Team Avatar Team 4122 - Ossining O-Bots (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Ossining Union Free School District/Haas Foudnation /Optimum/Department of Defense/Newscorp/Ossining Community Businesses&Ossining High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 16 (53%) 14 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 40 16 (40%) 14 (35%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIRST Long Island Regional #1

  March 19 to March 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Tue 3/21 - 9:23 AM 334 4122 28 1468 5736 2347 42 117
Qualification 8   Tue 3/21 - 10:21 AM 7497 5016 810 4122 527 7004 42 69
Qualification 17   Tue 3/21 - 11:49 AM 9016 4122 2872 2027 3171 329 103 95
Qualification 23   Tue 3/21 - 1:17 PM 1546 2875 7636 4122 8267 1155 94 87
Qualification 33   Tue 3/21 - 2:37 PM 870 28 7673 545 3015 4122 69 131
Qualification 40   Tue 3/21 - 3:37 PM 4122 2869 7759 6969 4458 8760 79 34
Qualification 47   Tue 3/21 - 4:42 PM 545 2161 8760 2875 4122 3137 38 86
Qualification 55   Tue 3/21 - 5:53 PM 4122 5736 2265 496 7539 3171 94 121
Qualification 67   Wed 3/22 - 10:50 AM 8267 527 333 2638 496 4122 80 61
Qualification 74   Wed 3/22 - 11:59 AM 8595 6401 6593 6969 2027 4122 99 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   1468 2875 3015 496 4458 4122 151 105
Match 6 (R2)   4122 4458 496 6423 7636 2638 65 92

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/31 - 10:03 AM 5149 3950 6621 4860 4122 20 55 144
Qualification 14   Fri 3/31 - 11:11 AM 8739 4930 4860 4122 810 263 88 97
Qualification 22   Fri 3/31 - 1:00 PM 8739 6401 358 4122 4458 639 71 113
Qualification 32   Fri 3/31 - 2:17 PM 7504 4122 4571 5881 578 1860 88 84
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:13 PM 6621 3003 4122 6648 1493 7318 80 79
Qualification 44   Fri 3/31 - 4:06 PM 7318 4122 229 287 3003 7718 88 68
Qualification 52   Fri 3/31 - 5:08 PM 2791 144 4122 250 7030 3624 131 84
Qualification 57   Sat 4/1 - 8:54 AM 6911 7004 578 7030 4122 8739 98 83
Qualification 66 Sat 4/1 - 10:07 AM 4930 578 4122 144 3015 333 113 150
Qualification 73   Sat 4/1 - 11:01 AM 229 9099 28 4122 3015 7031 60 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 77
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:45 AM 3668 319 5152 4122 930 2635 159 135
Qualification 15   Thu 4/20 - 10:27 AM 4561 5024 2399 4122 5089 3655 119 148
Qualification 28   Thu 4/20 - 1:15 PM 2539 469 2230 1241 4122 5409 192 143
Qualification 44   Thu 4/20 - 3:12 PM 1072 597 4122 135 4175 5419 105 113
Qualification 59   Thu 4/20 - 5:19 PM 4122 1414 604 1983 2403 3679 131 126
Qualification 69   Fri 4/21 - 8:16 AM 3937 6090 9125 2240 4122 25 161 111
Qualification 79   Fri 4/21 - 9:29 AM 4039 2240 5409 5411 4122 6823 180 157
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 10:57 AM 4122 9075 5653 5411 9008 2635 98 125
Qualification 105   Fri 4/21 - 2:01 PM 7018 1923 4122 2489 5895 9007 131 91
Qualification 124   Fri 4/21 - 4:27 PM 2974 1506 4122 316 384 694 157 174
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


Brunswick Eruption

  November 11 to November 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 11/11 - 9:46 AM 9015 2554 9116 219 2539 4122 59 142
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 10:57 AM 4122 1626 25 333 1089 303 83 78
Qualification 18 Sat 11/11 - 11:42 AM 25 5666 102 4122 1279 8513 115 50
Qualification 26 Sat 11/11 - 12:54 PM 5800 4122 2495 9999 6897 9998 103 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 4122 5895 694 2590 9015 5666 169 84
Match 8 (R2) 4122 5895 694 3142 5732 1626 176 121
Match 11 (R4) 219 1923 2539 694 5895 4122 168 148
Match 13 (R5) 4122 5895 694 1796 2601 333 170 178