Team Avatar Team 6170 - Tecmilenio Vitronik (2019)


2019 Robot: Venom
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Robert Bosch San Luis Potosí/General Motors/Tecmilenio San Luis Potosí&Universidad TecMilenio


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6170 attended in 2019.
Team 6170 had a record of 11-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:27 AM 6156 3478 4775 6170 6702 4355 42 19
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 11:10 AM 6652 6106 6170 6676 3158 6702 28 40
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 1:19 PM 3480 6170 6694 4400 4584 7740 47 49
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 1:45 PM 3933 3510 4782 7546 6170 4735 27 14
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 3933 6170 7299 7725 6348 6694 37 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6170 4775 6218 4010 4735 6200 40 21
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 6319 6010 7421 4010 6647 6170 21 37
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 6170 3526 4584 6319 5959 5312 36 34
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6017 6647 5133 4635 4403 6170 38 55
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:14 AM 6170 6010 5874 4403 6444 3933 33 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 40 49
Quarterfinal 7 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 50 37
Tiebreaker 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 64 41

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 6896 7421 7699 6170 7018 7669 21 12
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 10:31 AM 3526 7421 4403 6200 7699 6170 46 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 7577 6170 3526 4400 4735 6483 36 45
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 12:33 PM 7687 6647 6017 7161 6170 5312 41 39
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 6199 5705 6170 5526 6608 4635 39 33
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7037 7669 4603 6170 6896 7725 33 60
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 6170 5526 6647 7421 6965 5344 53 25
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 5344 7706 6170 6199 7653 7577 47 14
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 3472 7018 6200 7687 7653 6170 45 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 4603 6170 7040 5705 3472 5887 40 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 79 53
Quarterfinal 8 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 53 30

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional Monterrey

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/8 - 9:27 AM 6156 3478 4775 6170 6702 4355 42 19
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 11:10 AM 6652 6106 6170 6676 3158 6702 28 40
Qualification 21 Fri 3/8 - 1:19 PM 3480 6170 6694 4400 4584 7740 47 49
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 1:45 PM 3933 3510 4782 7546 6170 4735 27 14
Qualification 35 Fri 3/8 - 3:21 PM 3933 6170 7299 7725 6348 6694 37 42
Qualification 39 Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6170 4775 6218 4010 4735 6200 40 21
Qualification 44 Fri 3/8 - 4:37 PM 6319 6010 7421 4010 6647 6170 21 37
Qualification 55 Sat 3/9 - 9:32 AM 6170 3526 4584 6319 5959 5312 36 34
Qualification 62 Sat 3/9 - 10:38 AM 6017 6647 5133 4635 4403 6170 38 55
Qualification 66 Sat 3/9 - 11:14 AM 6170 6010 5874 4403 6444 3933 33 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 40 49
Quarterfinal 7 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 50 37
Tiebreaker 3 6647 3480 7546 6170 5312 4403 64 41

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 9:43 AM 6896 7421 7699 6170 7018 7669 21 12
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 10:31 AM 3526 7421 4403 6200 7699 6170 46 49
Qualification 13 Fri 3/22 - 11:19 AM 7577 6170 3526 4400 4735 6483 36 45
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 12:33 PM 7687 6647 6017 7161 6170 5312 41 39
Qualification 30 Fri 3/22 - 1:30 PM 6199 5705 6170 5526 6608 4635 39 33
Qualification 34 Fri 3/22 - 3:12 PM 7037 7669 4603 6170 6896 7725 33 60
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 4:05 PM 6170 5526 6647 7421 6965 5344 53 25
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 4:41 PM 5344 7706 6170 6199 7653 7577 47 14
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 5:17 PM 3472 7018 6200 7687 7653 6170 45 41
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 4603 6170 7040 5705 3472 5887 40 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 79 53
Quarterfinal 8 4401 6200 5526 5705 5344 6170 53 30