5705 5344 6170 53
Quarterfinal 8
4401 6200 5526 53
5705 5344 6170 30
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.