Team Avatar Team 2429 - La Canada Engineering Club (2022)


2022 Robot: Armageddon
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Spartan Boosters / Industrial Metal Supply / Jet Propulsion Lab / Girl Scouts of Greater Los Angeles & La Canada High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 13 (57%) 9 (39%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 27 13 (48%) 13 (48%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 9:54 AM 4322 3880 987 4400 687 2429 61 49
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 12:15 PM 2429 4999 4201 4322 3965 7230 63 28
Qualification 17   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 3952 4141 3476 2429 4322 5199 73 90
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:46 PM 2429 8521 1160 5835 5500 4276 43 20
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:31 PM 1339 6072 2429 8521 3952 5802 65 22
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 4:10 PM 2429 3473 3880 867 4201 7447 50 50
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 5:21 PM 5199 8071 1160 7042 2429 6220 48 47
Qualification 53   Fri 3/11 - 6:21 PM 6220 597 6499 3476 7230 2429 33 87
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 8888 5199 1661 4619 2429 5500 54 26
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:05 AM 3309 1339 3473 3020 2429 7157 78 69
Qualification 76   Sat 3/12 - 11:49 AM 5802 5835 2429 1868 7230 7157 57 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4201 5199 4123 3309 2429 294 75 61
Quarterfinal 8   4201 5199 4123 3309 2429 294 74 66

Aerospace Valley Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:31 AM 5012 2429 5818 981 5869 2658 41 31
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 11:14 AM 3863 2429 399 6989 7607 4079 78 31
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:56 AM 3491 3925 6305 2429 3647 6060 55 107
Qualification 23   Fri 4/8 - 1:30 PM 5526 2404 3309 2429 3669 3491 41 53
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 2:11 PM 6305 5869 2429 3863 1538 5430 69 56
Qualification 31   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 2429 3328 1538 4014 4160 1700 70 28
Qualification 40   Fri 4/8 - 3:56 PM 5199 4079 2429 3863 5526 3647 99 84
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 4:37 PM 6072 2429 2404 5012 5199 2659 47 55
Qualification 49   Fri 4/8 - 5:07 PM 2404 1572 3647 4414 5137 2429 97 58
Qualification 58 Sat 4/9 - 9:45 AM 5869 1538 6072 2429 3925 7607 30 58
Qualification 64   Sat 4/9 - 10:44 AM 968 4014 2429 3925 5199 3328 43 63
Qualification 67 Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 5869 4414 3925 2659 2429 5526 103 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3309 6560 4079 2429 5818 4014 78 70
Quarterfinal 6   3309 6560 4079 2429 5818 4014 89 66