Team 3473 - Team Sprocket (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Team Sprocket/Dedicated to Learning, Inc./The Boeing Company/Raytheon/ECS Water Jet Cutting/JLMC Inc. Custom Metal Fabrication&Diamond Bar High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 10 (45%) 10 (45%) 2 (9%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 10 (38%) 14 (54%) 2 (8%)

Team 3473's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Regan Song)
Los Angeles Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 9:01 AM 7447 3473 5500 3965 6499 5802 33 40
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 10:15 AM 3309 3408 597 3473 1661 6499 46 52
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 11:52 AM 4079 5835 1868 3473 8888 6072 20 44
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 7230 987 8888 3473 6220 294 86 36
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 6220 4619 4123 4400 7157 3473 18 71
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 4:10 PM 2429 3473 3880 867 4201 7447 50 50
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 5:04 PM 4201 5805 3473 7157 867 4141 52 40
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 6:30 PM 3952 3473 4322 294 4276 8071 29 38
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 4123 4999 3473 294 3880 7042 40 56
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:05 AM 3309 1339 3473 3020 2429 7157 78 69
Qualification 77   Sat 3/12 - 11:57 AM 687 6499 8521 3020 3473 1160 25 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:34 PM 987 3476 3952 8071 3473 5802 96 34
Quarterfinal 5   987 3476 3952 8071 3473 5802 104 49

Los Angeles Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/2 - 9:22 AM 968 3473 8898 691 597 7840 28 64
Qualification 10   Sat 4/2 - 10:22 AM 3473 5802 691 7157 1159 4470 70 71
Qualification 15 Sat 4/2 - 11:01 AM 3473 5089 1515 4999 599 7157 62 81
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 1:11 PM 606 1197 3863 6904 3473 4470 106 36
Qualification 30   Sat 4/2 - 2:09 PM 1759 7185 5802 606 3473 4964 34 36
Qualification 36   Sat 4/2 - 2:59 PM 1197 597 6904 7042 7185 3473 58 70
Qualification 48   Sat 4/2 - 4:32 PM 7042 5669 2637 589 980 3473 68 68
Qualification 55   Sat 4/2 - 5:24 PM 696 702 3473 4201 6658 5857 88 61
Qualification 60   Sun 4/3 - 9:23 AM 3473 4 4276 3408 702 4201 61 98
Qualification 65   Sun 4/3 - 10:06 AM 5124 3408 6000 7157 3473 294 66 98
Qualification 75   Sun 4/3 - 11:40 AM 3473 6658 8060 5089 3476 968 38 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4201 7157 4470 3473 1515 4 133 53
Quarterfinal 7   4201 7157 4470 3473 1515 4 113 84