Team 6072 - Triton Tech (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Boeing/Lean Engineering/Gene Haas Foundation/Industrial Metal Supply/GoEngineer/Piton Engineering/Marvac/Solidworks/MK Battery/Airwolf 3d/Corona Del Mar Foundation/Corona Del Mar Boosters/Western Digital/Raytheon&Corona Del Mar High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6072 attended in 2022.
Team 6072 had a record of 7-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:36 AM 4276 4201 4619 1160 6072 4123 44 41
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 11:07 AM 687 4619 294 5805 8071 6072 12 16
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 11:52 AM 4079 5835 1868 3473 8888 6072 20 44
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 1:37 PM 6072 6499 5199 7042 4079 4999 35 51
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 1339 6072 2429 8521 3952 5802 65 22
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 7230 3020 3408 6072 5500 4079 24 12
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:37 PM 5500 597 987 6072 1868 4322 73 42
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 5:52 PM 8888 3965 3408 3020 987 6072 37 16
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 6072 4400 4201 5805 3408 4141 53 10
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 10:07 AM 6220 6072 3408 7447 4322 4141 21 30
Qualification 74   Sat 3/12 - 11:34 AM 3880 6072 3965 3476 1661 6220 8 100
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:47 AM 6989 3328 1700 3491 6072 5526 20 14
Qualification 11 Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 5526 6560 5199 1572 6072 1700 82 47
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:49 AM 4014 1572 4079 5137 6072 7607 60 13
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 1:06 PM 3328 4079 399 3925 2658 6072 8 54
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:55 PM 2658 1700 6060 4079 4160 6072 71 30
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3669 5818 6072 3491 5430 5869 52 10
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 6072 6305 968 5818 3491 4160 36 45
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 6072 2429 2404 5012 5199 2659 47 55
Qualification 52 Sat 4/9 - 8:57 AM 6060 6072 5199 5430 968 3669 97 27
Qualification 58 Sat 4/9 - 9:45 AM 5869 1538 6072 2429 3925 7607 30 58
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 6072 5012 981 3309 6305 6989 16 67
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 4160 3863 5012 6072 2584 4014 36 35
Playoff Matches

Team 6072's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:36 AM 4276 4201 4619 1160 6072 4123 44 41
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 11:07 AM 687 4619 294 5805 8071 6072 12 16
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 11:52 AM 4079 5835 1868 3473 8888 6072 20 44
Qualification 24   Fri 3/11 - 1:37 PM 6072 6499 5199 7042 4079 4999 35 51
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 1339 6072 2429 8521 3952 5802 65 22
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:27 PM 7230 3020 3408 6072 5500 4079 24 12
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:37 PM 5500 597 987 6072 1868 4322 73 42
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 5:52 PM 8888 3965 3408 3020 987 6072 37 16
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 6072 4400 4201 5805 3408 4141 53 10
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 10:07 AM 6220 6072 3408 7447 4322 4141 21 30
Qualification 74   Sat 3/12 - 11:34 AM 3880 6072 3965 3476 1661 6220 8 100
Playoff Matches

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/8 - 9:47 AM 6989 3328 1700 3491 6072 5526 20 14
Qualification 11 Fri 4/8 - 5:38 PM 5526 6560 5199 1572 6072 1700 82 47
Qualification 16   Fri 4/8 - 11:49 AM 4014 1572 4079 5137 6072 7607 60 13
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 1:06 PM 3328 4079 399 3925 2658 6072 8 54
Qualification 25   Fri 4/8 - 1:55 PM 2658 1700 6060 4079 4160 6072 71 30
Qualification 30 Fri 4/8 - 2:32 PM 3669 5818 6072 3491 5430 5869 52 10
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 3:26 PM 6072 6305 968 5818 3491 4160 36 45
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 6072 2429 2404 5012 5199 2659 47 55
Qualification 52 Sat 4/9 - 8:57 AM 6060 6072 5199 5430 968 3669 97 27
Qualification 58 Sat 4/9 - 9:45 AM 5869 1538 6072 2429 3925 7607 30 58
Qualification 61   Sat 4/9 - 10:10 AM 6072 5012 981 3309 6305 6989 16 67
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 11:39 AM 4160 3863 5012 6072 2584 4014 36 35
Playoff Matches