Team Avatar Team 3309 - Friarbots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/McLaren/Google/Ganahl Lumber/The Stump Family/Drawer Box Specialties/Vision Miner/First American Title/Reborn Cabinets/Will-Mann/Serra Laser/VXB Bearings/SoCal Devs/Reliable Sheet Metal&Servite High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 20 (61%) 12 (36%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 3 (33%) 6 (67%) 0
Total 42 23 (55%) 18 (43%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 9:10 AM 4141 8521 7230 3309 867 1661 17 30
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 10:15 AM 3309 3408 597 3473 1661 6499 46 52
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:24 AM 7042 3020 3309 5802 867 6220 37 36
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:14 PM 867 3408 4322 4123 3309 3952 18 51
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 2:38 PM 5500 1868 3309 3965 4276 5805 38 23
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:54 PM 4400 3309 3965 7042 4619 3952 36 36
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 5:12 PM 4123 5835 3880 6499 3309 7447 16 33
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 8:59 AM 7157 5199 687 3309 5802 4619 60 22
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 10:00 AM 1868 3476 3020 7230 4276 3309 80 30
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:05 AM 3309 1339 3473 3020 2429 7157 78 69
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 11:42 AM 4079 294 3309 1339 4201 8071 42 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4201 5199 4123 3309 2429 294 75 61
Quarterfinal 8   4201 5199 4123 3309 2429 294 74 66

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:16 AM 5800 4415 8022 8005 991 3309 64 52
Qualification 14 Fri 4/1 - 11:10 AM 3309 8387 4415 7183 4322 2102 107 35
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:58 AM 1388 7183 8387 3309 5049 498 33 75
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 6821 3309 7654 3859 8720 4738 39 50
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:47 PM 3309 8022 987 988 4415 7654 97 53
Qualification 42   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 7654 8087 2383 7423 3309 6519 55 24
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 498 7424 6995 2403 3009 3309 89 78
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 5851 6824 5480 7426 8087 3309 32 72
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 10:38 AM 2102 3309 5429 991 3009 60 84 66
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:41 AM 7422 8005 8717 7077 3309 5472 40 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3309 2102 6415 7426 5472 1388 79 76
Quarterfinal 6   3309 2102 6415 7426 5472 1388 52 69
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   3309 2102 6415 7426 5472 1388 61 75

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/8 - 9:17 AM 6060 3309 5430 6560 7607 4014 77 53
Qualification 10   Fri 4/8 - 10:17 AM 5869 5137 2404 1538 3309 981 32 90
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 11:42 AM 3309 6560 3328 981 3863 5818 81 42
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 5526 2404 3309 2429 3669 3491 41 53
Qualification 26   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 5012 3309 3491 1572 4414 3328 37 105
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 3:19 PM 3647 5012 4079 7607 3309 3669 79 50
Qualification 39   Fri 4/8 - 3:48 PM 2659 4014 5869 3309 1572 2658 59 49
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 4:13 PM 3309 3925 4160 1572 5430 6989 44 40
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 5:14 PM 2658 3863 7607 5818 1700 3309 66 105
Qualification 55 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 1700 3647 968 4414 2584 3309 77 100
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 6072 5012 981 3309 6305 6989 16 67
Qualification 69   Sat 4/9 - 11:22 AM 5199 399 3309 6305 6060 1538 110 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3309 6560 4079 2429 5818 4014 78 70
Quarterfinal 6   3309 6560 4079 2429 5818 4014 89 66
Semifinal 1   4414 5199 5526 3309 6560 4079 131 73
Semifinal 3   4414 5199 5526 3309 6560 4079 105 91