Team Avatar Team 7447 - Rōnin Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Yoshio
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation/Digital Map Products&Portola High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7447 attended in 2022.
Team 7447 had a record of 7-5-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 3 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:01 AM 7447 3473 5500 3965 6499 5802 33 40
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 10:31 AM 3020 6220 7447 5199 3952 1868 30 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 5500 7230 5805 7447 687 8071 7 30
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 8071 4400 4619 7157 1661 7447 31 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 294 7447 3476 987 1160 867 76 70
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 4:10 PM 2429 3473 3880 867 4201 7447 50 50
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 4123 5835 3880 6499 3309 7447 16 33
Qualification 52   Fri 3/11 - 6:13 PM 1339 7447 5835 4141 4123 4201 60 35
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 9:20 AM 3965 7447 987 597 8521 5835 82 33
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 10:07 AM 6220 6072 3408 7447 4322 4141 21 30
Qualification 71   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 4322 7042 4400 7447 5805 8888 68 13
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7157 1339 8521 1661 7447 1868 91 40
Quarterfinal 7   7157 1339 8521 1661 7447 1868 89 37

Team 7447's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:01 AM 7447 3473 5500 3965 6499 5802 33 40
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 10:31 AM 3020 6220 7447 5199 3952 1868 30 47
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 5500 7230 5805 7447 687 8071 7 30
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 8071 4400 4619 7157 1661 7447 31 53
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 294 7447 3476 987 1160 867 76 70
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 4:10 PM 2429 3473 3880 867 4201 7447 50 50
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 4123 5835 3880 6499 3309 7447 16 33
Qualification 52   Fri 3/11 - 6:13 PM 1339 7447 5835 4141 4123 4201 60 35
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 9:20 AM 3965 7447 987 597 8521 5835 82 33
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 10:07 AM 6220 6072 3408 7447 4322 4141 21 30
Qualification 71   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 4322 7042 4400 7447 5805 8888 68 13
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7157 1339 8521 1661 7447 1868 91 40
Quarterfinal 7   7157 1339 8521 1661 7447 1868 89 37