Team Avatar Team 4400 - CERBOTICS (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PEÑOLES&COLEGIO CERVANTES DE TORREON

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 20 (47%) 22 (51%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 57 28 (49%) 28 (49%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 1:12 AM 1678 973 5817 589 4400 1452 140 11
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 2:19 AM 6560 3128 4400 8006 4415 4414 29 69
Qualification 18 Sat 3/5 - 3:47 AM 972 5012 4 3374 5285 4400 30 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/5 - 5:06 AM 3501 2659 968 8537 4400 5012 7 17
Qualification 29 Sat 3/5 - 6:04 AM 3759 4400 2945 3501 687 1678 45 83
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 AM 5817 4400 8006 4 4501 3859 24 37
Qualification 37 Sat 3/5 - 7:04 AM 4400 4 8768 2945 973 1452 34 54
Qualification 43 Sat 3/5 - 7:55 AM 4415 2102 4400 8768 5025 5104 71 23
Qualification 52 Sat 3/5 - 9:00 AM 359 2102 3128 4400 1836 3501 66 26
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 1:27 AM 1836 3859 6560 4400 2659 1661 39 23
Qualification 63 Sun 3/6 - 2:24 AM 5025 4711 2102 4400 1678 4817 23 76
Qualification 69 Sun 3/6 - 3:07 AM 5199 4414 4400 1678 5285 4 88 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5199 6560 4400 3128 4501 3859 46 44
Quarterfinal 6 5199 6560 4400 3128 4501 3859 71 44
Semifinal 1 4414 1678 589 5199 6560 4400 99 40
Semifinal 3 4414 1678 589 5199 6560 4400 131 33

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 42
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 9:54 AM 4322 3880 987 4400 687 2429 61 49
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 10:59 AM 3880 4079 4276 5835 987 4400 10 79
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 11:41 AM 4276 6499 4999 4400 1339 3880 18 41
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 8071 4400 4619 7157 1661 7447 31 53
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 3:04 PM 6220 4619 4123 4400 7157 3473 18 71
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:54 PM 4400 3309 3965 7042 4619 3952 36 36
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 4:57 PM 3952 3408 4400 3476 8888 8521 14 68
Qualification 51   Fri 3/11 - 6:03 PM 5500 8521 867 4079 4400 5805 30 36
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 9:06 AM 6072 4400 4201 5805 3408 4141 53 10
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 5835 867 7042 597 294 4400 38 66
Qualification 71   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 4322 7042 4400 7447 5805 8888 68 13
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1160 597 3880 7042 4400 4322 34 79
Quarterfinal 6   1160 597 3880 7042 4400 4322 47 75
Semifinal 1   987 3476 3952 7042 4400 4322 113 22
Semifinal 3   987 3476 3952 7042 4400 4322 85 46

Regional Laguna

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/25 - 10:33 AM 4403 8748 5526 7687 6896 4400 32 20
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 12:19 PM 4735 7040 3526 4400 8291 4603 19 30
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 4400 7040 5526 7653 7018 7037 37 22
Qualification 25   Fri 3/25 - 2:17 PM 5705 8558 3158 7161 4400 8105 11 40
Qualification 32   Fri 3/25 - 4:15 PM 3527 8290 6605 6608 4400 8558 16 40
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 4:58 PM 3158 6200 7577 3527 6483 4400 30 28
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:29 PM 4400 5874 6199 8105 4401 6652 22 32
Qualification 51 Sat 3/26 - 9:32 AM 8256 7102 6606 4400 7577 6605 17 26
Qualification 56   Sat 3/26 - 11:57 AM 4355 7669 4400 6608 6199 6605 60 27
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 11:46 AM 7653 4400 5312 6483 8266 3478 53 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4400 4403 6896 3527 7669 6483 57 17
Quarterfinal 7   4400 4403 6896 3527 7669 6483 66 27
Semifinal 2   4400 4403 6896 3158 4735 6652 48 36
Semifinal 4   4400 4403 6896 3158 4735 6652 81 20
Final 1   3478 4635 4775 4400 4403 6896 100 47
Final 2   3478 4635 4775 4400 4403 6896 93 68

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 69 of 75
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:28 AM 4400 876 5460 3824 3749 1741 111 51
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:18 AM 4400 3932 2383 3668 4735 4003 96 107
Qualification 34   Thu 4/21 - 2:02 PM 1403 4400 4905 3792 4089 8537 71 103
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:49 PM 85 4613 386 4400 3952 6652 132 60
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:43 PM 8537 4400 6358 6586 3986 2056 52 114
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:17 AM 3360 1671 4400 8516 3171 4414 69 104
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 8793 5152 3142 2337 6453 4400 79 78
Qualification 100   Fri 4/22 - 1:48 PM 503 649 1577 4611 4400 4414 120 97
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 2080 2468 3061 5484 8022 4400 122 85
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 5:06 PM 5484 5985 2539 6401 4188 4400 122 73
Playoff Matches