Team Avatar Team 294 - Beach Cities Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: The Claw
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Northrop Grumman / John Deere / Impresa Aerospace / Google / The Boeing Company / Infineon Technologies / Raytheon & Redondo Union High School & Mira Costa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 27 13 (48%) 14 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 294's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award Orange County Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 9:27 AM 8888 1868 294 597 5199 3020 26 39
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 11:07 AM 687 4619 294 5805 8071 6072 12 16
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 1:06 PM 3965 1661 4619 4201 987 294 15 106
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 2:03 PM 7230 987 8888 3473 6220 294 86 36
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:56 PM 294 7447 3476 987 1160 867 76 70
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 4:01 PM 8888 4141 687 6499 294 7157 19 50
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 5:29 PM 4999 294 1661 5802 687 4276 35 38
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 6:30 PM 3952 3473 4322 294 4276 8071 29 38
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 4123 4999 3473 294 3880 7042 40 56
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 5835 867 7042 597 294 4400 38 66
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 11:42 AM 4079 294 3309 1339 4201 8071 42 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4201 5199 4123 3309 2429 294 75 61
Quarterfinal 8   4201 5199 4123 3309 2429 294 74 66

Los Angeles Regional

  March 31 to April 3, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/2 - 9:14 AM 5802 980 5669 1515 294 3408 38 54
Qualification 9   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 4999 4964 3408 294 7840 5089 40 60
Qualification 16   Sat 4/2 - 11:08 AM 4470 597 294 6904 4964 4201 46 70
Qualification 22 Sat 4/2 - 1:03 PM 599 691 294 597 1759 5089 77 57
Qualification 32   Sat 4/2 - 2:25 PM 691 2637 4501 6832 4999 294 80 70
Qualification 41 Sat 4/2 - 3:35 PM 7840 3476 7157 702 294 4 159 86
Qualification 49 Sat 4/2 - 4:40 PM 702 4470 6658 8898 294 696 38 115
Qualification 54   Sat 4/2 - 5:15 PM 294 1759 980 4276 8898 3749 49 52
Qualification 59   Sun 4/3 - 9:16 AM 294 968 6904 1515 1759 589 62 8
Qualification 65   Sun 4/3 - 10:06 AM 5124 3408 6000 7157 3473 294 66 98
Qualification 72 Sun 4/3 - 11:17 AM 8898 2637 6832 5857 294 4964 66 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3863 7042 4501 294 5124 3408 85 90
Quarterfinal 6 3863 7042 4501 294 5124 3408 95 84
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   3863 7042 4501 294 5124 3408 92 90