Team 6170 - Vitronik (2017)


2017 Robot: Nopalito
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Robert Bosch San Luis Potosí/Universidad Tecmilenio Campus San Luis Potosi/Hardship-Restricted&Universidad TecMilenio


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6170 attended in 2017.
Team 6170 had a record of 16-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 10:23 AM 6170 6605 5932 3794 4584 6607 50 75
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:36 AM 5887 6689 6170 6048 4775 6676 150 51
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 12:24 PM 6170 4782 6319 5750 6608 3354 105 50
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 1:54 PM 3527 6170 5133 4731 4723 4685 55 45
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 3:06 PM 4262 6106 3478 6608 6170 3794 164 50
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 4:45 PM 6694 6606 6170 3472 5716 3158 151 167
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 5:11 PM 6689 3510 5344 4262 4723 6170 95 145
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4401 6676 5948 4775 6170 4685 170 140
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 10:45 AM 3794 3480 6605 6708 6170 6604 90 95
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 4010 6319 2283 6170 3933 3510 115 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 3510 235 145
Quarterfinal 7 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 145 215
Tiebreaker 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 95 100

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 10:26 AM 6010 5526 4400 6170 5874 4355 200 110
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 11:59 AM 5705 4403 6652 3472 6170 5959 180 213
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:17 PM 4400 6170 6702 6156 4603 6647 190 255
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:43 PM 6170 4603 5312 6199 6634 5705 160 90
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 2:17 PM 3794 3472 6702 6170 6156 4635 203 115
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:28 PM 6010 4735 3480 6407 6199 6170 125 310
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:54 PM 5093 3480 6170 5874 6407 6200 140 85
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:00 PM 6170 6652 3158 4603 6017 6507 195 145
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 6170 4403 6666 6444 3158 4401 255 205
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5312 5874 5959 4746 6170 6200 90 265
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 6666 3158 2283 6170 3478 6483 280 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 330 325
Quarterfinal 8 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 205 250
Tiebreaker 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 235 250
Semifinal 2 5705 6666 4355 6170 6199 6200 195 140
Semifinal 4 5705 6666 4355 6170 6199 6200 255 250

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/3 - 10:23 AM 6170 6605 5932 3794 4584 6607 50 75
Qualification 12 Fri 3/3 - 11:36 AM 5887 6689 6170 6048 4775 6676 150 51
Qualification 17 Fri 3/3 - 12:24 PM 6170 4782 6319 5750 6608 3354 105 50
Qualification 26 Fri 3/3 - 1:54 PM 3527 6170 5133 4731 4723 4685 55 45
Qualification 30 Fri 3/3 - 3:06 PM 4262 6106 3478 6608 6170 3794 164 50
Qualification 42 Fri 3/3 - 4:45 PM 6694 6606 6170 3472 5716 3158 151 167
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 5:11 PM 6689 3510 5344 4262 4723 6170 95 145
Qualification 56 Sat 3/4 - 9:44 AM 4401 6676 5948 4775 6170 4685 170 140
Qualification 63 Sat 3/4 - 10:45 AM 3794 3480 6605 6708 6170 6604 90 95
Qualification 66 Sat 3/4 - 11:09 AM 4010 6319 2283 6170 3933 3510 115 120
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 3510 235 145
Quarterfinal 7 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 145 215
Tiebreaker 3 6170 4401 3933 4371 6348 5133 95 100

Laguna Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 10:26 AM 6010 5526 4400 6170 5874 4355 200 110
Qualification 11 Fri 3/31 - 11:59 AM 5705 4403 6652 3472 6170 5959 180 213
Qualification 13 Fri 3/31 - 12:17 PM 4400 6170 6702 6156 4603 6647 190 255
Qualification 23 Fri 3/31 - 1:43 PM 6170 4603 5312 6199 6634 5705 160 90
Qualification 27 Fri 3/31 - 2:17 PM 3794 3472 6702 6170 6156 4635 203 115
Qualification 35 Fri 3/31 - 4:28 PM 6010 4735 3480 6407 6199 6170 125 310
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:54 PM 5093 3480 6170 5874 6407 6200 140 85
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 6:00 PM 6170 6652 3158 4603 6017 6507 195 145
Qualification 52 Sat 4/1 - 10:18 AM 6170 4403 6666 6444 3158 4401 255 205
Qualification 56 Sat 4/1 - 10:53 AM 5312 5874 5959 4746 6170 6200 90 265
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 6666 3158 2283 6170 3478 6483 280 199
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 330 325
Quarterfinal 8 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 205 250
Tiebreaker 4 6702 6017 4635 6170 6199 6200 235 250
Semifinal 2 5705 6666 4355 6170 6199 6200 195 140
Semifinal 4 5705 6666 4355 6170 6199 6200 255 250