Team 8071 - R3-D3 Mersin (2022)

Özel Şişecam Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


From: Mersin, Mersin, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: R3-D3
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Özel Şişecam Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8071 attended in 2022.
Team 8071 had a record of 5-7-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 5 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 9:19 AM 8071 7157 7042 3408 3476 1339 95 95
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 11:07 AM 687 4619 294 5805 8071 6072 12 16
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 5500 7230 5805 7447 687 8071 7 30
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 8071 4400 4619 7157 1661 7447 31 53
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:11 PM 8071 8888 6499 1661 3880 4201 38 65
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 1661 4123 8071 5199 6220 5835 46 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 5:21 PM 5199 8071 1160 7042 2429 6220 48 47
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 6:30 PM 3952 3473 4322 294 4276 8071 29 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 9:27 AM 6499 1339 867 4322 8071 6220 63 35
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 10:53 AM 8071 5802 7230 1868 1160 3965 33 42
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 11:42 AM 4079 294 3309 1339 4201 8071 42 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:34 PM 987 3476 3952 8071 3473 5802 96 34
Quarterfinal 5   987 3476 3952 8071 3473 5802 104 49

Team 8071's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 9:19 AM 8071 7157 7042 3408 3476 1339 95 95
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 11:07 AM 687 4619 294 5805 8071 6072 12 16
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:01 PM 5500 7230 5805 7447 687 8071 7 30
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 2:14 PM 8071 4400 4619 7157 1661 7447 31 53
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:11 PM 8071 8888 6499 1661 3880 4201 38 65
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 4:19 PM 1661 4123 8071 5199 6220 5835 46 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 5:21 PM 5199 8071 1160 7042 2429 6220 48 47
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 6:30 PM 3952 3473 4322 294 4276 8071 29 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 9:27 AM 6499 1339 867 4322 8071 6220 63 35
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 10:53 AM 8071 5802 7230 1868 1160 3965 33 42
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 11:42 AM 4079 294 3309 1339 4201 8071 42 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:34 PM 987 3476 3952 8071 3473 5802 96 34
Quarterfinal 5   987 3476 3952 8071 3473 5802 104 49